Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Sun 17 Oct

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Fri 15/10/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sun 17/10/21 08:30am

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-11.50 Last 400m: 31.1

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

1

3 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-11.50 1-58.848 800m: 57.72 (8th)
400m: 28.78 (7th)
0m $1,764 SO 8 3WLT SWAB: slowly out, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $8.50
2

4 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Paul Diebert

2

4 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Paul Diebert

Fr4 2-11.65 1-58.974 800m: 59.14 (1st)
400m: 29.74 (1st)
1.9m $504 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.90
3

8 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

3

8 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-11.70 1-59.020 800m: 58.94 (2nd)
400m: 29.57 (2nd)
2.6m $252 PRB 3WM WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.50
4

1 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

4

1 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-11.79 1-59.107 800m: 58.97 (3rd)
400m: 29.51 (3rd)
3.8m $168 3 SOUP: behind leader at bell, shifted out under pressure $6.00
5

7 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

5

7 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

Sr1 2-12.00 1-59.280 800m: 58.81 (5th)
400m: 29.35 (6th)
6.4m $112 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $3.40
6

9 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

6

9 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-12.32 1-59.560 800m: 58.78 (7th)
400m: 29.31 (8th)
10.6m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $23.00
7

5 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Dan Russell

7

5 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Dan Russell

Fr5 2-12.75 1-59.934 800m: 59.61 (4th)
400m: 30.20 (5th)
16.1m $50 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $101.00
8

2 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Steve Towns

8

2 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Steve Towns

Fr2 2-12.80 1-59.981 800m: 59.32 (6th)
400m: 30.37 (4th)
16.8m $50 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $23.00
9

6 ALL GOOD WALLY

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

6 ALL GOOD WALLY

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-13.13 2-00.264 800m: 59.21 (9th)
400m: 29.72 (9th)
21m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $71.00

Prize Money $2,900: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-08.00 Last 400m: 30.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

6 GOTTAHAVEAHOBBIE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

6 GOTTAHAVEAHOBBIE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-08.00 1-55.717 800m: 56.28 (4th)
400m: 27.38 (4th)
0m $1,764 3WE RP 4 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $1.75
2

8 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

2

8 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Sr2 2-09.27 1-56.887 800m: 58.03 (1st)
400m: 28.90 (1st)
17.4m $504 3WE WF OL WF L 1: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $34.00
3

9 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

3

9 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Angus Garrard

Sr3 2-09.39 1-57.005 800m: 57.33 (6th)
400m: 28.33 (6th)
19.1m $252 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $6.00
4

1 BLISSFULDAY

T: Paige Bevan

D: Paige Bevan

4

1 BLISSFULDAY

T: Paige Bevan

D: Paige Bevan

Fr1 2-09.46 1-57.065 800m: 57.90 (3rd)
400m: 28.77 (2nd)
20m $168 PRB GS L UTHL 3: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, unable to hold lead, behind leader at bell $2.60
5

7 MISTER BLACKJACK

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

5

7 MISTER BLACKJACK

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

Sr1 2-09.89 1-57.460 800m: 57.96 (5th)
400m: 28.86 (5th)
25.9m $112 5: 3rd fence at bell $34.00
6

5 THREO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

6

5 THREO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr3 2-10.69 1-58.206 800m: 58.36 (7th)
400m: 29.30 (7th)
36.9m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $101.00
7

4 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T: Ricky Hart

D: Hayden Barnes

7

4 TORQUE WITH ESTEEM

T: Ricky Hart

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr2 2-11.58 1-59.028 800m: 60.05 (2nd)
400m: 30.78 (2nd)
49.1m $50 L1W OTE OL 2: Led one wide line, obtained trail early, Outside leader, death seat at bell $41.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-31.40 Last 400m: 31.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

1

7 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Angus Garrard

Sr1 2-31.40 1-59.406 800m: 57.76 (5th)
400m: 28.43 (5th)
0m $1,764 5 USL SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $19.00
2

2 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

2

2 TINGE OF FEAR

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr2 2-31.63 1-59.580 800m: 58.62 (1st)
400m: 29.32 (1st)
3m $504 GS WF L 1: gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell $3.00
3

8 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Bryse McElhinney

3

8 LA SAFRON

T: Mark McNee

D: Bryse McElhinney

Sr2 2-32.19 2-00.015 800m: 58.07 (8th)
400m: 28.72 (8th)
10.4m $252 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $3.70
4

1 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Paige Bevan

4

1 HIT THE TRACK

T: Amy Cargill

D: Paige Bevan

Fr1 2-32.20 2-00.023 800m: 58.84 (3rd)
400m: 29.53 (2nd)
10.5m $168 SLE 3: surrended lead early, behind leader at bell $9.50
5

