Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 27 Nov
  5. 1EQUINE BAND 4 - BAND 2 PACE

1

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5.14PM

1EQUINE BAND 4 - BAND 2 PACE 2138m

Sat 27 Nov GOOD

Time: 2-32.20 Last 400m: 30.3

Field

C-CLASS (M, MS, No NR, PACERS, RBD, MS

Prize Money

$20,300: $11,655 / $3,330 / $1,665

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-32.20

Mile Rate

1-54.60

Lead Time

36.2

Margins

HFHD x SHFHD

First Quarter

30.3

Second Quarter

30.3

Third Quarter

27.4

Fourth Quarter

28.0

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 IDEAL WORLD NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

1

3 IDEAL WORLD NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr3 2-32.20 1-54.578 800m: 55.40 (1st)
400m: 28.00 (1st)
0m $11,655 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $6.50
2

5 GOVERNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

2

5 GOVERNOR JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Fr5 2-32.21 1-54.587 800m: 54.24 (8th)
400m: 27.68 (3rd)
0.2m $3,330 CWE RTR 10 3WL: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late $4.80
3

1 SCARLET BABE

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

3

1 SCARLET BABE

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Fr1 2-32.21 1-54.592 800m: 55.12 (3rd)
400m: 27.68 (3rd)
0.2m $1,665 3: behind leader at bell $2.50
4

12 MISTERFREEZE

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

4

12 MISTERFREEZE

T: Jack Butler

D: Leonard Cain

Sr4 2-32.52 1-54.827 800m: 54.52 (9th)
400m: 27.21 (10th)
4.4m $1,110 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $71.00
5

4 MAJOR FERNCO NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

5

4 MAJOR FERNCO NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-32.86 1-55.078 800m: 54.55 (11th)
400m: 27.97 (6th)
8.9m $740 CWE RTR 12 3WLT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail $10.00
6

2 ROCKNROLL ICON

T: Donny Smith

D: Chris Petroff

6

2 ROCKNROLL ICON

T: Donny Smith

D: Chris Petroff

Fr2 2-33.08 1-55.245 800m: 55.67 (4th)
400m: 28.37 (5th)
11.9m $300 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
7

11 DEUS EX NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

7

11 DEUS EX NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Sr3 2-33.20 1-55.343 800m: 56.10 (2nd)
400m: 28.81 (2nd)
13.6m $300 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.60
8

9 DOUBLE OR NOTHING NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

8

9 DOUBLE OR NOTHING NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-33.33 1-55.442 800m: 55.61 (6th)
400m: 28.28 (8th)
15.4m $300 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $81.00
9

6 JONAH JONES NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

9

6 JONAH JONES NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Fr6 2-33.65 1-55.685 800m: 55.82 (7th)
400m: 28.29 (9th)
19.7m $300 7 NCR: 4th fence at bell, no clear run $151.00
10

8 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

10

8 FEELINGFORARAINBOW

T: David Russell

D: Matt Elkins

Sr1 2-33.66 1-55.687 800m: 56.16 (5th)
400m: 28.65 (7th)
19.8m $300 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $101.00
11

7 SQUIRE

T: Greg Franklin

D: Mathew Neilson

11

7 SQUIRE

T: Greg Franklin

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr7 2-33.72 1-55.736 800m: 55.59 (10th)
400m: 28.04 (11th)
20.6m $300 9: 5th fence at bell $126.00