Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Redcliffe Thu 21 Oct

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Wed 20/10/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Thu 21/10/21 08:30am

Prize Money $5,100: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-13.10 Last 400m: 30.8

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 FLIRTS DIVA

T: Martin Hanrahan

D: Lachie Manzelmann

1

8 FLIRTS DIVA

T: Martin Hanrahan

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-13.10 2-00.380 800m: 58.53 (5th)
400m: 28.67 (5th)
0m $3,150 PRB INC 4 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, inconvenienced, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $2.50
2

6 DIEGO DELGADO

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

2

6 DIEGO DELGADO

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Phil Chappenden

Fr5 2-13.66 2-00.861 800m: 61.03 (1st)
400m: 30.43 (1st)
7.1m $900 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $14.00
3

2 MELTON KILLARA

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

3

2 MELTON KILLARA

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-14.06 2-01.204 800m: 59.85 (4th)
400m: 29.78 (4th)
12.2m $450 B SD2T2W 5: broke, stood down 2 trials & 2 weeks, 3rd fence at bell $21.00
4

7 ROCK WITH ZARA

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

4

7 ROCK WITH ZARA

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Sr1 2-14.16 2-01.292 800m: 60.40 (2nd)
400m: 30.25 (2nd)
13.5m $300 C 3: checked, behind leader at bell $4.20
5

5 DESTINY BLUES

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Trent Moffat

5

5 DESTINY BLUES

T: Daniel Anforth

D: Trent Moffat

Fr4 2-14.95 2-01.972 800m: 60.20 (6th)
400m: 30.24 (6th)
23.6m $200 RAS HI CMP 7 HI CMP: restrained at start, hung in, contacted marker pegs, 4th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $11.00
6

4 CARIBBEAN BABY

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

6

4 CARIBBEAN BABY

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Sam Clotworthy

Fr3 2-15.76 2-02.669 800m: 61.51 (3rd)
400m: 31.49 (3rd)
34m $50 INC L1W 2: inconvenienced, Led one wide line, death seat at bell $81.00
7

1 LIL MISS BREEZY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

7

1 LIL MISS BREEZY

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Leonard Cain

Fr1 2-20.24 2-06.528 800m: 62.85 (7th)
400m: 30.73 (7th)
91.2m $50 BSU OPS ODM CB TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, checked and broke, tailed out $2.90

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-14.20 Last 400m: 30.1

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have never won a race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

4 HURRICANE DREAM

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

1

4 HURRICANE DREAM

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Fr4 2-14.20 2-01.299 800m: 62.00 (1st)
400m: 30.70 (1st)
0m $3,150 HISU WFS OL WF L 1 SWAB: hung in score up, Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed $1.75
2

2 YARRAMAN ROCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

2

2 YARRAMAN ROCKY

T: John McMullen

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-14.86 2-01.852 800m: 62.29 (3rd)
400m: 31.01 (2nd)
8.2m $900 BSUE GS L SLM PH 3: Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, led, surrendered lead middle, pulled hard, behind leader at bell $4.00
3

1 OUR LITTLE SKIPPER

T: George Michael

D: Taleah McMullen

3

1 OUR LITTLE SKIPPER

T: George Michael

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr1 2-15.38 2-02.288 800m: 62.42 (4th)
400m: 31.18 (5th)
14.7m $450 5: 3rd fence at bell $19.00
4

8 STUDLEIGH ROWSY

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

4

8 STUDLEIGH ROWSY

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr2 2-16.11 2-02.905 800m: 62.88 (5th)
400m: 32.01 (4th)
23.8m $300 PRB L1W RR OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, raced roughly, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $5.00
5

3 KAMEKONA

T: Mark Belford

D: Mark Belford

5

3 KAMEKONA

T: Mark Belford

D: Mark Belford

Fr3 2-16.47 2-03.205 800m: 62.90 (6th)
400m: 32.08 (6th)
28.3m $200 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $17.00
6

7 TIMSTAR

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

6

7 TIMSTAR

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr1 2-16.61 2-03.319 800m: 62.97 (7th)
400m: 32.01 (7th)
30m $50 BG DS 7 HI CMP: broke gear, delayed start, 4th fence at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs $23.00
7

6 WESTERN ACTION

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

7

6 WESTERN ACTION

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr6 2-17.93 2-04.429 800m: 63.90 (8th)
400m: 33.00 (8th)
46.4m $50 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
8

