1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Thu 12 Sep
  5. MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE

Race details

1

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 11.42AM

MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 2138m MR FEELGOOD @ E

Thu 12 Sep GOOD

Time: 2-38.50 Last 400m: 30.7

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 45 to 49., 3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$5,240: $2,841 / $853 / $455

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-38.50

Mile Rate

1-59.30

Lead Time

39.0

Margins

NK x 8.9

First Quarter

30.7

Second Quarter

30.2

Third Quarter

29.0

Fourth Quarter

29.6

1

3 JUST ONE GOOD ONE (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-38.529

Mile Rate

1-59.327

Sectionals

800m: 58.60 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,841

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.90

2

1 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-38.603

Mile Rate

1-59.383

Sectionals

800m: 57.90 (5th)
400m: 29.04 (4th)

Margin

1.0m

Prize money

$853

Stewards Comments

5 CTS D/F CLD: 3rd fence at bell, contacted sulky, driver fined, careless driving

Starting Price

$10.00

3

5 A ROCKNROLL LEGACY

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-39.269

Mile Rate

1-59.884

Sectionals

800m: 58.94 (2nd)
400m: 30.18 (2nd)

Margin

9.9m

Prize money

$455

Stewards Comments

PRB RWE RWM WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

4

6 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-39.641

Mile Rate

2-00.164

Sectionals

800m: 57.99 (10th)
400m: 29.84 (5th)

Margin

14.9m

Prize money

$322

Stewards Comments

10 C: 1 out 4 back at bell, checked

Starting Price

$21.00

5

8 PRIVATE JUJON

T: Ross Jackson

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-40.109

Mile Rate

2-00.516

Sectionals

800m: 59.07 (7th)
400m: 29.87 (7th)

Margin

21.2m

Prize money

$234

Stewards Comments

7 C: 4th fence at bell, checked

Starting Price

$51.00

6

9 WECANONLYHOPE

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-40.194

Mile Rate

2-00.580

Sectionals

800m: 59.53 (4th)
400m: 30.75 (3rd)

Margin

22.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RWM WF OL OTM 4: Raced wide middle stqges, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

7

7 CHEYENNE AUTUMN

T: Kay Crone

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-42.437

Mile Rate

2-02.268

Sectionals

800m: 61.03 (9th)
400m: 29.78 (10th)

Margin

52.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

9 SC B: 5th fence at bell, severely checked, broke

Starting Price

$26.00

8

2 OOZINVILLE

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-43.054

Mile Rate

2-02.733

Sectionals

800m: 62.59 (3rd)
400m: 32.85 (6th)

Margin

60.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3 SCT C: behind leader at bell, sulky contacted, checked

Starting Price

$101.00

9

10 SISTER FEELGOOD

T: Russell Kajewski

D: John Kerr

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-44.197

Mile Rate

2-03.593

Sectionals

800m: 62.78 (8th)
400m: 33.27 (9th)

Margin

76.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8 C: 1 out 3 back at bell, checked

Starting Price

$101.00

10

4 MEANT TO BE ME

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-44.333

Mile Rate

2-03.696

Sectionals

800m: 63.26 (6th)
400m: 33.46 (8th)

Margin

77.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS OL OTE 6 SC B: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell, severely checked, broke

Starting Price

$3.80