Skip to main navigation Skip to main content

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 25/11/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 27/11/21 08:30am

Prize Money $20,300: $11,655 / $3,330 / $1,665

Time: 2-32.20 Last 400m: 30.3

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses assessed no better than Band 2. Also eligible claimers with a claiming price of $20,000. The Top 12 selected will form Division 1. If other divisions are required prizemoney of $7,700 will apply.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 IDEAL WORLD NZ

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

1

3 IDEAL WORLD NZ

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-32.20 1-54.578 800m: 55.40 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)
0m $11,655 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

5 GOVERNOR JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

2

5 GOVERNOR JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-32.21 1-54.587 800m: 54.24 (8th)
400m: 27.68 (3rd)
0.2m $3,330 CWE RTR 10 3WL: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $4.80
3

1 SCARLET BABE

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

3

1 SCARLET BABE

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

Fr1 2-32.21 1-54.592 800m: 55.12 (3rd)
400m: 27.68 (3rd)
0.2m $1,665 3: behind leader at bell $2.50
4

12 MISTERFREEZE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

4

12 MISTERFREEZE

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

Sr4 2-32.52 1-54.827 800m: 54.52 (9th)
400m: 27.21 (10th)
4.4m $1,110 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $71.00
5

4 MAJOR FERNCO NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

5

4 MAJOR FERNCO NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-32.86 1-55.078 800m: 54.55 (11th)
400m: 27.97 (6th)
8.9m $740 CWE RTR 12 3WLT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $10.00
6

2 ROCKNROLL ICON

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Chris Petroff

6

2 ROCKNROLL ICON

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-33.08 1-55.245 800m: 55.67 (4th)
400m: 28.37 (5th)
11.9m $300 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
7

11 DEUS EX NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

7

11 DEUS EX NZ

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-33.20 1-55.343 800m: 56.10 (2nd)
400m: 28.81 (2nd)
13.6m $300 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.60
8

9 DOUBLE OR NOTHING NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Hayden Barnes

8

9 DOUBLE OR NOTHING NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-33.33 1-55.442 800m: 55.61 (6th)
400m: 28.28 (8th)
15.4m $300 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
9

6 JONAH JONES NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

9

6 JONAH JONES NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

Fr6 2-33.65 1-55.685 800m: 55.82 (7th)
400m: 28.29 (9th)
19.7m $300 7 NCR: 4th fence at bell, no clear run $151.00
10

8 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T:

David Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

10

8 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T:

David Russell

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-33.66 1-55.687 800m: 56.16 (5th)
400m: 28.65 (7th)
19.8m $300 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $101.00
11

7 SQUIRE

T:

Greg Franklin

D:

Mathew Neilson

11

7 SQUIRE

T:

Greg Franklin

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr7 2-33.72 1-55.736 800m: 55.59 (10th)
400m: 28.04 (11th)
20.6m $300 9: 5th fence at bell $126.00

Prize Money $13,420: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 1-57.40 Last 400m: 27.4

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. MC. Band Penalty event. If multiple divisions are required a $7,700 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 STREITKID

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

1

4 STREITKID

T:

Narissa McMullen

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr4 1-57.40 1-53.859 800m: 56.40 (1st)
400m: 28.20 (1st)
0m $7,756 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.75
2

9 KEY LARGO

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Angus Garrard

2

9 KEY LARGO

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Angus Garrard

Sr2 1-57.50 1-53.964 800m: 55.61 (6th)
400m: 27.58 (5th)
1.4m $2,196 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $14.00
3

3 LIVING AGAIN NZ

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

3

3 LIVING AGAIN NZ

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr3 1-57.89 1-54.334 800m: 55.64 (8th)
400m: 27.67 (7th)
6.6m $1,098 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $71.00
4

1 B MAC C NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

4

1 B MAC C NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr1 1-57.99 1-54.428 800m: 56.65 (3rd)
400m: 28.39 (3rd)
7.9m $732 3: behind leader at bell $3.90
5

6 CHASING THE WIND

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

5

6 CHASING THE WIND

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr6 1-58.09 1-54.532 800m: 55.50 (10th)
400m: 27.83 (8th)
9.3m $488 RAS 3WL 12: restrained at start, 3 wide late, 1 out 5 back at bell $31.00
6