5 CERTAINLYSOMETHING

T: Mick Benham

D: Angus Garrard

8

5 CERTAINLYSOMETHING

T: Mick Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Fr5 2-18.82 2-05.177 800m: 66.31 (2nd)
400m: 34.77 (2nd)
57.5m $50 RAS 3WM WF OL 2 GG: restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, gave ground over concluding stages $41.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-11.40 Last 400m: 29.6

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

1

8 FREMARKSINDI

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Sr2 2-11.40 1-58.840 800m: 60.54 (4th)
400m: 30.97 (3rd)
0m $2,426 4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed $14.00
2

2 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

2

2 SCHOOBY

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr2 2-11.44 1-58.886 800m: 61.14 (1st)
400m: 31.54 (1st)
0.5m $693 PRB GS L 1 QDT EN: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, query driver tactics, explanation noted $3.00
3

7 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

3

7 TURN TURN FLYER

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-11.90 1-59.252 800m: 60.67 (5th)
400m: 31.12 (5th)
6.1m $346 5: 3rd fence at bell $14.00
4

6 TULHURST LOVER

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

4

6 TULHURST LOVER

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

Fr6 2-12.69 1-59.896 800m: 62.05 (2nd)
400m: 32.26 (2nd)
15.7m $231 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $3.70
5

9 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

5

9 JOHNROD

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Sr3 2-12.88 2-00.056 800m: 60.39 (6th)
400m: 31.31 (6th)
18m $154 TO: tailed out $4.00
6

4 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

6

4 MUSTANG DUDE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr4 2-15.10 2-01.864 800m: 61.96 (8th)
400m: 32.04 (8th)
44.9m $50 BAS ODM TO: broke after start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $18.00
7

1 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Dallas Wilkins

7

1 THE LAST STARFIRE

T: Trent Hodges

D: Dallas Wilkins

Fr1 2-15.33 2-02.063 800m: 64.40 (3rd)
400m: 34.66 (4th)
47.8m $50 3: behind leader at bell $34.00
8

3 STAR OF WONDER

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

8

3 STAR OF WONDER

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr3 2-17.69 2-03.989 800m: 64.73 (7th)
400m: 34.66 (7th)
76.4m $50 RAS TO GG: restrained at start, tailed out, gave ground over concluding stages $151.00
9

5 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

9

5 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr5 2-32.27 2-15.927 800m: 68.96 (9th)
400m: 35.69 (9th)
253.5m $50 BSU OPS ODM TO: broke in score up, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, tailed out $6.50

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-12.60 Last 400m: 31.9

PACERS, RBD, MS
NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 1 race.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

1

7 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-12.60 1-59.917 800m: 58.78 (3rd)
400m: 29.02 (3rd)
0m $3,150 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $8.00
2

3 REDUCED TO ASHES

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Angus Garrard

2

3 REDUCED TO ASHES

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-12.75 2-00.053 800m: 58.41 (6th)
400m: 28.63 (6th)
2m $900 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
3

6 OUR BOY ROY

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

6 OUR BOY ROY

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-12.79 2-00.076 800m: 59.10 (2nd)
400m: 29.28 (2nd)
2.4m $450 RAS 3WM WF OL 2: restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.00
4

1 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

4

1 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

Fr1 2-12.85 2-00.139 800m: 59.34 (1st)
400m: 29.64 (1st)
3.3m $300 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.70
5

8 IMAJIVA

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

5

8 IMAJIVA

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-12.99 2-00.255 800m: 58.78 (5th)
400m: 29.01 (5th)
5m $200 5: 3rd fence at bell $9.00
6

4 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

6

4 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr4 2-13.04 2-00.301 800m: 58.33 (8th)
400m: 28.54 (7th)
5.7m $50 RAS 8 NCR: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, no clear run $16.00
7

5 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

7

5 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-13.19 2-00.433 800m: 58.13 (9th)
400m: 28.36 (9th)
7.6m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $34.00
8

2 GIDUP CAPTAIN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

8

2 GIDUP CAPTAIN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-13.29 2-00.514 800m: 59.22 (4th)
400m: 29.42 (4th)
8.9m $50 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
9

9 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

9

9 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr3 2-15.36 2-02.328 800m: 60.61 (7th)
400m: 30.69 (8th)
35.8m $50 7 GG BMD: 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, back in mobile draw $151.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-14.10 Last 400m: 31.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

