1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 16 Mar

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Sat 16 Mar

TRACK INFO:

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:37pm

TAB QUALIFYING PACE 2138m

TAB QUALIFYING

Prize Money $12,865: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Time: 2-34.90 Last 400m: 31.4

1

5 CASINO GRIN

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Time

2-34.90

Gate

5

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-56.30 (1st)
400m: 0-28.70 (1st)

Starting Price

$2.30

2

8 HEZ ALL COURAGE

T: Gemma Rue

D: Chris Geary

Time

2-35.42

Gate

8

Margin

7.2m

Progression

800m: 0-56.20 (4th)
400m: 0-28.27 (6th)

Starting Price

$19.00

3

11 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Time

2-35.58

Gate

10

Margin

9.5m

Progression

800m: 0-55.76 (8th)
400m: 0-28.95 (2nd)

Starting Price

$6.00

4

10 CELTIC CRUZA

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Time

2-35.58

Gate

9

Margin

9.5m

Progression

800m: 0-56.69 (2nd)
400m: 0-28.75 (3rd)

Starting Price

$10.00

5

1 RECIPE FOR DREAMING (NZ)

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Time

2-35.72

Gate

1

Margin

11.4m

Progression

800m: 0-56.81 (3rd)
400m: 0-28.89 (3rd)

Starting Price

$41.00

6

7 MACHEASY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

2-35.75

Gate

7

Margin

11.9m

Progression

800m: 0-56.53 (4th)
400m: 0-28.53 (7th)

Starting Price

$13.00

7

2 CALL ME YOURS (NZ)

T: Tess Neaves

D: Justin Elkins

Time

2-35.91

Gate

2

Margin

14.1m

Progression

800m: 0-56.39 (6th)
400m: 0-28.45 (8th)

Starting Price

$151.00

8

6 MACH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Robert Morris

Time

2-35.95

Gate

6

Margin

14.6m

Progression

800m: 0-55.84 (10th)
400m: 0-28.15 (10th)

Starting Price

$26.00

9

3 TOP FLIGHT CRUIZE

T: Michael Tenardi

D: Michael Tenardi

Time

2-36.07

Gate

3

Margin

16.3m

Progression

800m: 0-56.55 (6th)
400m: 0-28.56 (9th)

Starting Price

$8.50

10

4 RIVERLEIGH JEFF

T: Tess Neaves

D: Gary Whitaker

Time

2-36.15

Gate

4

Margin

17.4m

Progression

800m: 0-56.31 (8th)
400m: 0-28.30 (11th)

Starting Price

$151.00

11

12 PSYCHEDELIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Time

2-36.54

Gate

11

Margin

22.9m

Progression

800m: 0-56.35 (11th)
400m: 0-29.51 (5th)

Starting Price

$4.20

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:08pm

MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD MARES BAND 5 PACE 2138m

MARES BAND 5 PA

Prize Money $12,865: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Time: 2-34.10 Last 400m: 29.9

1

2 TRILIGHT BRIGADE (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

2-34.10

Gate

2

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-57.20 (1st)
400m: 0-29.60 (1st)

Starting Price

$5.00

2

7 JOSSIE JAMES

T: Wayne Graham

D: Paul Diebert

Time

2-34.13

Gate

7

Margin

0.4m

Progression

800m: 0-56.60 (5th)
400m: 0-29.47 (3rd)

Starting Price

$4.80

3

11 SWEET AS (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Jacob Wallace

Time

2-34.22

Gate

11

Margin

1.6m

Progression

800m: 0-56.16 (10th)
400m: 0-28.71 (8th)

Starting Price

$71.00

4

4 FARRAHFOWLER

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Time

2-34.27

Gate

4

Margin

2.3m

Progression

800m: 0-57.04 (3rd)
400m: 0-29.42 (4th)

Starting Price

$11.00

5

9 NERIO (NZ)

T: Adam Richardson

D: Robert Morris

Time

2-34.42

Gate

9

Margin

4.3m

Progression

800m: 0-56.74 (7th)
400m: 0-29.27 (6th)

Starting Price

$81.00

6

6 THE MUSE

T: Adam Richardson

D: Adam Richardson

Time

2-34.67

Gate

6

Margin

7.7m

Progression

800m: 0-57.66 (2nd)
400m: 0-30.02 (2nd)

Starting Price

$9.00

7

8 THE NEXT STAR

T: Lacey Hinze

D: Matt Elkins

Time

2-34.68

Gate

8

Margin

7.9m

Progression

800m: 0-56.68 (8th)
400m: 0-29.18 (8th)

