1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 07 Sep

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Sat 07 Sep GOOD

Nominations

Tue 03/09/19 10:00am

Acceptances

Tue 03/09/19 11:00am

Fields Available

Tue 03/09/19 03:00pm

Driver Changes

Thu 05/09/19 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 07/09/19 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:44pm

TAB BAND 5 PACE 1660m

TAB BAND 5 PACE

Prize Money $12,970: $7,712 / $2,244 / $1,150

Time: 1-56.50 Last 400m: 27.9

RBD, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required a $8,330 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

5 SQUIRE

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-56.460

Mile Rate

1-52.903

Sectionals

800m: 55.40 (6th)
400m: 27.65 (6th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,712

Stewards Comments

PRB 6 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$7.50

2

1 IMA TOP TYCOON

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-56.531

Mile Rate

1-52.972

Sectionals

800m: 56.26 (1st)
400m: 28.46 (1st)

Margin

1.0m

Prize money

$2,244

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.40

3

3 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-56.704

Mile Rate

1-53.140

Sectionals

800m: 56.24 (2nd)
400m: 28.38 (2nd)

Margin

3.3m

Prize money

$1,150

Stewards Comments

WF OLT 2: worked forward, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

4

4 FIOKI

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-56.781

Mile Rate

1-53.214

Sectionals

800m: 55.34 (8th)
400m: 27.53 (8th)

Margin

4.3m

Prize money

$786

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

5

8 WEEDONS EXPRESS (NZ)

T: John McMullen

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-56.864

Mile Rate

1-53.295

Sectionals

800m: 56.27 (3rd)
400m: 28.39 (3rd)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$543

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

6

7 MAKOA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-56.888

Mile Rate

1-53.318

Sectionals

800m: 55.07 (10th)
400m: 27.44 (9th)

Margin

5.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 12: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

9 LIKEALLOFUS

T: Wayne Graham

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-56.928

Mile Rate

1-53.357

Sectionals

800m: 56.04 (5th)
400m: 28.11 (5th)

Margin

6.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

8

6 IMA BLACK BEAUTY

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-56.964

Mile Rate

1-53.392

Sectionals

800m: 55.20 (9th)
400m: 27.49 (10th)

Margin

6.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

9

10 MAFUTA VAUTIN

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Jacob Wallace

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.211

Mile Rate

1-54.601

Sectionals

800m: 56.91 (7th)
400m: 29.02 (7th)

Margin

23.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7 SC: 4th fence at bell, severely checked

Starting Price

$26.00

10

2 UNASSUMING CHAMP

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.274

Mile Rate

1-54.662

Sectionals

800m: 57.40 (4th)
400m: 29.57 (4th)

Margin

24.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4 CTS B D/F CLD: 1 out 1 back at bell, contacted sulky, broke, driver fined, careless driving

Starting Price

$34.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:14pm

HURRIKANE KINGCOLE @ EGMONT PARK STUD BAND 5 PACE 1660m

HURRIKANE KINGC

Prize Money $12,970: $7,712 / $2,244 / $1,150

Time: 1-56.40 Last 400m: 28.4

RBD, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required a $8,330 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

6 PEMBROOKS PASSION (NZ)

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-56.448

Mile Rate

1-52.891

Sectionals

800m: 55.40 (1st)
400m: 27.70 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,712

Stewards Comments

GS UCL 2 WF L RR SWAB: gate speed, Unsuccessful challenge for lead, death seat at bell, worked forward, led, raced roughly, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.75

2

8 RUTHLESS ARMBRO

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.283

Mile Rate

1-53.701

Sectionals

800m: 55.48 (5th)
400m: 27.23 (6th)

Margin

11.2m

Prize money

$2,244

Stewards Comments

5 USL SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$21.00

3

10 SWEET AS (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.379

Mile Rate

1-53.794

Sectionals

800m: 55.25 (7th)
400m: 27.00 (8th)

Margin

12.5m

Prize money

$1,150

Stewards Comments

7 USL: 4th fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$34.00

4

5 SIR JULIAN

T: Graham Dwyer

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.469

Mile Rate

1-53.881

Sectionals

800m: 55.25 (8th)
400m: 27.29 (7th)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$786