10 WE SALUTE YOU

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Sam Clotworthy

6

10 WE SALUTE YOU

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Sam Clotworthy

Sr3 1-58.30 1-54.741 800m: 55.71 (9th)
400m: 27.75 (10th)
12.2m $230 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $101.00
7

7 EL AGUILA

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

7

7 EL AGUILA

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

Fr7 1-58.42 1-54.850 800m: 57.08 (2nd)
400m: 28.88 (2nd)
13.7m $230 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $10.00
8

5 FLO RYDA NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

8

5 FLO RYDA NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Fr5 1-58.61 1-55.040 800m: 56.62 (7th)
400m: 28.22 (9th)
16.3m $230 PRB RAS 7: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $81.00
9

8 COLONEL JOY

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Pete McMullen

9

8 COLONEL JOY

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr1 1-58.63 1-55.059 800m: 56.93 (5th)
400m: 28.58 (6th)
16.6m $230 5 B1N SD1T: 3rd fence at bell, Bled one nostril, stood down 1 trial $51.00
10

2 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Chris Petroff

10

2 ROLL WITH ROCKY

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr2 1-58.79 1-55.208 800m: 57.14 (4th)
400m: 28.82 (4th)
18.7m $230 4 RR VXAR NSF: 1 out 1 back at bell, raced roughly, vet's examination after race, no significant findings $13.00

Prize Money $12,730: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 1-57.50 Last 400m: 28.2

PACERS, RBD, MS
DC. MC. Band Penalty event. If multiple divisions are required a $7,700 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

1

1 JUMPING JACK JIMMY

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr1 1-57.50 1-53.942 800m: 55.90 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)
0m $7,756 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $5.00
2

9 COMMODORE JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

2

9 COMMODORE JUJON

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Sr1 1-57.60 1-54.040 800m: 55.69 (3rd)
400m: 28.07 (3rd)
1.4m $2,196 3: behind leader at bell $4.60
3

10 ITALIAN LAD NZ

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

3

10 ITALIAN LAD NZ

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

Sr2 1-57.73 1-54.165 800m: 55.27 (6th)
400m: 28.05 (4th)
3.1m $1,098 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $1.65
4

7 SQUARE DEALER NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Pete McMullen

4

7 SQUARE DEALER NZ

T:

John McMullen

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr5 1-57.86 1-54.293 800m: 55.63 (5th)
400m: 27.98 (6th)
4.9m $732 BSU OPS ODM 5 NCR: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 3rd fence at bell, no clear run $26.00
5

2 ROLL ONE OVER

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

5

2 ROLL ONE OVER

T:

Tayla Gillespie

D:

Matt Elkins

Fr2 1-57.94 1-54.366 800m: 55.78 (4th)
400m: 28.25 (4th)
5.9m $488 4 HUE: 1 out 1 back at bell, held up early $23.00
6

5 CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Sam Clotworthy

6

5 CLASSIE AMERICAN NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Sam Clotworthy

Fr4 1-57.98 1-54.406 800m: 56.14 (2nd)
400m: 28.60 (2nd)
6.4m $230 GS OL 2: gate speed, Outside leader, death seat at bell $34.00
7

3 JUST JOSHIN

T:

Aileen Smith

D:

Mathew Neilson

7

3 JUST JOSHIN

T:

Aileen Smith

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr3 1-58.07 1-54.489 800m: 55.23 (7th)
400m: 27.96 (7th)
7.6m $230 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $16.00

Prize Money $13,810: $8,464 / $2,374 / $1,188

Time: 1-54.40 Last 400m: 26.6

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event open to all pacers.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 BLACKSADANCE

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

1

4 BLACKSADANCE

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 1-54.40 1-50.904 800m: 55.28 (2nd)
400m: 28.00 (2nd)
0m $8,464 GS OL WF L OTM 1 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, Obtained trail middle, leader at bell, swabbed $4.00
2

2 NORTHVIEW HUSTLER NZ

T:

Alistair Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

2

2 NORTHVIEW HUSTLER NZ

T:

Alistair Barnes

D:

Hayden Barnes

Fr2 1-54.55 1-51.050 800m: 54.78 (5th)
400m: 27.51 (6th)
2m $2,374 5: 3rd fence at bell $18.00
3

1 TURN IT UP

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

3

1 TURN IT UP

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

Fr1 1-54.68 1-51.170 800m: 55.23 (3rd)
400m: 27.97 (4th)
3.7m $1,188 GS L OTM 3 CMP USL: gate speed, led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane $1.65
4