Starting Price

$11.00

8

1 IMA GRUMPY POSSUM (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

2-34.70

Gate

1

Margin

8.1m

Progression

800m: 0-57.04 (6th)
400m: 0-29.50 (7th)

Starting Price

$5.00

9

5 ZARAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Madi Dux

Time

2-34.71

Gate

5

Margin

8.2m

Progression

800m: 0-56.70 (8th)
400m: 0-29.07 (10th)

Starting Price

$11.00

10

10 ANNIKA MAGIC

T: Kerry Smith

D: Casey Owen

Time

2-34.88

Gate

10

Margin

10.6m

Progression

800m: 0-57.50 (4th)
400m: 0-29.91 (5th)

Starting Price

$5.50

11

3 DARBY BRIGHTS

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Time

2-35.33

Gate

3

Margin

16.6m

Progression

800m: 0-56.86 (11th)
400m: 0-29.41 (11th)

Starting Price

$31.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:37pm

GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND BAND 5 PACE 1660m

BAND 5 PACE

Prize Money $12,655: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Time: 1-55.70 Last 400m: 27.6

1

4 SPIKE BROMAC (NZ)

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

1-55.70

Gate

4

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-55.70 (1st)
400m: 0-28.50 (1st)

Starting Price

$3.20

2

5 ZAC MAC (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Matt Elkins

Time

1-56.38

Gate

5

Margin

9.6m

Progression

800m: 0-55.39 (6th)
400m: 0-28.00 (6th)

Starting Price

$126.00

3

1 WEEDONS EXPRESS (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Time

1-56.40

Gate

1

Margin

9.8m

Progression

800m: 0-56.08 (2nd)
400m: 0-28.69 (2nd)

Starting Price

$23.00

4

10 ROCK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Time

1-56.41

Gate

9

Margin

9.9m

Progression

800m: 0-54.90 (9th)
400m: 0-27.60 (8th)

Starting Price

$3.10

5

8 BEAU CISHLOM (NZ)

T: Karen Schulz

D: Reece Maguire

Time

1-56.42

Gate

8

Margin

10.1m

Progression

800m: 0-55.79 (4th)
400m: 0-28.39 (4th)

Starting Price

$14.00

6

6 IMTHE GOLDEN CHILD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Time

1-57.03

Gate

6

Margin

18.6m

Progression

800m: 0-56.20 (5th)
400m: 0-28.83 (5th)

Starting Price

$41.00

7

2 FIOKI

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

1-57.15

Gate

2

Margin

20.3m

Progression

800m: 0-55.97 (7th)
400m: 0-28.62 (7th)

Starting Price

$21.00

8

7 LINCOLN ROAD (NZ)

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Time

1-57.67

Gate

7

Margin

27.6m

Progression

800m: 0-57.12 (3rd)
400m: 0-29.77 (3rd)

Starting Price

$6.00

9

3 THE IDES OF MARCH

T: Donny Smith

D: Jacob Wallace

Time

2-00.47

Gate

3

Margin

67m

Progression

800m: 0-59.06 (8th)
400m: 0-31.05 (9th)

Starting Price

$4.40

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:10pm

HURRIKANE KINGCOLE @ EGMONT PARK STUD BAND 5 PACE 1660m

BAND 5 PACE

Prize Money $12,655: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Time: 1-56.70 Last 400m: 27.3

1

4 LUCIFERS LEGEND

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Time

1-56.70

Gate

4

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-56.20 (1st)
400m: 0-28.50 (1st)

Starting Price

$4.80

2

1 BELLS BEACH HOUSE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Reece Maguire

Time

1-57.04

Gate

1

Margin

4.8m

Progression

800m: 0-56.17 (2nd)
400m: 0-28.34 (2nd)

Starting Price

$3.70

3

8 GASMONKEY

T: Mark Dux

D: Madi Dux

Time

1-57.06

Gate

8

Margin

5.1m

Progression

800m: 0-55.80 (5th)
400m: 0-28.04 (4th)

Starting Price

$8.00

4

3 KETUT

T: Donny Smith

D: Matt Elkins

Time

1-57.21

Gate

3

Margin

7.2m

Progression

800m: 0-55.61 (7th)
400m: 0-27.90 (6th)

Starting Price

$4.20

5

5 MONIVAE

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

Time

1-57.36

Gate

5

Margin

9.3m

Progression

800m: 0-56.18 (4th)
400m: 0-28.34 (4th)

Starting Price

$23.00

6

10 SUBTLE DELIGHT

T: Don Hancock

D: Gary Whitaker

Time

1-57.52

Gate

10

Margin

11.5m

Progression

800m: 0-55.36 (9th)
400m: 0-27.60 (9th)