8 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

1

8 WEDDING NIGHT

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Sr2 2-14.10 2-01.241 800m: 58.85 (6th)
400m: 29.70 (3rd)
0m $2,426 6 SWAB: 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed $8.00
2

3 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

2

3 CHASIN DREAMZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Crone

Fr3 2-14.28 2-01.399 800m: 59.97 (1st)
400m: 30.17 (1st)
2.3m $693 GS OL WF L 1: gate speed, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell $9.50
3

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

3

1 CHAMPAGNE REACTOR

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Zac Chappenden

Fr1 2-14.40 2-01.494 800m: 59.73 (3rd)
400m: 29.97 (4th)
3.8m $346 GS L SLE 3 SHI CMP USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs, used sprint lane $23.00
4

5 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Narissa McMullen

4

5 KOOKABURRAPRINCESS

T: Neil Coy

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr5 2-14.69 2-01.744 800m: 60.13 (2nd)
400m: 30.34 (2nd)
7.5m $231 PRB 3WE WF OL 2: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $1.50
5

7 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

5

7 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr1 2-14.80 2-01.843 800m: 59.75 (5th)
400m: 30.01 (6th)
8.9m $154 5: 3rd fence at bell $6.50
6

4 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

6

4 SOMEWHEREINHEAVEN

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-14.89 2-01.921 800m: 59.48 (7th)
400m: 29.77 (8th)
10.1m $50 RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell $18.00
7

9 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

7

9 ALLY PINK

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Sr3 2-15.11 2-02.110 800m: 59.48 (8th)
400m: 30.11 (7th)
12.9m $50 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
8

2 DARTESIAN

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

8

2 DARTESIAN

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Fr2 2-15.61 2-02.536 800m: 60.60 (4th)
400m: 30.84 (5th)
19.2m $50 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $41.00
9

6 BUTCHERS SPECIAL

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

9

6 BUTCHERS SPECIAL

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Fr6 2-15.62 2-02.546 800m: 59.62 (9th)
400m: 30.40 (9th)
19.4m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $101.00

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-13.60 Last 400m: 32.2

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

1

7 NON PASSARE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-13.60 2-00.791 800m: 58.18 (3rd)
400m: 28.96 (2nd)
0m $2,426 3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed $5.50
2

1 RITCHIE BEE

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

2

1 RITCHIE BEE

T: Trent Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Fr1 2-13.72 2-00.890 800m: 58.61 (1st)
400m: 29.41 (1st)
1.5m $693 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $7.50
3

5 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

3

5 SWEET SANGRIA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-14.05 2-01.187 800m: 57.85 (8th)
400m: 28.61 (9th)
5.9m $346 CWE RTR 7: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell $10.00
4

3 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

4

3 VERMONT

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-14.18 2-01.296 800m: 58.51 (4th)
400m: 29.15 (5th)
7.5m $231 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $34.00
5

2 HESLUVABLE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

5

2 HESLUVABLE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr2 2-14.25 2-01.361 800m: 58.43 (5th)
400m: 29.18 (6th)
8.5m $154 5: 3rd fence at bell $26.00
6

8 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

6

8 WOODLANDS WONDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Sr2 2-14.61 2-01.682 800m: 58.63 (6th)
400m: 29.26 (8th)
13.2m $50 PRB 6 NCR: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, no clear run $3.70
7

4 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

7

4 RISKY BUZINESS

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-14.72 2-01.777 800m: 59.37 (2nd)
400m: 29.97 (3rd)
14.6m $50 GS OLT 2: gate speed, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell $23.00
8

6 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

8

6 PURPLE SHADES

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Matt Elkins

Fr6 2-14.73 2-01.779 800m: 58.14 (9th)
400m: 29.51 (7th)
14.7m $50 CWE RTR 8: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell $7.00
9

9 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

9

9 OUR EDUARDO DENARIO NZ

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Sr3 2-16.64 2-03.463 800m: 60.38 (7th)
400m: 31.65 (4th)
39.6m $50 JIB OPS ODM W1 3WL GG: jibbed, out of position at start, out of draw in mobile starts, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, gave ground over concluding stages $3.50

Prize Money $4,050: $2,426 / $693 / $346

Time: 2-11.80 Last 400m: 30.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

