Race details

8

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5.02PM

TAB PACE 1660m TAB PACE

Tue 12 Feb GOOD

Time: 2-00.50 Last 400m: 28.3

Field

C-CLASS, MS, C3 To C4, PBD/C, MS

Prize Money

$7,860: $4,368 / $1,288 / $672

Gross Time

2-00.50

Mile Rate

1-56.80

Lead Time

3.3

Margins

NK x HD

First Quarter

28.3

Second Quarter

31.2

Third Quarter

29.1

Fourth Quarter

28.6

1

4 ONLY ONE PROMISE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-00.50

Mile Rate

1-56.842

Sectionals

800m: 57.41 (2nd)
400m: 28.34 (2nd)

Margin

0m

Prize money

$4,368

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

2

3 ELMAUR JOY

T: Kev Moffat

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.56

Mile Rate

1-56.914

Sectionals

800m: 57.76 (1st)
400m: 28.66 (1st)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$1,288

Stewards Comments

1: leader at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

3

11 SPEEDIE MCARDLE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-00.60

Mile Rate

1-56.946

Sectionals

800m: 56.29 (11th)
400m: 27.99 (7th)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$672

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

4

10 IM FREE FALLING (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.64

Mile Rate

1-56.986

Sectionals

800m: 56.59 (10th)
400m: 27.73 (10th)

Margin

2m

Prize money

$468

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

5

2 JUSTA DALE (NZ)

T: Graham White

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-00.66

Mile Rate

1-57.002

Sectionals

800m: 57.25 (4th)
400m: 28.20 (5th)

Margin

2.2m

Prize money

$329

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

6

1 BLINGITTOTHEMAX

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.79

Mile Rate

1-57.132

Sectionals

800m: 57.69 (3rd)
400m: 28.59 (3rd)

Margin

4m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$1.55

7

8 BIG IN AMERICA

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.86

Mile Rate

1-57.201

Sectionals

800m: 57.43 (5th)
400m: 28.30 (6th)

Margin

5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

8

9 HAPPY FEELINGS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-00.91

Mile Rate

1-57.251

Sectionals

800m: 57.16 (7th)
400m: 28.08 (8th)

Margin

5.7m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

9

5 LURAH (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.95

Mile Rate

1-57.300

Sectionals

800m: 56.60 (12th)
400m: 27.76 (11th)

Margin

6.3m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

11: 6th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

10

12 THE BOYS GNP (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Casey Owen

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-01.11

Mile Rate

1-57.461

Sectionals

800m: 57.38 (6th)
400m: 28.21 (9th)

Margin

8.6m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

11

6 READILY

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Stacey Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.25

Mile Rate

1-57.599

Sectionals

800m: 57.22 (9th)
400m: 28.05 (12th)

Margin

10.5m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

12

7 CONDAFEW

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-01.49

Mile Rate

1-57.842

Sectionals

800m: 57.57 (8th)
400m: 29.20 (4th)

Margin

13.8m

Prize money

$105

Stewards Comments

W1: 1st horse 3 wide at bell

Starting Price

$101.00