Starting Price

$19.00

7

2 LONG TERM FELLA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Time

1-57.53

Gate

2

Margin

11.7m

Progression

800m: 0-56.02 (6th)
400m: 0-28.19 (7th)

Starting Price

$81.00

8

9 SPEEDIE MCARDLE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

1-57.53

Gate

9

Margin

11.7m

Progression

800m: 0-55.69 (8th)
400m: 0-27.97 (8th)

Starting Price

$14.00

9

6 OUTLAW FELLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

1-57.83

Gate

6

Margin

15.8m

Progression

800m: 0-56.94 (2nd)
400m: 0-29.10 (3rd)

Starting Price

$5.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:40pm

WCF TEAM TEAL FEMALE DRIVERS CHALLENGE 1660m

MARES QUALIFYIN

Prize Money $12,655: $7,586 / $2,208 / $1,132

Time: 1-58.80 Last 400m: 28.1

1

10 CALLMEQUEENBEE

T: Gemma Rue

D: Chantal Turpin

Time

1-58.80

Gate

10

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-56.79 (2nd)
400m: 0-27.56 (2nd)

Starting Price

$1.40

2

1 RENEE DALE (NZ)

T: Gemma Rue

D: Nikki Chalk

Time

1-58.83

Gate

1

Margin

0.4m

Progression

800m: 0-57.03 (1st)
400m: 0-27.63 (1st)

Starting Price

$6.50

3

2 GOALKICKER

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Taleah McMullen

Time

1-58.96

Gate

2

Margin

2.3m

Progression

800m: 0-56.34 (6th)
400m: 0-27.11 (6th)

Starting Price

$11.00

4

6 CHARLYSE (NZ)

T: Daren Garrard

D: Madi Dux

Time

1-59.10

Gate

6

Margin

4.3m

Progression

800m: 0-56.15 (7th)
400m: 0-26.94 (7th)

Starting Price

$12.00

5

3 HUGHIES SISTER (NZ)

T: John Cremin

D: Casey Owen

Time

1-59.10

Gate

3

Margin

4.4m

Progression

800m: 0-56.79 (4th)
400m: 0-27.54 (4th)

Starting Price

$21.00

6

8 BURNING AMBITION (NZ)

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

1-59.17

Gate

8

Margin

5.4m

Progression

800m: 0-57.09 (3rd)
400m: 0-27.66 (3rd)

Starting Price

$23.00

7

9 BONNIE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Stacey Weidemann

Time

1-59.34

Gate

9

Margin

7.8m

Progression

800m: 0-56.96 (5th)
400m: 0-27.52 (5th)

Starting Price

$21.00

8

5 LOVELY MOTH

T: Adam Richardson

D: Trista Dixon

Time

2-00.04

Gate

5

Margin

18m

Progression

800m: 0-56.80 (8th)
400m: 0-27.46 (8th)

Starting Price

$101.00

9

4 CAESARS ASTRUM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Lola Weidemann

Time

2-03.16

Gate

4

Margin

63.2m

Progression

800m: 0-59.15 (9th)
400m: 0-30.13 (9th)

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:08pm

HAPPY 60TH DAN COSTELLO PACE 1660m

DAN COSTELLO M0

Prize Money $20,970: $12,400 / $3,570 / $1,806

Time: 1-58.00 Last 400m: 27.1

1

3 SPARKLING CULLECT (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Robert Morris

Time

1-58.00

Gate

3

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-56.29 (3rd)
400m: 0-28.50 (3rd)

Starting Price

$14.00

2

1 GRINVIL

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Pete McMullen

Time

1-58.08

Gate

1

Margin

1.1m

Progression

800m: 0-56.68 (1st)
400m: 0-28.88 (1st)

Starting Price

$34.00

3

12 LILAC FLASH (NZ)

T: Kylie Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Time

1-58.09

Gate

12

Margin

1.2m

Progression

800m: 0-54.96 (10th)
400m: 0-27.88 (8th)

Starting Price

$1.65

4

11 MANDY KRIDEN

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Time

1-58.21

Gate

11

Margin

2.9m

Progression

800m: 0-54.97 (11th)
400m: 0-27.64 (10th)

Starting Price

$6.00

5

8 MAYWYNS BEST

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Hayden Barnes

Time

1-58.27

Gate

8

Margin

3.7m

Progression

800m: 0-56.24 (5th)
400m: 0-28.43 (5th)

Starting Price

$151.00

6

2 MAKOA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Time

1-58.31

Gate

2

Margin

4.3m

Progression

800m: 0-56.03 (6th)
400m: 0-28.20 (6th)

