Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
4

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 1.47PM

HYGAIN FEEDS 1 WIN PACE 1780m

Thu 21 Oct GOOD

Time: 2-12.60 Last 400m: 31.9

Field

C-CLASS, MS, No NR, PACERS, RBD, MS

Prize Money

$5,200: $3,150 / $900 / $450

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-12.60

Mile Rate

1-59.90

Lead Time

11.1

Margins

2.0m x HD

First Quarter

31.9

Second Quarter

30.5

Third Quarter

29.7

Fourth Quarter

29.4

Details Row & Barrier Time Mile rate Sectionals Margin Prize Money Steward comment Starting price
1

7 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

1

7 BULLDOG BRAWLER

T: John McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Sr1 2-12.60 1-59.917 800m: 58.78 (3rd)
400m: 29.02 (3rd)
0m $3,150 3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed $8.00
2

3 REDUCED TO ASHES

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Angus Garrard

2

3 REDUCED TO ASHES

T: Alex Johnstone

D: Angus Garrard

Fr3 2-12.75 2-00.053 800m: 58.41 (6th)
400m: 28.63 (6th)
2m $900 6: 1 out 2 back at bell $19.00
3

6 OUR BOY ROY

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Lachie Manzelmann

3

6 OUR BOY ROY

T: Merv Hieronymus

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Fr6 2-12.79 2-00.076 800m: 59.10 (2nd)
400m: 29.28 (2nd)
2.4m $450 RAS 3WM WF OL 2: restrained at start, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell $6.00
4

1 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

4

1 GLENLEDI COMMANDER NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Ryan Veivers

Fr1 2-12.85 2-00.139 800m: 59.34 (1st)
400m: 29.64 (1st)
3.3m $300 PRB GS L 1: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell $1.70
5

8 IMAJIVA

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

5

8 IMAJIVA

T: Darren Weeks

D: Mathew Neilson

Sr2 2-12.99 2-00.255 800m: 58.78 (5th)
400m: 29.01 (5th)
5m $200 5: 3rd fence at bell $9.00
6

4 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

6

4 AUNTY FRANCES

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Hayden Barnes

Fr4 2-13.04 2-00.301 800m: 58.33 (8th)
400m: 28.54 (7th)
5.7m $50 RAS 8 NCR: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, no clear run $16.00
7

5 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

7

5 SHAKATIE

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Fr5 2-13.19 2-00.433 800m: 58.13 (9th)
400m: 28.36 (9th)
7.6m $50 RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell $34.00
8

2 GIDUP CAPTAIN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

8

2 GIDUP CAPTAIN

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Fr2 2-13.29 2-00.514 800m: 59.22 (4th)
400m: 29.42 (4th)
8.9m $50 GS OL OTM 4: gate speed, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell $12.00
9

9 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

9

9 DREAMOUTS NIECE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Julie Weidemann

Sr3 2-15.36 2-02.328 800m: 60.61 (7th)
400m: 30.69 (8th)
35.8m $50 7 GG BMD: 4th fence at bell, gave ground over concluding stages, back in mobile draw $151.00