3 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Pete McMullen

5

3 DOOLITTLE DOOZZIE

T: Ricky Hart

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-32.25 2-00.059 800m: 58.44 (6th)
400m: 29.11 (6th)
11.1m $112 GS OL OTE 6: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 2 back at bell $5.00
6

5 SPORTY AZZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Hayden Barnes

6

5 SPORTY AZZ

T: Ricky Hart

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr5 2-32.42 2-00.187 800m: 58.92 (4th)
400m: 29.61 (4th)
13.3m $50 CWE WF OL OTM 4: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $13.00
7

6 YOSEMITE

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

6 YOSEMITE

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-32.67 2-00.383 800m: 58.65 (7th)
400m: 29.30 (7th)
16.6m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $151.00
8

4 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Ben Battle

8

4 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Ben Battle

Fr4 2-32.76 2-00.456 800m: 58.25 (9th)
400m: 29.19 (9th)
17.8m $50 RAS 10 HU: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, held up $34.00
9

9 A KERRY MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Jonah Hutchinson

9

9 A KERRY MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr3 2-33.11 2-00.721 800m: 59.88 (2nd)
400m: 30.33 (3rd)
22.4m $50 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.00

1780m | 6:17pm

SKY RACING PACE 1780m

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-11.80 Last 400m: 31.4

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Pete McMullen

1

3 PRINCE JOY

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-11.80 1-59.186 800m: 56.90 (2nd)
400m: 28.71 (2nd)
0m $1,764 3WE WF OL 2 SWAB: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed $2.30
2

1 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

2

1 MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Fr1 2-11.84 1-59.240 800m: 57.14 (1st)
400m: 28.94 (1st)
0.5m $504 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $3.80
3

7 GABBYS IDEAL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

3

7 GABBYS IDEAL

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Sr1 2-11.94 1-59.308 800m: 56.89 (3rd)
400m: 28.67 (3rd)
1.8m $252 PRB 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane $5.50
4

9 BE GOOD BENNY

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

4

9 BE GOOD BENNY

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr2 2-12.08 1-59.438 800m: 56.51 (6th)
400m: 28.33 (6th)
3.7m $168 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $5.50
5

2 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Jonah Hutchinson

5

2 RING THE TILL NZ

T: Amy Cargill

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr2 2-12.38 1-59.696 800m: 57.13 (4th)
400m: 28.96 (4th)
7.6m $112 OLE OTE 4: Outside leader early , obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $26.00
6

5 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Nicole Hanrahan

6

5 BUSTN FEELZ GOOD

T: Nicole Hanrahan

D: Nicole Hanrahan

Fr5 2-12.47 1-59.780 800m: 57.04 (5th)
400m: 28.79 (5th)
8.8m $50 5 HI CMP WI: 3rd fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, warning issued $34.00
7

4 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Paul Diebert

7

4 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Paul Diebert

Fr4 2-12.51 1-59.820 800m: 56.57 (7th)
400m: 28.40 (7th)
9.4m $50 HOSU 3WE RTR 8: hung out score-up, 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $19.00
8

6 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

8

6 ROLLONX

T: Steve Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr6 2-13.46 2-00.663 800m: 57.43 (8th)
400m: 28.78 (8th)
21.9m $50 PRB 7 RR HI CMP INC GG: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell, raced roughly, hung in, contacted marker pegs, inconvenienced, gave ground over concluding stages $17.00

1780m | 6:44pm

ELDERS WOODFORD PACE 1780m

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-12.40 Last 400m: 31.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

1

3 HOLDINGNO CURRENCY

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr3 2-12.40 1-59.726 800m: 57.13 (7th)
400m: 28.73 (7th)
0m $1,764 8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed $2.80
2

7 MICHAELS DESIRE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

2

7 MICHAELS DESIRE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-12.66 1-59.952 800m: 58.11 (3rd)
400m: 29.53 (2nd)
3.3m $504 3 T CMP USL: behind leader at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane $4.80
3

1 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

3

1 FORTYFIVE ROCK

T: Norm Copeland

D: Angus Garrard

Fr1 2-12.66 1-59.956 800m: 58.45 (1st)
400m: 29.85 (1st)
3.4m $252 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $6.50
4

8 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Paul Diebert

4

8 BUKTHSYSTEM

T: Dudley Warburton

D: Paul Diebert

Sr2 2-12.72 2-00.003 800m: 57.74 (6th)
400m: 29.46 (4th)
4.1m $168 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $4.60
5

9 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

5

9 MY ULTIMATE HESTON

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr3 2-13.16 2-00.386 800m: 58.27 (5th)
400m: 29.69 (5th)
9.8m $112 5 T CMP: 3rd fence at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $26.00
6