Starting Price

$23.00

6

9 CHAL FIRE (NZ)

T: Kelli Dawson

D: Ray Law

Time

1-58.31

Gate

9

Margin

4.3m

Progression

800m: 0-55.70 (8th)
400m: 0-27.89 (9th)

Starting Price

$151.00

8

10 THE SPACE INVADER

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

1-58.36

Gate

10

Margin

5m

Progression

800m: 0-55.44 (9th)
400m: 0-27.62 (11th)

Starting Price

$10.00

9

7 FRANCO TOTEM (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Time

1-58.37

Gate

6

Margin

5.2m

Progression

800m: 0-56.67 (2nd)
400m: 0-28.90 (2nd)

Starting Price

$23.00

10

6 ITS JUST KENNY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

1-58.48

Gate

5

Margin

6.6m

Progression

800m: 0-55.88 (7th)
400m: 0-28.31 (7th)

Starting Price

$11.00

11

5 CHAPTER ONE (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Time

1-58.66

Gate

4

Margin

9.2m

Progression

800m: 0-56.66 (4th)
400m: 0-28.86 (4th)

Starting Price

$14.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:40pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD 2YO CLASSIC 1660m

2YO PACE

Prize Money $20,700: $12,534 / $3,621 / $1,838

Time: 2-00.00 Last 400m: 28.5

1

6 FROST EN ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Time

2-00.00

Gate

6

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-56.86 (4th)
400m: 0-28.46 (4th)

Starting Price

$61.00

2

1 MILLWOOD TILLY (NZ)

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Time

2-00.09

Gate

1

Margin

1.2m

Progression

800m: 0-57.29 (1st)
400m: 0-29.19 (1st)

Starting Price

$1.85

3

7 XAVIERS HURRIKANE

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Nathan Dawson

Time

2-00.15

Gate

7

Margin

2m

Progression

800m: 0-56.69 (6th)
400m: 0-28.24 (6th)

Starting Price

$4.40

4

3 MEGA STAR

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

2-00.69

Gate

3

Margin

9.5m

Progression

800m: 0-57.24 (5th)
400m: 0-28.80 (5th)

Starting Price

$151.00

5

8 PELOSI

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: John Cremin

Time

2-00.81

Gate

8

Margin

11.1m

Progression

800m: 0-57.69 (3rd)
400m: 0-29.41 (3rd)

Starting Price

$2.80

6

5 TOANUI SPIRIT

T: KerryAnn Turner

D: Robert Morris

Time

2-01.05

Gate

5

Margin

14.4m

Progression

800m: 0-57.27 (7th)
400m: 0-28.81 (7th)

Starting Price

$26.00

7

4 LEFT A HURRIKANE

T: Cristina Monte

D: Gary Whitaker

Time

2-01.22

Gate

4

Margin

16.8m

Progression

800m: 0-58.40 (1st)
400m: 0-30.05 (2nd)

Starting Price

$151.00

8

2 MADETOPLAY

T: Shawn Grimsey

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

2-10.04

Gate

2

Margin

138m

Progression

800m: 1-01.70 (8th)
400m: 0-31.14 (8th)

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:07pm

REMEMBERING 'HYPERSTAT' OPEN PACE 1660m

DIVIDED CONDITI

Prize Money $13,305: $7,938 / $2,309 / $1,183

Time: 1-55.80 Last 400m: 27.3

1

5 SLICE OF HEAVEN (NZ)

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Time

1-55.80

Gate

5

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-54.74 (7th)
400m: 0-27.18 (7th)

Starting Price

$2.90

2

3 BEAVER

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Trent Dawson

Time

1-56.08

Gate

3

Margin

3.9m

Progression

800m: 0-56.17 (1st)
400m: 0-28.88 (1st)

Starting Price

$8.00

3

1 CASINO TOMMY

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Time

1-56.12

Gate

1

Margin

4.5m

Progression

800m: 0-55.61 (5th)
400m: 0-28.11 (3rd)

Starting Price

$101.00

4

6 MACH ALERT (NZ)

T: Ian Gurney

D: Robert Morris

Time

1-56.34

Gate

6

Margin

7.6m

Progression

800m: 0-56.14 (3rd)
400m: 0-28.77 (2nd)

Starting Price

$3.60

5

7 GLENFERRIE HOOD (NZ)

T: Wayne Graham

D: Pete McMullen

Time

1-59.42

Gate

7

Margin

50.6m

Progression

800m: 0-59.20 (2nd)
400m: 0-31.32 (4th)

