Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Sun 17 Oct
  5. STU VALENTINE FOR BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE PACE (SKY2)

1

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 4.34PM

STU VALENTINE FOR BLOODSTOCK INSURANCE PACE (SKY2) 1780m

Sun 17 Oct GOOD

Time: 2-11.50 Last 400m: 31.1

Field

B-CLASS, MS, NR 44 to 48, PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$3,000: $1,764 / $504 / $252

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-11.50

Mile Rate

1-58.80

Lead Time

11.2

Margins

1.9m x HFNK

First Quarter

31.1

Second Quarter

30.2

Third Quarter

29.4

Fourth Quarter

29.6

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

3 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

1

3 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-11.50 1-58.848 800m: 57.72 (8th)
400m: 28.78 (7th)
0m $1,764 SO 8 3WLT SWAB: slowly out, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed $8.50
2

4 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Paul Diebert

2

4 ILLAWONG DREAMTIME

T: Doug Lee

D: Paul Diebert

Fr4 2-11.65 1-58.974 800m: 59.14 (1st)
400m: 29.74 (1st)
1.9m $504 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.90
3

8 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

3

8 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr2 2-11.70 1-59.020 800m: 58.94 (2nd)
400m: 29.57 (2nd)
2.6m $252 PRB 3WM WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $5.50
4

1 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

4

1 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr1 2-11.79 1-59.107 800m: 58.97 (3rd)
400m: 29.51 (3rd)
3.8m $168 3 SOUP: behind leader at bell, shifted out under pressure $6.00
5

7 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

5

7 MAN OF ACTION NZ

T: Doug Manger

D: Clint Sneddon

Sr1 2-12.00 1-59.280 800m: 58.81 (5th)
400m: 29.35 (6th)
6.4m $112 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $3.40
6

9 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

6

9 CIRCLE LINE

T: James Lewin

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-12.32 1-59.560 800m: 58.78 (7th)
400m: 29.31 (8th)
10.6m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $23.00
7

5 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Dan Russell

7

5 SONNY ORLANDO NZ

T: Karly Mason

D: Dan Russell

Fr5 2-12.75 1-59.934 800m: 59.61 (4th)
400m: 30.20 (5th)
16.1m $50 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $101.00
8

2 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Steve Towns

8

2 WHERES TASCOTT

T: Steve Towns

D: Steve Towns

Fr2 2-12.80 1-59.981 800m: 59.32 (6th)
400m: 30.37 (4th)
16.8m $50 6 3WL: 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late $23.00
9

6 ALL GOOD WALLY

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

9

6 ALL GOOD WALLY

T: David Jnr Rodger

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-13.13 2-00.264 800m: 59.21 (9th)
400m: 29.72 (9th)
21m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $71.00