5 SPEECH IS SILVER NZ

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Mathew Neilson

4

5 SPEECH IS SILVER NZ

T:

Darren Weeks

D:

Mathew Neilson

Fr5 1-54.71 1-51.205 800m: 55.17 (4th)
400m: 28.22 (3rd)
4.2m $794 PRB RAS 4: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 1 out 1 back at bell $19.00
5

6 WILL THE WIZARD

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Narissa McMullen

5

6 WILL THE WIZARD

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr6 1-54.85 1-51.346 800m: 56.02 (1st)
400m: 28.73 (1st)
6.1m $530 CWE RP WF OL WF L 2 HIUP D/S UW: caught wide early, restrained to a position, worked forward, Outside leader, worked forward, led, death seat at bell, hung in under pressure, Driver suspended, unacceptable whip $12.00
6

3 JERADAS DELIGHT

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

6

3 JERADAS DELIGHT

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr3 1-54.99 1-51.475 800m: 55.11 (6th)
400m: 28.14 (5th)
7.9m $230 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $7.50
7

7 ROCK WITH SAM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

7

7 ROCK WITH SAM

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Leonard Cain

Fr7 1-56.01 1-52.471 800m: 55.76 (7th)
400m: 28.52 (7th)
21.7m $230 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $101.00

Prize Money $13,880: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 2-33.80 Last 400m: 29.5

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required a $7,800 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 GLENEAGLE WARRIOR

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

1

1 GLENEAGLE WARRIOR

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

Fr1 2-33.80 1-55.769 800m: 56.90 (1st)
400m: 28.80 (1st)
0m $7,756 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $2.10
2

4 THE IDEAL DANCER

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Adam Sanderson

2

4 THE IDEAL DANCER

T:

Stephen Cini

D:

Adam Sanderson

Fr4 2-34.14 1-56.024 800m: 56.64 (4th)
400m: 28.46 (3rd)
4.5m $2,196 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $7.00
3

6 YOUNG CONQUEROR NZ

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Angus Garrard

3

6 YOUNG CONQUEROR NZ

T:

Donny Smith

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-34.22 1-56.085 800m: 57.01 (2nd)
400m: 28.60 (2nd)
5.6m $1,098 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.00
4

9 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T:

Pat Croghan

D:

Mathew Neilson

4

9 CONVAIR HUSTLER NZ

T:

Pat Croghan

D:

Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-34.39 1-56.207 800m: 56.18 (8th)
400m: 28.14 (5th)
7.8m $732 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $17.00
5

7 THE GENERAL NZ

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Ricky Thurlow

5

7 THE GENERAL NZ

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Ricky Thurlow

Fr7 2-35.15 1-56.769 800m: 56.16 (12th)
400m: 28.50 (8th)
17.8m $488 RAS 14: restrained at start, 1 out 6 back at bell $16.00
6

12 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Pete McMullen

6

12 RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T:

Richard Hutchinson

D:

Pete McMullen

Sr5 2-35.79 1-57.246 800m: 57.74 (7th)
400m: 28.91 (9th)
26.3m $230 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
7

11 ALBION ARK

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

7

11 ALBION ARK

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

Sr4 2-35.81 1-57.264 800m: 58.09 (5th)
400m: 29.26 (7th)
26.6m $230 5: 3rd fence at bell $61.00
8

8 CIRCLE LINE

T:

James Lewin

D:

Matt Elkins

8

8 CIRCLE LINE

T:

James Lewin

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-36.05 1-57.435 800m: 58.62 (3rd)
400m: 29.81 (4th)
29.7m $230 3: behind leader at bell $71.00
9

2 ONE LAST ROLL

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

9

2 ONE LAST ROLL

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr2 2-36.26 1-57.593 800m: 58.27 (6th)
400m: 29.75 (6th)
32.5m $230 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $8.00
10

5 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

10

5 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Zac Chappenden

Fr5 2-36.96 1-58.118 800m: 58.51 (9th)
400m: 29.67 (12th)
41.8m $230 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $151.00
11

3 RING THE TILL NZ

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

11

3 RING THE TILL NZ

T:

Amy Cargill

D:

Jonah Hutchinson

Fr3 2-37.19 1-58.287 800m: 58.16 (11th)
400m: 29.90 (11th)
44.8m $230 CWE RTR 12: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell $151.00
12