Starting Price

$4.20

6

2 SMOOTH SHOWGIRL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Time

2-28.03

Gate

2

Margin

450.8m

Progression

800m: 1-26.87 (4th)
400m: 0-59.62 (5th)

Starting Price

$5.50

7

4 ALLELUIA (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Time

2-28.52

Gate

4

Margin

457.6m

Progression

800m: 1-27.01 (6th)
400m: 1-00.02 (6th)

Starting Price

$26.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:37pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2138m

TROTTERS DISC H

Prize Money $7,975: $4,641 / $1,366 / $710

Time: 2-42.40 Last 400m: 31.1

1

1 QUIETLY SPOKEN

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Time

2-42.40

Gate

1

Margin

0m

Progression

800m: 0-58.59 (3rd)
400m: 0-28.86 (3rd)

Starting Price

$2.30

2

5 EMPIRE BAY

T: Wayne Graham

D: Pete McMullen

Time

2-42.71

Gate

5

Margin

4.2m

Progression

800m: 0-59.02 (2nd)
400m: 0-29.46 (2nd)

Starting Price

$5.50

3

6 SOUTHERN ALPS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Time

2-42.87

Gate

6

Margin

6.5m

Progression

800m: 0-59.38 (1st)
400m: 0-29.67 (1st)

Starting Price

$81.00

4

3 JUSTABITNOISY

T: Doug Lee

D: Doug Lee

Time

2-42.94

Gate

3

Margin

7.4m

Progression

800m: 0-58.81 (5th)
400m: 0-29.08 (5th)

Starting Price

$26.00

5

7 GEE UP NEDDY (NZ)

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Time

2-43.09

Gate

7

Margin

9.4m

Progression

800m: 0-58.69 (6th)
400m: 0-29.10 (6th)

Starting Price

$2.40

6

10 SPRINGBANK EDEN (NZ)

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Time

2-43.15

Gate

9

Margin

10.3m

Progression

800m: 0-58.70 (7th)
400m: 0-28.87 (7th)

Starting Price

$26.00

7

8 SPUD

T: John Edmunds

D: Nathan Dawson

Time

2-43.20

Gate

8

Margin

11m

Progression

800m: 0-59.18 (4th)
400m: 0-29.62 (4th)

Starting Price

$14.00

8

4 DIEU DE LAMOUR (NZ)

T: Tayla Gillespie

D: Adam Richardson

Time

2-44.50

Gate

4

Margin

28.7m

Progression

800m: 0-59.79 (8th)
400m: 0-29.97 (8th)

Starting Price

$81.00

9

2 ASTRAL RULER (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Time

2-45.50

Gate

2

Margin

42.5m

Progression

800m: 0-59.97 (9th)
400m: 0-29.97 (9th)

Starting Price

$34.00

1

CROWNING GLORY

T: Greg Elkins

D: Narissa McMullen

Gate

1

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

17 starts 3 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

28 starts 1 WINS 8 PLACE

2

MY ULTIMATE FELLA (NZ)

T: Donny Smith

D: Nathan Dawson

Gate

2

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

15 starts 2 WINS 5 PLACE

Last season

13 starts 5 WINS 7 PLACE

3

PADRISIMO (NZ)

T: Jarred Hetherington

D: Chris Geary

Gate

3

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

13 starts 4 WINS 6 PLACE

Last season

11 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

4

CLARRY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Adam Richardson

Gate

4

Age

6

Gender

Entire

This season

17 starts 1 WINS 7 PLACE

Last season

23 starts 1 WINS 6 PLACE

5

OUR BUSCEMI (NZ)

T: Kay Crone

D: Hayden Barnes

Gate

5

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

16 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

36 starts 6 WINS 14 PLACE

6

OFFICIANADO

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Gate

6

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

17 starts 2 WINS 4 PLACE

Last season

14 starts 0 WINS 7 PLACE

7

ROCKNROLL MUSIC

T: Brian McCall

D: Brendan Barnes

Gate

7

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

9 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

36 starts 2 WINS 6 PLACE

8

EARL JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Gate

8

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

23 starts 2 WINS 6 PLACE

Last season

28 starts 5 WINS 9 PLACE

9

RIVERLEIGH ROCKET

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Gate

9

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

8 starts 1 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

39 starts 4 WINS 16 PLACE

10

NEWPORT DREAMZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Pete McMullen

Gate

10

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

13 starts 4 WINS 5 PLACE

Last season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

11

CONCENTRATION

T: Tess Neaves

D: Justin Elkins

Gate

11

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

25 starts 4 WINS 8 PLACE

Last season

31 starts 2 WINS 8 PLACE

12

WILLS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Gate

12

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

16 starts 3 WINS 6 PLACE