Stewards Comments

RAS 8 INC: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$15.00

5

4 PROFICIENT (NZ)

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.528

Mile Rate

1-53.938

Sectionals

800m: 56.33 (2nd)
400m: 28.12 (2nd)

Margin

14.5m

Prize money

$543

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 UTHL: gate speed, led, leader at bell, unable to hold lead

Starting Price

$14.00

6

1 GETOUTNWALK

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.755

Mile Rate

1-54.159

Sectionals

800m: 56.21 (4th)
400m: 28.00 (4th)

Margin

17.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS SLE 3: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

7

9 WITH AUTHORITY

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.778

Mile Rate

1-54.181

Sectionals

800m: 55.93 (6th)
400m: 27.88 (5th)

Margin

17.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

8

3 SOMWHEREOVARAINBOW

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.958

Mile Rate

1-54.355

Sectionals

800m: 54.96 (10th)
400m: 27.00 (10th)

Margin

20.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS CWE RTR 12: gate speed, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

9

7 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.094

Mile Rate

1-54.487

Sectionals

800m: 55.45 (9th)
400m: 27.54 (9th)

Margin

22.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 INC: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, inconvenienced

Starting Price

$34.00

10

2 WATTLEBANK FLYER (NZ)

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.536

Mile Rate

1-54.916

Sectionals

800m: 56.95 (3rd)
400m: 28.82 (3rd)

Margin

28.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

4 T SHO: 1 out 1 back at bell, tightened, shifted out

Starting Price

$10.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:42pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD MARES QUALIFYING PACE 2138m

MARES QUALIFYIN

Prize Money $12,970: $7,712 / $2,244 / $1,150

Time: 2-35.90 Last 400m: 32.1

Mares., PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment. Winning connections to receive a complimentary service to CHANGEOVER.

1

10 PROPHESY

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-35.864

Mile Rate

1-57.321

Sectionals

800m: 54.77 (7th)
400m: 27.70 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,712

Stewards Comments

8 3WL SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.00

2

2 GINA MACH

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-37.081

Mile Rate

1-58.237

Sectionals

800m: 56.73 (1st)
400m: 28.39 (2nd)

Margin

16.3m

Prize money

$2,244

Stewards Comments

PRB GS L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.00

3

6 KINETIC KATE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-37.365

Mile Rate

1-58.451

Sectionals

800m: 55.69 (9th)
400m: 28.16 (5th)

Margin

20.1m

Prize money

$1,150

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$5.50

4

7 STEVIE DEE

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-37.470

Mile Rate

1-58.530

Sectionals

800m: 55.44 (10th)
400m: 27.94 (8th)

Margin

21.5m

Prize money

$786

Stewards Comments

12 3WLT: 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$11.00

5

8 TASSINI

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-37.529

Mile Rate

1-58.574

Sectionals

800m: 56.41 (5th)
400m: 28.16 (6th)

Margin

22.3m

Prize money

$543

Stewards Comments

5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$14.00

6

5 CAESARS ASTRUM

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-37.804

Mile Rate

1-58.781

Sectionals

800m: 57.24 (2nd)
400m: 28.82 (3rd)

Margin

26.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS WF OLT 2: gate speed, worked forward, outside leader throughout, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

7

1 WRITEABOUTCHELSEA

T: Shane Parrish

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-37.959

Mile Rate

1-58.898

Sectionals

800m: 57.19 (3rd)
400m: 28.87 (4th)

Margin

28.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

8

9 BARA CHARLOTTE

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-37.973

Mile Rate

1-58.908

Sectionals

800m: 56.76 (6th)
400m: 28.22 (9th)

Margin

28.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

9

3 MISS CATALINA

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Stacey Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-38.147

Mile Rate

1-59.039

Sectionals

800m: 56.66 (8th)
400m: 28.38 (9th)

Margin

30.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 3WE RTR 7: restrained at start, 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

10

4 TELL THE FUTURE

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-38.330

Mile Rate

1-59.177

Sectionals

800m: 57.39 (4th)
400m: 28.87 (7th)

Margin

33.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS RP 4: gate speed, restrained to a position, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:13pm

GOTTA GO CULLECT @ EGMONT PARK STUD QUALIFYING B PACE 2138m

GOTTA GO CULLEC

Prize Money $8,330: $4,788 / $1,409 / $733

Time: 2-36.20 Last 400m: 31.8

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. For horses that do not have a Band assessment and were Balloted from APC07091903.