2 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

1

2 DUKE NZ

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Fr2 2-11.80 1-59.166 800m: 59.30 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)
0m $2,426 GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed $4.40
2

9 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

2

9 THANKHEAVNFORGIRLS

T: Dale Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-11.97 1-59.315 800m: 58.61 (6th)
400m: 29.34 (3rd)
2.2m $693 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $11.00
3

7 CANNAN

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

3

7 CANNAN

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Sr1 2-11.99 1-59.325 800m: 58.87 (5th)
400m: 29.06 (6th)
2.4m $346 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $2.60
4

1 PATCHWORK JET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

4

1 PATCHWORK JET

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr1 2-12.02 1-59.353 800m: 59.20 (3rd)
400m: 29.38 (3rd)
2.8m $231 PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell $5.50
5

5 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Mathew Neilson

5

5 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Mathew Neilson

Fr5 2-12.14 1-59.462 800m: 58.44 (8th)
400m: 29.13 (7th)
4.4m $154 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $9.00
6

6 MISTER WOODPORT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

6

6 MISTER WOODPORT

T: Lachie Manzelmann

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-12.27 1-59.580 800m: 58.50 (9th)
400m: 28.99 (8th)
6.1m $50 RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell $18.00
7

8 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

7

8 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr2 2-12.89 2-00.120 800m: 59.43 (7th)
400m: 29.58 (8th)
14.1m $50 7: 4th fence at bell $26.00
8

3 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

8

3 LORD DENZEL

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Trent Moffat

Fr3 2-13.06 2-00.268 800m: 59.96 (4th)
400m: 30.12 (5th)
16.3m $50 GS OL OTE 4: gate speed, Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $16.00
9

4 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

9

4 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Fr4 2-13.10 2-00.295 800m: 60.32 (2nd)
400m: 30.50 (2nd)
16.8m $50 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $13.00

1780m | 4:22pm

PSP PACE 1780m

Prize Money $5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-11.90 Last 400m: 31.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 SHE OWNS THE DAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

1

7 SHE OWNS THE DAY

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr1 2-11.90 1-59.276 800m: 57.65 (7th)
400m: 27.59 (7th)
0m $3,150 PRB 7 HIUP SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 4th fence at bell, hung in under pressure, swabbed $3.50
2

6 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

2

6 KATACHA MAN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-12.19 1-59.530 800m: 58.67 (2nd)
400m: 28.64 (2nd)
3.8m $900 CWE WF OL 2: caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.50
3

4 CUZIN LYNDAL

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

3

4 CUZIN LYNDAL

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr4 2-12.27 1-59.610 800m: 58.96 (1st)
400m: 28.95 (1st)
4.9m $450 GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell $2.90
4

9 BE GOOD BENNY

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

4

9 BE GOOD BENNY

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Sr3 2-12.52 1-59.828 800m: 58.08 (8th)
400m: 28.02 (8th)
8.2m $300 8 SG T: 1 out 3 back at bell, Shifting Ground, tightened $9.50
5

1 BRILLIANT ART

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

5

1 BRILLIANT ART

T: David McKenzie

D: David McKenzie

Fr1 2-12.67 1-59.963 800m: 58.70 (5th)
400m: 28.63 (5th)
10.2m $200 BFS 5: beaten for speed, 3rd fence at bell $6.00
6

2 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

6

2 JAZIAH

T: Rhonda Aldons

D: Leonard Cain

Fr2 2-12.68 1-59.974 800m: 59.04 (3rd)
400m: 28.97 (3rd)
10.4m $50 SGS 3: showed gate speed, behind leader at bell $19.00
7

3 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

7

3 MACH TORQUE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr3 2-12.83 2-00.113 800m: 59.01 (4th)
400m: 28.94 (4th)
12.4m $50 L1W OTM 4: Led one wide line, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $18.00
8

8 METAKI MAJIC

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

8

8 METAKI MAJIC

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Sr2 2-13.32 2-00.547 800m: 59.18 (6th)
400m: 29.08 (6th)
18.9m $50 6 HI WI: 1 out 2 back at bell, hung in, warning issued $31.00
9

5 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

9

5 BETTING BARON

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Fr5 2-13.41 2-00.629 800m: 58.64 (9th)
400m: 28.51 (9th)
20.1m $50 RAS 10 T B NAT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, tightened, broke, no action taken $41.00

