Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 26 Nov

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 25/11/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Fri 26/11/21 08:30am

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-34.30 Last 400m: 29.5

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR95 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 ARTFUL MAID

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

1

1 ARTFUL MAID

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr1 2-34.30 1-56.177 800m: 56.80 (1st)
400m: 28.10 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $13.00
2

5 KEAYANG MARVEN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

2

5 KEAYANG MARVEN

T: Gemma Hewitt

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr5 2-34.36 1-56.227 800m: 56.62 (2nd)
400m: 27.92 (2nd)
0.8m $1,035 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $8.50
3

3 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

3

3 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr3 2-34.44 1-56.281 800m: 56.00 (6th)
400m: 27.31 (6th)
1.9m $518 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $13.00
4

2 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

4

2 THE ROCKNROLL KING NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Fr2 2-34.51 1-56.342 800m: 56.44 (4th)
400m: 27.73 (4th)
2.9m $345 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $1.40
5

10 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

5

10 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Sr3 2-34.62 1-56.423 800m: 55.90 (8th)
400m: 27.19 (8th)
4.4m $230 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
6

8 LIAM NEIL

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

6

8 LIAM NEIL

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-34.79 1-56.546 800m: 56.94 (3rd)
400m: 28.14 (3rd)
6.6m $50 PRB BSU 3: pre-race blood sample, broke in score up, behind leader at bell $21.00
7

4 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

7

4 LETTERKENNY BOY

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Fr4 2-34.88 1-56.619 800m: 56.09 (9th)
400m: 27.23 (9th)
7.9m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $26.00
8

11 BETTOR VISION NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

8

11 BETTOR VISION NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Ricky Thurlow

Sr4 2-35.05 1-56.742 800m: 56.54 (7th)
400m: 27.67 (7th)
10.1m $50 7 HUVS BMD: 4th fence at bell, held up vital stage, back in mobile draw $31.00
9

6 MARK OF INTEGRITY NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

9

6 MARK OF INTEGRITY NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr6 2-35.05 1-56.743 800m: 56.00 (10th)
400m: 27.30 (10th)
10.1m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $51.00
10

9 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

10

9 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-35.05 1-56.752 800m: 56.87 (5th)
400m: 28.04 (5th)
10.2m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $51.00

Prize Money $5,900: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-57.90 Last 400m: 28.8

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR76 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 CHEESANDKISSES

T: Shane Fraser

D: Trent Dawson

1

2 CHEESANDKISSES

T: Shane Fraser

D: Trent Dawson

Fr2 1-57.90 1-54.293 800m: 56.70 (1st)
400m: 28.10 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

9 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

2

9 OHOKA JIMMY NZ

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 1-58.25 1-54.638 800m: 56.15 (5th)
400m: 27.37 (6th)
4.8m $1,035 7: 4th fence at bell $21.00
3

1 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

3

1 TEARAWAY DIAMOND

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr1 1-58.30 1-54.683 800m: 56.78 (2nd)
400m: 28.14 (3rd)
5.4m $518 PRB BAS ODM 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $4.20
4

6 HENRY HU NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

4

6 HENRY HU NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr5 1-58.37 1-54.746 800m: 56.65 (3rd)
400m: 28.29 (2nd)
6.3m $345 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.00
5

8 BLISSFULL LILLY

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

5

8 BLISSFULL LILLY

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr1 1-58.39 1-54.772 800m: 56.02 (6th)
400m: 27.56 (5th)
6.6m $230 6 HI WI: 1 out 2 back at bell, hung in, warning issued $4.80
6

7 NOTORIOUS NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

6

7 NOTORIOUS NZ

T: Dannielle Veivers

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr6 1-59.73 1-56.088 800m: 57.01 (7th)
400m: 28.48 (7th)
24.8m $50 CWE RTR 8 GG: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $7.50
7

5 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

7

5 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-05.41 2-01.643 800m: 59.29 (8th)
400m: 30.66 (8th)
101.7m $50 BSU OPS ODM TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $14.00
8

3 DANCELIKEANANGEL

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Pete McMullen

8

3 DANCELIKEANANGEL

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-28.24 2-23.990 800m: 84.84 (4th)
400m: 56.06 (4th)
410.8m $50 OL OTE 4 CB: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, checked and broke $12.00

