Race details

5

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3.12PM

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD PACE 1660m CHANGEOVER PACE

Tue 12 Feb GOOD

Time: 2-00.60 Last 400m: 29.2

Field

C-CLASS, MS, C1 Only, RBD, MS

Prize Money

$5,100: $2,764 / $829 / $442

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-00.60

Mile Rate

1-56.90

Lead Time

3.5

Margins

HFHD x HD

First Quarter

29.2

Second Quarter

30.4

Third Quarter

28.6

Fourth Quarter

28.9

1

2 MISSINMEMATE (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Jacob Wallace

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-00.60

Mile Rate

1-56.930

Sectionals

800m: 57.50 (1st)
400m: 28.90 (1st)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$2,764

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$7.00

2

4 WHOSTOLEMYPIGEON

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.61

Mile Rate

1-56.939

Sectionals

800m: 57.29 (2nd)
400m: 28.78 (2nd)

Margin

0.1m

Prize money

$829

Stewards Comments

OLT 2: outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.60

3

9 DALACOS EMPRESS

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.64

Mile Rate

1-56.979

Sectionals

800m: 56.99 (4th)
400m: 28.42 (4th)

Margin

0.5m

Prize money

$442

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

4

1 JENUFLECTION

T: Debra Belford

D: Dean Belford

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.82

Mile Rate

1-57.143

Sectionals

800m: 57.33 (3rd)
400m: 28.73 (3rd)

Margin

3m

Prize money

$313

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

5

10 ALWAYS AT NIGHT

T: Mal Charlton

D: Casey Owen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.89

Mile Rate

1-57.216

Sectionals

800m: 56.85 (6th)
400m: 28.28 (6th)

Margin

4m

Prize money

$227

Stewards Comments

OPS 6 D/R OPS: out of position at start, 1 out 2 back at bell, driver reprimanded, out of position at start

Starting Price

$8.50

6

8 ZED CODE

T: Gail Geeson

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.91

Mile Rate

1-57.238

Sectionals

800m: 57.08 (5th)
400m: 28.47 (5th)

Margin

4.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

7

5 PHOTOZEN

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-01.21

Mile Rate

1-57.545

Sectionals

800m: 56.79 (8th)
400m: 28.21 (8th)

Margin

8.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

8

3 PRETTYCOMPACT

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Stacey Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-01.43

Mile Rate

1-57.759

Sectionals

800m: 57.25 (7th)
400m: 28.63 (7th)

Margin

11.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

9

6 UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Leonard Cain

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.89

Mile Rate

1-58.215

Sectionals

800m: 56.74 (10th)
400m: 28.67 (9th)

Margin

17.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

10

7 CHEYENNE AUTUMN

T: Rob Gorman

D: Rob Gorman

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-02.97

Mile Rate

1-59.301

Sectionals

800m: 58.20 (9th)
400m: 29.52 (10th)

Margin

32.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00