1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Wed 01 May
  5. KNUDSENS BETTA HOME LIVING PACE

Race details

4

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 6.50PM

KNUDSENS BETTA HOME LIVING PACE 1780m KNUDSENS BETTA

Wed 01 May GOOD

Time: 2-12.80 Last 400m: 30.7

Field

C-CLASS, MS, C1 To C2, PBD/C/$L3, MS

Prize Money

$5,200: $2,827 / $847 / $451

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-12.80

Mile Rate

2-00.10

Lead Time

11.4

Margins

4.6 x HFNK

First Quarter

30.7

Second Quarter

31.6

Third Quarter

29.9

Fourth Quarter

29.2

1

3 MYBELLA ROSE

T: Murray Thomas

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-12.80

Mile Rate

2-00.062

Sectionals

800m: 58.77 (4th)
400m: 28.85 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,827

Stewards Comments

4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$51.00

2

1 DIAMONDSFROMHEAVEN

T: David Millard

D: Andrew Millard

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-13.14

Mile Rate

2-00.371

Sectionals

800m: 59.44 (1st)
400m: 29.54 (1st)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$847

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$1.75

3

8 UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-13.18

Mile Rate

2-00.415

Sectionals

800m: 58.86 (5th)
400m: 28.94 (5th)

Margin

5.2m

Prize money

$451

Stewards Comments

USL 5: used sprint lane, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

4

4 SPLASH OF GOLD

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-13.19

Mile Rate

2-00.420

Sectionals

800m: 59.46 (2nd)
400m: 29.54 (2nd)

Margin

5.3m

Prize money

$319

Stewards Comments

PRB OL 2: pre-race blood sample, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

5

5 MEGIDDO

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-13.20

Mile Rate

2-00.434

Sectionals

800m: 58.52 (8th)
400m: 28.92 (6th)

Margin

5.5m

Prize money

$231

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$12.00

6

9 FLASHING GOOD TIME NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-13.24

Mile Rate

2-00.465

Sectionals

800m: 58.21 (10th)
400m: 28.54 (9th)

Margin

6.0m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

7

7 MY WINGMAN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-13.45

Mile Rate

2-00.661

Sectionals

800m: 59.45 (3rd)
400m: 29.54 (3rd)

Margin

8.9m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

8

10 GUTS

T: John McMullen

D: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-13.73

Mile Rate

2-00.915

Sectionals

800m: 59.09 (7th)
400m: 29.15 (8th)

Margin

12.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

D/R OPS 7: driver reprimanded, out of position at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

9

6 TRENTLEIGH

T: Des Pollock

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-14.34

Mile Rate

2-01.488

Sectionals

800m: 59.36 (9th)
400m: 29.47 (10th)

Margin

21.1m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

10

2 CHANGE THE NATION NZ

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Adam Richardson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-14.39

Mile Rate

2-01.529

Sectionals

800m: 60.05 (6th)
400m: 30.05 (7th)

Margin

21.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00