10 BEAST MODE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

12

10 BEAST MODE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr3 2-37.28 1-58.351 800m: 58.54 (10th)
400m: 30.26 (10th)
46m $230 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $15.00

Prize Money $19,400: $11,655 / $3,330 / $1,665

Time: 1-57.50 Last 400m: 28.2

2YO PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Open to all 2YO's. Ultimate Tools will provide rug and trophy to the winning connections and $250 to the winning trainer & driver. Winning trainer also to receive a $500 voucher.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 LEAP TO FAME

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

1

8 LEAP TO FAME

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr1 1-57.50 1-53.914 800m: 55.76 (2nd)
400m: 27.55 (2nd)
0m $11,655 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $1.70
2

3 AWAYWEGO

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

2

3 AWAYWEGO

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr3 1-57.76 1-54.178 800m: 56.25 (1st)
400m: 27.95 (1st)
3.6m $3,330 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.00
3

6 RACY ROXY

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

3

6 RACY ROXY

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

Fr6 1-57.94 1-54.346 800m: 55.87 (4th)
400m: 27.62 (4th)
6m $1,665 PRB GS OL OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $17.00
4

1 MISTY CREEK

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

4

1 MISTY CREEK

T:

Lola Weidemann

D:

Lola Weidemann

Fr1 1-57.94 1-54.350 800m: 56.13 (3rd)
400m: 27.81 (3rd)
6m $1,110 SLE 3 USL: surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $18.00
5

2 BANGKOK DEEJAY

T:

Shane Fraser

D:

Angus Garrard

5

2 BANGKOK DEEJAY

T:

Shane Fraser

D:

Angus Garrard

Fr2 1-57.96 1-54.367 800m: 55.27 (8th)
400m: 26.98 (7th)
6.3m $740 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $9.50
6

4 O B LEGAL NZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

6

4 O B LEGAL NZ

T:

Peter Greig

D:

Peter Greig

Fr4 1-57.96 1-54.369 800m: 55.59 (6th)
400m: 27.32 (5th)
6.3m $300 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $15.00
7

7 GOLDIES A DELIGHT

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chris Petroff

7

7 GOLDIES A DELIGHT

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr7 1-58.54 1-54.949 800m: 55.87 (7th)
400m: 27.47 (8th)
14.3m $300 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $41.00
8

5 EUGENIEN

T:

Anna Woodmansey

D:

Alan Donohoe

8

5 EUGENIEN

T:

Anna Woodmansey

D:

Alan Donohoe

Fr5 1-58.58 1-54.985 800m: 56.38 (5th)
400m: 27.87 (6th)
14.8m $300 OPS WI 5: out of position at start, warning issued, 3rd fence at bell $81.00

Prize Money $7,450: $4,692 / $1,340 / $672

Time: 2-00.80 Last 400m: 30.2

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. NR Penalty event. Horses that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 3 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 FIRST STRING

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Ricky Thurlow

1

4 FIRST STRING

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Ricky Thurlow

Fr2 2-00.80 1-57.109 800m: 56.30 (1st)
400m: 27.90 (1st)
0m $4,692 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.70
2

1 THE BANKER NZ

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Chris Petroff

2

1 THE BANKER NZ

T:

Ricky Thurlow

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr1 2-01.00 1-57.305 800m: 56.17 (2nd)
400m: 27.66 (2nd)
2.7m $1,340 3 RR: behind leader at bell, raced roughly $3.50
3

8 THE IRISH EAGLE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

3

8 THE IRISH EAGLE

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

Sr1 2-01.05 1-57.357 800m: 55.91 (3rd)
400m: 27.37 (3rd)
3.4m $672 5: 3rd fence at bell $9.50
4

6 GOTTAHAVEAHOBBIE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

4

6 GOTTAHAVEAHOBBIE

T:

Graham Dwyer

D:

Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-01.38 1-57.682 800m: 55.61 (5th)
400m: 27.44 (4th)
7.9m $448 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $7.00
5

5 PINUP BOY

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mark Dux

5

5 PINUP BOY

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mark Dux

Fr3 2-01.92 1-58.217 800m: 56.45 (4th)
400m: 27.87 (5th)
15.3m $298 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $12.00

Prize Money $13,420: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 1-59.70 Last 400m: 27.2