1

3 HAVANA MOON (NZ)

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-36.242

Mile Rate

1-57.605

Sectionals

800m: 55.51 (9th)
400m: 27.17 (9th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,788

Stewards Comments

8 SWAB: 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.40

2

9 STORMONT STAR

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-36.571

Mile Rate

1-57.853

Sectionals

800m: 56.83 (2nd)
400m: 28.51 (1st)

Margin

4.4m

Prize money

$1,409

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL 2 SOUP D/F UW SWAB: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, shifted out under pressure, driver fined, unacceptable whip, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.70

3

5 EARL JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-36.708

Mile Rate

1-57.956

Sectionals

800m: 56.09 (7th)
400m: 28.33 (3rd)

Margin

6.2m

Prize money

$733

Stewards Comments

10 3WL: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$19.00

4

10 FEEL THE REIGN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-36.890

Mile Rate

1-58.093

Sectionals

800m: 56.81 (4th)
400m: 28.43 (4th)

Margin

8.7m

Prize money

$508

Stewards Comments

PRB RWE WF OL OTM 4: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, Obtained trail middle, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

5

7 CONDAFEW

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-37.185

Mile Rate

1-58.315

Sectionals

800m: 56.20 (10th)
400m: 28.40 (6th)

Margin

12.6m

Prize money

$357

Stewards Comments

9 3WLT: 5th fence at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$61.00

6

2 BROADWATER

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-37.378

Mile Rate

1-58.460

Sectionals

800m: 57.68 (1st)
400m: 29.06 (2nd)

Margin

15.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SOUP D/F UW: gate speed, led, leader at bell, shifted out under pressure, driver fined, unacceptable whip

Starting Price

$6.00

7

8 RIVERLEIGH WILLIAM

T: Charlie Chiang

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-37.580

Mile Rate

1-58.612

Sectionals

800m: 57.22 (5th)
400m: 28.50 (8th)

Margin

17.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

8

4 IDLE HANDS

T: Troy Williams

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-37.784

Mile Rate

1-58.766

Sectionals

800m: 57.27 (6th)
400m: 28.94 (7th)

Margin

20.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS WF OL 6 CB: gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, 1 out 2 back at bell, checked and broke

Starting Price

$12.00

9

1 GHOST GUM

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Stacey Weidemann

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-37.803

Mile Rate

1-58.780

Sectionals

800m: 57.78 (3rd)
400m: 29.05 (5th)

Margin

20.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS SLE 3 GG: gate speed, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$101.00

10

6 VANDE VELDE

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-37.929

Mile Rate

1-58.875

Sectionals

800m: 57.15 (8th)
400m: 28.48 (10th)

Margin

22.6m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:40pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED QUALIFYING PACE 2138m

PRYDES EASIFEED

Prize Money $12,863: $7,712 / $2,244 / $1,150

Time: 2-35.70 Last 400m: 31.4

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required an $8,440 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

5 ELMS CREEK (NZ)

T: Ron Sallis

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-35.717

Mile Rate

1-57.210

Sectionals

800m: 56.40 (3rd)
400m: 27.61 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,712

Stewards Comments

GS WF L SLM 3 USL SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$16.00

2

9 BRADS LUCK

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-35.870

Mile Rate

1-57.325

Sectionals

800m: 56.65 (2nd)
400m: 27.92 (2nd)

Margin

2.1m

Prize money

$2,244

Stewards Comments

L1W 2 SWAB: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.10

3

2 OUR SEQUEL (NZ)

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-36.023

Mile Rate

1-57.441

Sectionals

800m: 56.99 (1st)
400m: 28.19 (1st)

Margin

4.1m

Prize money

$1,150

Stewards Comments

RWE WF L 1 T/F: Raced wide early, worked forward, led, leader at bell, Trainer Fined

Starting Price

$2.20

4

10 OFFTHETOPOFMYHEAD

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-36.130

Mile Rate

1-57.521

Sectionals

800m: 56.58 (4th)
400m: 28.03 (3rd)