10 OURSOUTHERNSTAR

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

10 OURSOUTHERNSTAR

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 0-00.000 800m: -
400m: -
- - 5 TIRE FF VXAR AF SDVETS SDECG SD1T SD2W: 3rd fence at bell, tire badly, failed to finish, vet's examination after race, Atrial Fibrillation, stood down vet certificate, stood down electrocardiograph, stood down 1 trial, stood down 2 weeks $12.00

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-38.40 Last 400m: 32.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 SCOTCH EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

1

5 SCOTCH EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Fr5 2-38.40 1-59.215 800m: 55.08 (10th)
400m: 27.40 (3rd)
0m $3,622 RAS 10 3WL SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed $5.00
2

2 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

2

2 SHADOW MINISTER NZ

T: Ricky Thurlow

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-38.55 1-59.331 800m: 56.65 (1st)
400m: 27.84 (1st)
2.1m $1,035 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.60
3

1 BOLTA

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

3

1 BOLTA

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr1 2-38.59 1-59.363 800m: 56.39 (3rd)
400m: 27.58 (3rd)
2.6m $518 3: behind leader at bell $23.00
4

7 MISTER DIAMOND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

4

7 MISTER DIAMOND

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr7 2-38.63 1-59.388 800m: 56.54 (2nd)
400m: 27.87 (2nd)
3.1m $345 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $12.00
5

8 IN CHEVRON WE TRUST NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

5

8 IN CHEVRON WE TRUST NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Sr1 2-38.72 1-59.462 800m: 56.21 (5th)
400m: 27.37 (6th)
4.4m $230 5: 3rd fence at bell $12.00
6

3 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

6

3 SWEET LOMBO

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-38.84 1-59.560 800m: 56.45 (4th)
400m: 27.79 (5th)
6.1m $50 OL OTE 4 NCR: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell, no clear run $7.00
7

10 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

7

10 LITTLE CHANGE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Justin Elkins

Sr3 2-39.00 1-59.681 800m: 56.16 (7th)
400m: 27.35 (9th)
8.3m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $51.00
8

6 IL MAXIMUS

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

8

6 IL MAXIMUS

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr6 2-39.03 1-59.702 800m: 55.86 (9th)
400m: 27.29 (10th)
8.7m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $34.00
9

9 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

9

9 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-39.13 1-59.779 800m: 56.12 (8th)
400m: 27.60 (8th)
10m $50 8 SG CTS D/F CLD: 1 out 3 back at bell, Shifting Ground, contacted sulky, driver fined, careless driving $11.00
10

4 BONNIES CAM

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

10

4 BONNIES CAM

T: Dayl March

D: Dayl March

Fr4 2-39.14 1-59.790 800m: 56.43 (6th)
400m: 27.76 (7th)
10.2m $50 PRB 6 SCT FT: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, sulky contacted, flat tyre $8.50

Prize Money $6,000: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-57.80 Last 400m: 29.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

1

2 A WHOLE LOTTA ROSIE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr2 1-57.80 1-54.209 800m: 55.60 (1st)
400m: 27.70 (1st)
0m $3,622 GS WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.00
2

6 CONGO LINE

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

2

6 CONGO LINE

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr6 1-57.93 1-54.341 800m: 55.49 (2nd)
400m: 27.73 (2nd)
1.8m $1,035 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.20
3

4 LAVAZZA NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

3

4 LAVAZZA NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr4 1-58.28 1-54.683 800m: 55.52 (4th)
400m: 27.73 (4th)
6.6m $518 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $18.00
4

1 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

4

1 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 1-58.35 1-54.748 800m: 55.81 (3rd)
400m: 27.93 (3rd)
7.5m $345 GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $8.00
5

8 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

5

8 SHEZ GOT BLING

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 1-58.43 1-54.841 800m: 55.61 (5th)
400m: 27.72 (5th)
8.7m $230 5: 3rd fence at bell $17.00
6

9 AKARANA PRINCE NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

6

9 AKARANA PRINCE NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 1-58.64 1-55.041 800m: 55.54 (6th)
400m: 27.76 (6th)
11.5m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $14.00
7

3 TORQUE IS MY GIRL

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

7

3 TORQUE IS MY GIRL

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Fr3 1-58.94 1-55.341 800m: 55.76 (7th)
400m: 27.79 (7th)
15.7m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $26.00
8