Mares, PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

5 SCOTTS RAIN

T:

Taleah McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

1

5 SCOTTS RAIN

T:

Taleah McMullen

D:

Taleah McMullen

Fr5 1-59.70 1-56.068 800m: 56.25 (6th)
400m: 28.33 (2nd)
0m $7,756 GS OL OTM 4 SWAB: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $1.95
2

4 GET READY TO ROCK

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

2

4 GET READY TO ROCK

T:

Jack Butler

D:

Brendan Barnes

Fr4 2-00.05 1-56.406 800m: 57.53 (1st)
400m: 28.93 (1st)
4.7m $2,196 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $4.00
3

9 MAGGIE NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

3

9 MAGGIE NZ

T:

Darrel Graham

D:

Adam Sanderson

Sr2 2-00.35 1-56.697 800m: 56.17 (9th)
400m: 28.19 (7th)
8.7m $1,098 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $5.00
4

2 BRILLIANT ART

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

4

2 BRILLIANT ART

T:

David McKenzie

D:

David McKenzie

Fr2 2-00.61 1-56.944 800m: 57.78 (2nd)
400m: 29.09 (3rd)
12.1m $732 3WM WF OL W1: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, 1st horse 3 wide at bell $21.00
5

8 PRINCESS CHILLA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

5

8 PRINCESS CHILLA

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Trista Dixon

Sr1 2-00.70 1-57.031 800m: 57.46 (5th)
400m: 28.86 (5th)
13.3m $488 5: 3rd fence at bell $41.00
6

1 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mark Dux

6

1 SHEZ ALL STYLE

T:

Mark Dux

D:

Mark Dux

Fr1 2-00.71 1-57.038 800m: 57.85 (3rd)
400m: 29.18 (3rd)
13.4m $230 3: behind leader at bell $17.00
7

7 JEWEL OF PEAK

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

7

7 JEWEL OF PEAK

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Narissa McMullen

Fr7 2-00.80 1-57.120 800m: 57.61 (4th)
400m: 28.90 (6th)
14.6m $230 3WE WF OL OTM 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, death seat at bell $41.00
8

6 BETTOR MEMORIES

T:

Doug Wilson

D:

Chris Petroff

8

6 BETTOR MEMORIES

T:

Doug Wilson

D:

Chris Petroff

Fr6 2-01.00 1-57.318 800m: 57.39 (7th)
400m: 28.81 (7th)
17.3m $230 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $81.00
9

3 WHICH HUNT

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

9

3 WHICH HUNT

T:

Vicki Rasmussen

D:

Shane Graham

Fr3 2-01.02 1-57.344 800m: 57.16 (8th)
400m: 28.77 (9th)
17.6m $230 6 LW: 1 out 2 back at bell, locked wheels $34.00
10

10 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Matt Elkins

10

10 MOLLIESMARYELLE

T:

Mark Rees

D:

Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-01.19 1-57.500 800m: 56.59 (10th)
400m: 28.66 (10th)
19.8m $230 10 LW: 1 out 4 back at bell, locked wheels $81.00

Prize Money $13,420: $7,756 / $2,196 / $1,098

Time: 3-20.80 Last 400m: 31.1

TROTTERS, RBD, SS
NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

9 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

1

9 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T:

Daren Garrard

D:

Angus Garrard

30 Fr1 3-20.80 2-00.691 800m: 59.82 (7th)
400m: 29.82 (5th)
0m $7,756 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $4.20
2

10 MAJESTIC SIMON NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

2

10 MAJESTIC SIMON NZ

T:

Chantal Turpin

D:

Pete McMullen

30 Fr2 3-21.41 2-01.037 800m: 60.07 (8th)
400m: 30.08 (8th)
7.7m $2,196 PRB 10: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell $8.00
3

1 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T:

Alistair Barnes

D:

Brendan Barnes

3

1 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ

T:

Alistair Barnes

D:

Brendan Barnes

FT Fr1 3-21.83 2-02.648 800m: 61.12 (6th)
400m: 31.13 (2nd)
13m $1,098 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $15.00
4

2 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

4

2 IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T:

Grant Dixon

D:

Grant Dixon

FT Fr2 3-21.98 2-02.735 800m: 61.81 (3rd)
400m: 31.08 (4th)
14.9m $732 SAL OTM 3: stepped and led, Obtained trail middle, behind leader at bell $8.00