4 LEFT IN THE WIND

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

6

4 LEFT IN THE WIND

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr4 2-13.36 2-00.563 800m: 59.01 (2nd)
400m: 30.19 (3rd)
12.4m $50 PRB FTC 3WE WF OL 2 HI: pre-race blood sample, Failed to circle, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, hung in $5.50
7

2 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

7

2 GO JO JOLT

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Fr2 2-13.46 2-00.646 800m: 58.74 (4th)
400m: 29.89 (6th)
13.6m $50 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $71.00
8

5 HEADWIN

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

8

5 HEADWIN

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-13.52 2-00.697 800m: 57.84 (8th)
400m: 29.59 (8th)
14.4m $50 RAS 10 COS: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, contacted own sulky with hind leg $26.00
9

6 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

9

6 KEAYANG SPONGE BOB

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr6 2-47.19 2-29.956 800m: 79.79 (9th)
400m: 36.84 (9th)
448.4m $50 RAS B SD1T TO: restrained at start, broke, stood down 1 trial, tailed out $101.00

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-10.00 Last 400m: 29.7

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

1

1 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr1 2-10.00 1-57.539 800m: 58.10 (3rd)
400m: 28.85 (3rd)
0m $1,764 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $12.00
2

4 ONETWO THREECHEESE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

4 ONETWO THREECHEESE

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Fr4 2-10.01 1-57.543 800m: 58.41 (1st)
400m: 29.21 (1st)
0.1m $504 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.55
3

9 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

3

9 MISTERRIODEJANEIRO

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr2 2-10.18 1-57.693 800m: 58.16 (4th)
400m: 29.11 (2nd)
2.3m $252 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $6.50
4

8 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

4

8 HANDSOME HARRY NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

Sr1 2-10.34 1-57.840 800m: 58.10 (5th)
400m: 28.83 (6th)
4.5m $168 5 DFTR: 3rd fence at bell, deafeners failed to release $51.00
5

3 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

5

3 CALVERT HOT SHOT

T: Amy Cargill

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr3 2-10.35 1-57.850 800m: 58.01 (6th)
400m: 28.90 (5th)
4.6m $112 RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
6

6 OUR BOY ROY

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Mathew Neilson

6

6 OUR BOY ROY

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr6 2-10.41 1-57.905 800m: 57.38 (8th)
400m: 28.42 (8th)
5.4m $50 10: 1 out 4 back at bell $10.00
7

2 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Angus Garrard

7

2 NIKALONG HENRY

T: Doug Lee

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-10.72 1-58.176 800m: 58.98 (2nd)
400m: 29.50 (4th)
9.4m $50 OLT 2: outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $16.00
8

5 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

8

5 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr5 2-11.29 1-58.675 800m: 58.56 (7th)
400m: 29.62 (7th)
16.8m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $16.00

Prize Money $2,800: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-15.30 Last 400m: 33.1

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

1

2 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-15.30 2-02.346 800m: 58.20 (1st)
400m: 28.60 (1st)
0m $1,764 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.80
2

7 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

2

7 ABERCROMBIE TAB

T: Dan Russell

D: Dan Russell

Sr1 2-15.47 2-02.498 800m: 58.05 (2nd)
400m: 28.46 (3rd)
2.3m $504 BSUE 3 T CMP: Broke in early stages score up, behind leader at bell, tightened, contacted marker pegs $2.20
3

8 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

3

8 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-15.86 2-02.843 800m: 58.10 (5th)
400m: 28.51 (5th)
7.4m $252 5: 3rd fence at bell $2.90
4

3 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

4

3 STEEVEN

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Fr2 2-15.97 2-02.945 800m: 58.53 (2nd)
400m: 28.99 (2nd)
8.9m $168 OLT 2 SHI: outside leader throughout, death seat at bell, shifted in $10.00
5

9 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

5

9 NOLONGA YOUR CHOICE NZ

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Sr3 2-16.42 2-03.349 800m: 58.66 (4th)
400m: 29.19 (4th)
14.9m $112 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-10.70 Last 400m: 30.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

1

3 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr3 2-10.70 1-58.197 800m: 58.40 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $1,764 PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.80
2

7 SPEED OF SOUND

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

7 SPEED OF SOUND

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-11.26 1-58.682 800m: 58.24 (5th)
400m: 29.22 (4th)
7.2m $504 BSUE PH 5: Broke in early stages score up, pulled hard, 3rd fence at bell $3.50
3

1 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

3

1 OKANES DEVIL

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-11.54 1-58.925 800m: 58.81 (3rd)
400m: 29.81 (3rd)
10.8m $252 3 SHI CMP: behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $26.00
4