Margin

5.5m

Prize money

$786

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

5

3 HEZ RAZOR SHARP

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trent Lethaby

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-36.224

Mile Rate

1-57.592

Sectionals

800m: 56.56 (5th)
400m: 27.79 (6th)

Margin

6.8m

Prize money

$543

Stewards Comments

GS SLE 5 HUL: gate speed, surrended lead early, 3rd fence at bell, held up late

Starting Price

$71.00

6

6 SPRINGFIELD SPIRIT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-36.277

Mile Rate

1-57.632

Sectionals

800m: 56.07 (8th)
400m: 27.92 (5th)

Margin

7.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

7

1 ONLY IN ROME (NZ)

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-36.614

Mile Rate

1-57.885

Sectionals

800m: 56.56 (7th)
400m: 27.84 (8th)

Margin

12.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

8

8 THE GOLDEN CROSS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-37.100

Mile Rate

1-58.251

Sectionals

800m: 56.68 (9th)
400m: 28.10 (9th)

Margin

18.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB 9: pre-race blood sample, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

9

7 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Danny Gatt-Bouquet

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-37.356

Mile Rate

1-58.444

Sectionals

800m: 57.41 (6th)
400m: 28.70 (7th)

Margin

22.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:10pm

GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND OPEN PACE 1660m

GARRARDS HORSE

Prize Money $13,660: $7,990 / $2,324 / $1,192

Time: 1-59.00 Last 400m: 28.5

PBD/SEX/L6$, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event open to all pacers.

1

1 ROCKNROLL EMMA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.978

Mile Rate

1-55.344

Sectionals

800m: 56.30 (3rd)
400m: 26.82 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$7,990

Stewards Comments

3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.00

2

4 CHANTREY (NZ)

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.079

Mile Rate

1-55.442

Sectionals

800m: 56.70 (1st)
400m: 27.19 (1st)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$2,324

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.80

3

5 HUGHIE GREEN (NZ)

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.195

Mile Rate

1-55.555

Sectionals

800m: 56.59 (2nd)
400m: 27.19 (2nd)

Margin

2.9m

Prize money

$1,192

Stewards Comments

L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

4

2 THE SHADY ONE

T: Trevor Lambourn

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.289

Mile Rate

1-55.646

Sectionals

800m: 56.36 (4th)
400m: 26.98 (4th)

Margin

4.2m

Prize money

$813

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

5

8 AZTEC BROMAC (NZ)

T: KerryAnn Morris

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.342

Mile Rate

1-55.697

Sectionals

800m: 56.11 (6th)
400m: 26.81 (6th)

Margin

4.9m

Prize money

$561

Stewards Comments

PRB 6: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.40

6

3 WITHALOTOFLUCK

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.380

Mile Rate

1-55.734

Sectionals

800m: 56.39 (5th)
400m: 26.90 (5th)

Margin

5.4m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

7

6 PLATINUM ROULETTE (NZ)

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.462

Mile Rate

1-55.813

Sectionals

800m: 56.15 (7th)
400m: 26.77 (7th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

3WE RTR 7: 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

8

7 LEOS BEST

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.701

Mile Rate

1-56.045

Sectionals

800m: 56.13 (8th)
400m: 26.78 (8th)

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$260

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:40pm

BRISBANE RIVERVIEW HOTEL TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2647m

BNE RIVERVIEW T

Prize Money $7,918: $4,664 / $1,373 / $715

Time: 3-23.70 Last 400m: 31.6

RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

7 EMPIRE BAY

T: Wayne Graham

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-23.731

Mile Rate

2-02.475

Sectionals

800m: 57.32 (4th)
400m: 28.20 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,664

Stewards Comments

4 USL SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.70

2

8 OUR OVERANOVA (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-24.078

Mile Rate

2-01.773

Sectionals

800m: 57.97 (2nd)
400m: 28.83 (1st)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$1,373

Stewards Comments

L1W 2 SWAB: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.90

3

1 GEE UP NEDDY (NZ)

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-24.294

Mile Rate

2-04.205

Sectionals

800m: 58.35 (1st)
400m: 28.98 (2nd)