10 FEEL THE THUNDER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

8

10 FEEL THE THUNDER

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr3 1-58.94 1-55.345 800m: 55.55 (8th)
400m: 27.73 (8th)
15.7m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $11.00
9

5 RINGOS A STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

9

5 RINGOS A STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr5 1-58.99 1-55.397 800m: 55.28 (10th)
400m: 27.48 (10th)
16.4m $50 PRB RAS 10: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $5.00
10

7 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

10

7 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Fr7 1-59.48 1-55.880 800m: 55.97 (9th)
400m: 28.00 (9th)
23.1m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $34.00

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-34.40 Last 400m: 29.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 MOLLYS SECRET

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

1

3 MOLLYS SECRET

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 2-34.40 1-56.238 800m: 58.37 (5th)
400m: 28.83 (4th)
0m $3,622 C 5 SWAB: checked, 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $23.00
2

9 GOING FOR GOLD NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

2

9 GOING FOR GOLD NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr2 2-34.41 1-56.242 800m: 58.51 (4th)
400m: 29.40 (2nd)
0.1m $1,035 CB 4: checked and broke, 1 out 1 back at bell $2.25
3

6 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Gemma Hewitt

3

6 GLENLEDI BOY NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Gemma Hewitt

Fr6 2-34.59 1-56.373 800m: 57.99 (7th)
400m: 28.72 (7th)
2.4m $518 C 8: checked, 1 out 3 back at bell $13.00
4

1 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

4

1 WILLIEWA LIGHTNING

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-34.66 1-56.427 800m: 59.25 (1st)
400m: 29.85 (1st)
3.4m $345 SGAS WI GS L 1: shifted ground after start, warning issued, gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.80
5

4 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Matt Crone

5

4 BANGKOK BRAVADO

T: Shane Fraser

D: Matt Crone

Fr4 2-35.70 1-57.179 800m: 59.92 (3rd)
400m: 30.39 (3rd)
16.8m $230 GS 3: gate speed, behind leader at bell $81.00
6

5 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

6

5 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-35.74 1-57.206 800m: 59.46 (6th)
400m: 30.00 (5th)
17.3m $50 C 6: checked, 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
7

8 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

7

8 ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-37.81 1-58.703 800m: 59.73 (8th)
400m: 30.03 (8th)
43.9m $50 SC B TO: severely checked, broke, tailed out $6.50
8

2 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

8

2 DOLLARBILL

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-38.18 1-58.969 800m: 62.40 (2nd)
400m: 32.17 (6th)
48.7m $50 PRB B CFS ODM OL 2 TIRE VXAR NSF: pre-race blood sample, broke, caused false start, out of draw in mobile starts, Outside leader, death seat at bell, tire badly, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $6.50
9

7 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

7 ROCKNROLL DUDE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr7 2-53.19 2-09.830 800m: 65.76 (9th)
400m: 32.71 (9th)
242.2m $50 3WE SG B LCRT TO: 3 wide early stages, Shifting Ground, broke, last chance to race truly, tailed out $21.00

Prize Money $5,950: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 1-59.00 Last 400m: 27.9

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

1

3 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr3 1-59.00 1-55.323 800m: 56.93 (3rd)
400m: 28.54 (2nd)
0m $3,622 OL 2 SOUP WI SWAB: Outside leader, death seat at bell, shifted out under pressure, warning issued, swabbed $9.00
2

4 FAIRIESDELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

2

4 FAIRIESDELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-59.14 1-55.460 800m: 56.77 (4th)
400m: 28.68 (2nd)
1.9m $1,035 3WE RP 4: 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell $3.50
3

7 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

3

7 DOCTA FEELGOOD

T: Vic Frost

D: Matt Elkins

Fr7 1-59.21 1-55.526 800m: 55.53 (9th)
400m: 27.53 (9th)
2.8m $518 RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell $4.80
4

6 REMEMBER ME NOW NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

4

6 REMEMBER ME NOW NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Fr6 1-59.31 1-55.618 800m: 57.59 (1st)
400m: 29.09 (1st)
4.1m $345 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $11.00
5