6 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

4

6 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr6 2-12.41 1-59.686 800m: 59.76 (2nd)
400m: 30.83 (2nd)
22.1m $168 RAS 3WM WF OL 2: restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $7.50
5

5 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

5

5 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr5 2-12.58 1-59.830 800m: 58.88 (8th)
400m: 29.72 (8th)
24.2m $112 RAS CAS 8: restrained at start, checked after start, 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
6

4 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

6

4 COUNTRY RUN

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Fr4 2-12.74 1-59.970 800m: 59.28 (7th)
400m: 30.23 (6th)
26.3m $50 BAS ODM 7 SHI CMP: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, 4th fence at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $41.00
7

9 TILDALYN

T: Steve Coombs

D: Lachie Manzelmann

7

9 TILDALYN

T: Steve Coombs

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-13.27 2-00.428 800m: 59.84 (6th)
400m: 30.71 (7th)
33.1m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $101.00
8

2 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Mathew Neilson

8

2 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr2 2-13.66 2-00.767 800m: 60.60 (4th)
400m: 31.45 (5th)
38.1m $50 L1W OTM 4 QP EN: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell, Queried performance, explanation noted $7.50

Prize Money $2,950: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-15.20 Last 400m: 32.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

1

7 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr1 2-15.20 2-02.197 800m: 59.23 (4th)
400m: 30.20 (3rd)
0m $1,764 5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed $21.00
2

8 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

2

8 AROONA

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Sr2 2-15.76 2-02.668 800m: 59.24 (6th)
400m: 30.39 (5th)
7m $504 PRB 6 HI LW WI: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, hung in, locked wheels, warning issued $2.60
3

9 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

3

9 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Sr3 2-15.82 2-02.715 800m: 58.97 (7th)
400m: 30.08 (7th)
7.7m $252 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $7.50
4

5 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

4

5 THREE MACHS

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 2-16.24 2-03.072 800m: 59.04 (8th)
400m: 30.51 (6th)
13m $168 RAS 10 T LW: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, tightened, locked wheels $3.20
5

1 A ROCKNROLL LEGACY

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

5

1 A ROCKNROLL LEGACY

T: Dan Russell

D: Jordan Topping

Fr1 2-16.56 2-03.346 800m: 60.82 (3rd)
400m: 31.25 (4th)
17m $112 3 RR SHI CMP: behind leader at bell, raced roughly, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $8.00
6

4 DARTESIAN

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

6

4 DARTESIAN

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr4 2-16.72 2-03.476 800m: 61.09 (2nd)
400m: 32.01 (2nd)
19m $50 L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell $10.00
7

3 MOLLIGUANNA

T: Darryl Reinke

D: Clint Sneddon

7

3 MOLLIGUANNA

T: Darryl Reinke

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr3 2-16.96 2-03.681 800m: 60.67 (5th)
400m: 31.13 (8th)
22m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
8

2 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

8

2 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr2 2-17.15 2-03.837 800m: 61.71 (1st)
400m: 32.45 (1st)
24.3m $50 BSU LCD GS L PH 1 HI CMP: broke in score up, last chance in draw, gate speed, led, pulled hard, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $18.00

Prize Money $3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Time: 2-14.50 Last 400m: 31.3

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/FSP, MS
NDC. NMC. Race field selected in Lowest to Highest field selection point score order. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

1

3 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr3 2-14.50 2-01.611 800m: 60.20 (1st)
400m: 30.60 (1st)
0m $1,764 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $3.60
2

4 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

2

4 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr4 2-14.68 2-01.767 800m: 59.86 (4th)
400m: 30.30 (4th)
2.3m $504 3WE WF OL 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell $21.00
3

1 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Dallas Wilkins

3

1 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Dallas Wilkins

Fr1 2-14.87 2-01.918 800m: 60.17 (3rd)
400m: 30.49 (3rd)
4.6m $252 3 SHI CMP SHI CMP USL: behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane $81.00
4

9 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

4

9 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-15.02 2-02.050 800m: 60.49 (2nd)
400m: 30.96 (2nd)
6.5m $168 3WM WF OL 2: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $4.60
5

5 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

5

5 UWATCHINGME

T: Aileen Smith

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-15.11 2-02.124 800m: 59.72 (7th)
400m: 29.92 (7th)
7.6m $112 CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $3.50
6

2 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

6

2 CHANG

T: Mat Wright

D: Clint Sneddon

Fr2 2-15.12 2-02.128 800m: 59.95 (6th)
400m: 30.33 (6th)
7.7m $50 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $23.00
7

7 KAMEKONA

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

7

7 KAMEKONA

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

Sr1 2-15.15 2-02.159