1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Featured Events
  4. June 2018
  5. Bundaberg Greyhounds Grand Prix (550m)

Bundaberg Greyhounds Grand Prix (550m)

Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club

Thabeban Racing Complex, 20 Maynards Road, Bundaberg

Part of the 2018 UBET Winter Racing Carnival

Round up the litter and enjoy a great night out at the Bundaberg Greyhound Racing Club.
Facilities include bar, bistro, TAB and a local bookmaker on site. They are a family friendly Club that caters for groups of any size.

For more information contact the club at bundy_greyhounds@bigpond.com

Facebook: facebook.com/bundygreyhounds
The information set out on this event page is correct as at the date of publication and may be subject to further change by Racing Queensland or the event promoter (if Racing Queensland is not the event promoter) in their absolute discretion. Please visit http://www.racingqueensland.com.au/ for the current race calendars. Please check race schedules for final times two days before, race numbers are not final.

Stay connected

  • Race 7: Noel Edward Raines Memorial 4/5 Grade Heat 2 460m 1- Shakey Diesel (4) 2- Richmer Attack (3) 3- Unavalable (6) Others: Tyler Lee, Drives Me crazy…

  • Race 5: East End Hotel Grade 5 550m 1- Kiewa Rebel (4) 2- Shake An’ Show (1) 3- Jetyra Buckskin (5) Others: Nanny’s Charlie, Gitcha Destiny, Over the Hill…

  • Race 4: ACE Fabrication MA5 460m 1- Zambora Pride (2) 2- High Water (7) 3- Madam Shacody (4) Others: Pearly Whites, Hurricane Hansi, Supercity Star Scratched:…

  • Race 3: Bargara Bakery Café Novice 460m 1- Next Time Gadget (1) 2- Split Sound (3) 3- Spincetta (2) Others: Nimble Nanook, Ruby Hayze, Naveed, Macdowell…

  • Race 2: Uncle Rusty’s Photos Maiden 460m 1- Andrew’s Shadow (8) 2- Belli Ultra (2) 3- Fancy Eyes (7) Others: She’s Available, Lana Herrera, Lika Kenzie…

  • Race 1: Craft Rental & Hardware Maiden 460m 1- Swift Gear (1) 2- Angry Angus (6) 3- Two Bobs (4) Others: Special System, Addo Carr, Maeve, Pepe La Pom, Urban…

  • Race 10: Ray Edward Real Estate Grade 5 460m 1- Stilton Ali (1) 2- Zambora Pride (7) 3- She’s Cranky (4) Others: Madam Shacoby, Rangatira Cambla, Gitcha…

  • Race 9: GSL Lawyers Best 8 460m 1- Deejay Frankie (1) 2- Richmer Assault (4) 3- Cambla Lala (6) Others: Hynotise Eyes, Glen Cambla Scratched: Nil Time: 26.67…