Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Fri 26 Nov
  5. KELATO ANIMAL HEALTH PACE (SKY2)

7

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9.40PM

KELATO ANIMAL HEALTH PACE (SKY2) 1660m

Fri 26 Nov GOOD

Time: 1-59.00 Last 400m: 27.0

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 30 to 42, 3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$4,100: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-59.00

Mile Rate

1-55.40

Lead Time

3.5

Margins

9.4m x 5.0m

First Quarter

27.0

Second Quarter

28.6

Third Quarter

29.8

Fourth Quarter

30.1

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

1

7 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr7 1-59.00 1-55.394 800m: 57.40 (9th)
400m: 28.35 (8th)
0m $2,426 RAS 8 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $19.00
2

5 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Leonard Cain

2

5 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 1-59.74 1-56.071 800m: 58.44 (7th)
400m: 29.38 (6th)
9.4m $693 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $18.00
3

4 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

3

4 BRISKET

T: Darren Ebert

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-00.14 1-56.434 800m: 60.44 (2nd)
400m: 30.85 (2nd)
14.4m $346 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $16.00
4

2 IM LOKI

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

4

2 IM LOKI

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Matt Elkins

Fr2 2-00.23 1-56.520 800m: 61.06 (1st)
400m: 31.27 (1st)
15.6m $231 GS L PH 1: gate speed, led, pulled hard, leader at bell $1.18
5

8 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

5

8 SIR SEMPER FIDELIS NZ

T: Paul Matis

D: Paul Matis

Sr1 2-00.62 1-56.879 800m: 59.56 (6th)
400m: 30.35 (5th)
20.5m $154 7: 4th fence at bell $101.00
6

10 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

6

10 GO AWAY

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr3 2-00.97 1-57.201 800m: 59.38 (8th)
400m: 30.32 (7th)
25m $50 9: 5th fence at bell $41.00
7

1 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Keith Durston

7

1 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Keith Durston

Fr1 2-01.05 1-57.271 800m: 60.42 (3rd)
400m: 31.04 (4th)
26m $50 5: 3rd fence at bell $71.00
8

9 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

8

9 WHATELEY

T: Darren Ebert

D: Taleah McMullen

Sr2 2-01.07 1-57.297 800m: 60.03 (5th)
400m: 30.09 (9th)
26.3m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $8.00
9

6 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

9

6 JET FORCE

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Fr6 2-01.36 1-57.552 800m: 59.25 (10th)
400m: 30.12 (10th)
29.9m $50 RAS 11: restrained at start, 6th fence at bell $101.00
10

3 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

10

3 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr3 2-02.51 1-58.612 800m: 61.72 (4th)
400m: 32.44 (3rd)
44.5m $50 L1W 2 GG: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $41.00