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-10.30 Last 400m: 31.2

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 IL MAXIMUS

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

1

7 IL MAXIMUS

T: Wayne Graham

D: Leonard Cain

Sr1 2-10.30 1-57.770 800m: 56.70 (2nd)
400m: 28.08 (3rd)
0m $3,150 PRB CSU 3 USL SWAB: pre-race blood sample, checked score-up, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $2.80
2

9 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

2

9 SO BOBS YOUR UNCLE NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Sr3 2-10.56 1-58.006 800m: 55.89 (7th)
400m: 27.94 (6th)
3.5m $900 8: 1 out 3 back at bell $23.00
3

8 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

8 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Sr2 2-10.68 1-58.113 800m: 56.70 (4th)
400m: 28.10 (5th)
5.1m $450 5: 3rd fence at bell $17.00
4

1 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Chloe Butler

4

1 GELDOF

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Chloe Butler

Fr1 2-10.70 1-58.136 800m: 57.48 (1st)
400m: 28.78 (1st)
5.4m $300 BSUE GS L 1: Broke in early stages score up, gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.65
5

3 BEACHBOY BUTCH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

5

3 BEACHBOY BUTCH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Chris Petroff

Fr3 2-10.81 1-58.227 800m: 57.14 (3rd)
400m: 28.71 (2nd)
6.8m $200 GS UCL OL 2 SHI CMP: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Outside leader, death seat at bell, shifted in, contacted marker pegs $41.00
6

2 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

6

2 ASHLEE NITRO

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-10.98 1-58.384 800m: 56.60 (6th)
400m: 28.34 (6th)
9.1m $50 6 INC: 1 out 2 back at bell, inconvenienced $81.00
7

5 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

7

5 ROYAL OBSESSION

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Fr4 2-11.02 1-58.424 800m: 56.98 (5th)
400m: 28.68 (4th)
9.7m $50 4: 1 out 1 back at bell $15.00
8

6 WESTAR SAM NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Ben Battle

8

6 WESTAR SAM NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Ben Battle

Fr5 2-11.12 1-58.511 800m: 56.06 (8th)
400m: 28.16 (8th)
11m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $23.00

Prize Money $5,150: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Time: 2-11.30 Last 400m: 31.0

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS
NDC. NMC. Restricted to horses that have not won a race with a total stake more than $5,500 at Albion Park, Menangle or Melton at their last 4 starts.

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

1 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

1

1 MISTY CREEK

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Fr1 2-11.30 1-58.746 800m: 59.00 (1st)
400m: 29.60 (1st)
0m $3,150 GS L OV PH 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, overraced, pulled hard, leader at bell, swabbed $1.95
2

9 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

2

9 CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Sr2 2-12.02 1-59.373 800m: 58.95 (5th)
400m: 29.59 (6th)
9.3m $900 5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane $8.00
3

4 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

3

4 OLIVER WINKLE

T: Errol Cain

D: Leonard Cain

Fr4 2-12.04 1-59.394 800m: 58.56 (7th)
400m: 29.60 (7th)
9.6m $450 RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell $34.00
4

5 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T: Donny Smith

D: Chris Petroff

4

5 MAJOR MISCHIEF

T: Donny Smith

D: Chris Petroff

Fr5 2-12.07 1-59.415 800m: 59.58 (2nd)
400m: 30.08 (2nd)
9.9m $300 3WE WF OL 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $9.50
5

3 MICHAELS DESIRE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

5

3 MICHAELS DESIRE

T: Ken Belford

D: Pete McMullen

Fr3 2-12.07 1-59.416 800m: 59.24 (4th)
400m: 29.93 (4th)
9.9m $200 OL OTE 4: Outside leader, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell $23.00
6

6 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

6

6 FORTES IN FIDE

T: Doug Lee

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr6 2-12.14 1-59.472 800m: 58.30 (8th)
400m: 29.36 (8th)
10.8m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $26.00
7

7 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

7

7 JILLIBY GIZMO

T: Ricky Gordon

D: Ricky Gordon

Sr1 2-12.31 1-59.620 800m: 59.60 (3rd)
400m: 30.20 (3rd)
13m $50 PRB 3 D/F UW: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, driver fined, unacceptable whip $3.30
8

2 LEFT IN THE WIND

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

8

2 LEFT IN THE WIND

T: Chloe Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Fr2