Margin

7.6m

Prize money

$715

Stewards Comments

SAL 1: stepped and led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

4

5 IONA GRINNER

T: Troy Williams

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-24.719

Mile Rate

2-03.530

Sectionals

800m: 57.58 (8th)
400m: 29.23 (3rd)

Margin

13.2m

Prize money

$496

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

5

4 SOUTHERN ALPS (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-25.299

Mile Rate

2-04.346

Sectionals

800m: 58.68 (5th)
400m: 29.21 (6th)

Margin

21.0m

Prize money

$349

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

6

2 ALS LAW

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-25.453

Mile Rate

2-04.910

Sectionals

800m: 59.14 (3rd)
400m: 29.70 (5th)

Margin

23.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

7

3 MIRACLE RISING (NZ)

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

3-25.693

Mile Rate

2-04.585

Sectionals

800m: 58.76 (7th)
400m: 29.29 (8th)

Margin

26.3m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

UCL RP 7: Unsuccessful challenge for lead, restrained to a position, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

8

6 MAYBETOTHEMAX

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

3-26.102

Mile Rate

2-04.364

Sectionals

800m: 59.23 (6th)
400m: 29.93 (7th)

Margin

31.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GO CODS 6: galloped out, continue ods, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:10pm

JLL PERSEVERENCE PACE 1660m

JLL PERSEVERENC

Prize Money $8,223: $4,788 / $1,409 / $733

Time: 1-59.50 Last 400m: 28.3

PBD/NR, MS

NDC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $3,000 at their last 3 starts. For horses prepared by trainers that have not trained or driven a winner of more than 6 races with a value of more than $5,999 in the last two years. To be eligible horses must be trained by a Queensland licensed trainer and have been in the trainers stable for at least 30 days as evidenced by current stable return. Racing Queensland (RQ) will be the sole judge to determine eligibility. RQ reserve the right to omit any horse from the nominations should it be deemed a trainer may be taking an unfair advantage of the conditions. Horses to previously win an Perserverence Pace will be the first ballot should ballots be required. QBRED Cash Bonus race.

1

6 MISTER HART

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Robert Morris

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.482

Mile Rate

1-55.833

Sectionals

800m: 56.80 (9th)
400m: 28.90 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,788

Stewards Comments

10 3WL SWAB: 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.50

2

4 COAST WARNING

T: Simon Jay

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.655

Mile Rate

1-56.000

Sectionals

800m: 58.47 (1st)
400m: 29.17 (1st)

Margin

2.3m

Prize money

$1,409

Stewards Comments

GS WF OL WF L 1 SWAB: gate speed, worked forward, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.10

3

9 JUSTATIC

T: Jason Mackrill

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.666

Mile Rate

1-56.011

Sectionals

800m: 57.43 (6th)
400m: 28.69 (3rd)

Margin

2.5m

Prize money

$733

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$15.00

4

7 LANCELOT BROMAC (NZ)

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-00.111

Mile Rate

1-56.443

Sectionals

800m: 58.58 (2nd)
400m: 29.01 (4th)

Margin

8.4m

Prize money

$508

Stewards Comments

RWE WF OL 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.40

5

5 WHATA CHALLENGE

T: Steve Coombs

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.354

Mile Rate

1-56.678

Sectionals

800m: 57.74 (8th)
400m: 28.69 (7th)

Margin

11.7m

Prize money

$357

Stewards Comments

PRB 8: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

6

8 SCOTT TOM

T: Mick Benham

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.887

Mile Rate

1-57.195

Sectionals

800m: 58.61 (7th)
400m: 28.74 (9th)

Margin

18.8m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

7

3 BUDDY BABCOCK

T: Nikki Chalk

D: Nikki Chalk

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.971

Mile Rate

1-57.276

Sectionals

800m: 59.07 (4th)
400m: 29.45 (6th)

Margin

20.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS 4: gate speed, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

8

2 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.501

Mile Rate

1-57.790

Sectionals

800m: 59.91 (3rd)
400m: 30.11 (5th)

Margin

27.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS 3: gate speed, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

9

1 GRINYDONTCHA

T: Shane Parrish

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-02.892

Mile Rate

1-59.139

Sectionals

800m: 60.89 (5th)
400m: 30.91 (8th)

Margin

45.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS 5: gate speed, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00