5 GOLDEN LACE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

5

5 GOLDEN LACE NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Adam Sanderson

Fr5 1-59.54 1-55.835 800m: 56.15 (8th)
400m: 28.13 (8th)
7.1m $230 PRB RAS 10: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $4.40
6

2 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Narissa McMullen

6

2 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr2 1-59.73 1-56.023 800m: 56.98 (6th)
400m: 28.65 (6th)
9.7m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $12.00
7

9 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

7

9 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

Sr2 1-59.94 1-56.226 800m: 56.85 (7th)
400m: 28.82 (7th)
12.5m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $41.00
8

8 TEE JAY CEE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

8

8 TEE JAY CEE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-00.17 1-56.441 800m: 57.71 (5th)
400m: 29.08 (5th)
15.5m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $12.00
9

1 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

9

1 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-00.25 1-56.518 800m: 58.13 (2nd)
400m: 29.45 (4th)
16.5m $50 3: behind leader at bell $12.00

Prize Money $4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 1-59.00 Last 400m: 27.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

1

7 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr7 1-59.00 1-55.394 800m: 57.40 (9th)
400m: 28.35 (8th)
0m $2,426 RAS 8 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $19.00
2

5 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Leonard Cain

2

5 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 1-59.74 1-56.071 800m: 58.44 (7th)
400m: 29.38 (6th)
9.4m $693 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $18.00
3

4 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

3

4 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-00.14 1-56.434 800m: 60.44 (2nd)
400m: 30.85 (2nd)
14.4m $346 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $16.00
4

2 IM LOKI

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

4

2 IM LOKI

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-00.23 1-56.520 800m: 61.06 (1st)
400m: 31.27 (1st)
15.6m $231 GS L PH 1: gate speed, led, pulled hard, leader at bell $1.18
5

8 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

5

8 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Sr1 2-00.62 1-56.879 800m: 59.56 (6th)
400m: 30.35 (5th)
20.5m $154 7: 4th fence at bell $101.00
6

10 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

6

10 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-00.97 1-57.201 800m: 59.38 (8th)
400m: 30.32 (7th)
25m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $41.00
7

1 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Keith Durston

7

1 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Keith Durston

Fr1 2-01.05 1-57.271 800m: 60.42 (3rd)
400m: 31.04 (4th)
26m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $71.00
8

9 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

8

9 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr2 2-01.07 1-57.297 800m: 60.03 (5th)
400m: 30.09 (9th)
26.3m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $8.00
9

6 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

9

6 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Fr6 2-01.36 1-57.552 800m: 59.25 (10th)
400m: 30.12 (10th)
29.9m $50 RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell $101.00
10

3 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

10

3 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr3 2-02.51 1-58.612 800m: 61.72 (4th)
400m: 32.44 (3rd)
44.5m $50 L1W 2 GG: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $41.00

Prize Money $5,850: $3,622 / $1,035 / $518

Time: 2-39.00 Last 400m: 30.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

1

9 SHEREACTS

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr2 2-39.00 1-59.715 800m: 58.15 (2nd)
400m: 28.66 (2nd)
0m $3,622 WF OL 2 SWAB: worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $4.80
2

5 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

2

5 ARCHILLES

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-39.26 1-59.903 800m: 58.05 (4th)
400m: 28.53 (4th)
3.4m $1,035 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $4.80
3

8 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

3

8 VIEWBYTHEROCK

T: Megan Gee

D: Megan Gee

Sr1 2-39.42 2-00.024 800m: 57.87 (6th)
400m: 28.08 (6th)
5.5m $518 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
4

7 DON HESTON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

4

7 DON HESTON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-39.52 2-00.101 800m: 58.90 (1st)
400m: 29.29 (1st)
6.9m $345 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $5.00
5

6 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

5

6 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-39.57 2-00.143 800m: 57.92 (7th)
400m: 27.96 (7th)
7.6m $230 PRB RAS 7: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $6.00
6

2 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Jordan Topping

6

2 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Jordan Topping

Fr1 2-39.87 2-00.362 800m: 58.58 (5th)
400m: 28.58 (5th)
11.5m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $14.00
7

3 TRIOLI

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

7

3 TRIOLI

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr2 2-39.87 2-00.363 800m: 58.92 (3rd)
400m: 29.28 (3rd)
11.5m $50 3: behind leader at bell $4.80