Race details

4

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2.52PM

BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES PACE 1660m BADCOCK GROUP P

Fri 01 May GOOD

Time: 1-59.70 Last 400m: 27.9

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 50 to 55., PBD/NR/L6$, MS

Prize Money

$5,200: $2,815 / $846 / $452

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

1-59.70

Mile Rate

1-56.10

Lead Time

3.6

Margins

HFHD x 1.2

First Quarter

27.9

Second Quarter

29.7

Third Quarter

29.3

Fourth Quarter

29.2

1

7 THE MONEY BALL

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.710

Mile Rate

1-56.054

Sectionals

800m: 58.34 (2nd)
400m: 29.13 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,815

Stewards Comments

WFS OL 2 SWAB: Worked Forward from the Start, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.20 eq

2

3 VENUS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.721

Mile Rate

1-56.064

Sectionals

800m: 58.51 (1st)
400m: 29.21 (1st)

Margin

0.1m

Prize money

$846

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.20 eq

3

4 MISTER COLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.810

Mile Rate

1-56.151

Sectionals

800m: 58.06 (4th)
400m: 28.87 (3rd)

Margin

1.3m

Prize money

$452

Stewards Comments

URP 4: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.60

4

1 INCITER

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.136

Mile Rate

1-56.467

Sectionals

800m: 58.58 (3rd)
400m: 29.02 (4th)

Margin

5.7m

Prize money

$320

Stewards Comments

3 HI CMP: behind leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs

Starting Price

$26.00

5

5 MOONLIGHT JACK

T: Mitchell Dawson

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-00.679

Mile Rate

1-56.993

Sectionals

800m: 57.64 (10th)
400m: 28.84 (9th)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$232

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 12: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

6

8 NIFTY STUDLEIGH

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.877

Mile Rate

1-57.185

Sectionals

800m: 58.99 (5th)
400m: 29.40 (6th)

Margin

15.7m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP 5: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

7

10 ALLSTAR SEA

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-00.980

Mile Rate

1-57.285

Sectionals

800m: 58.24 (8th)
400m: 29.46 (7th)

Margin

17.0m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

8

6 GUTS

T: John McMullen

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-01.196

Mile Rate

1-57.494

Sectionals

800m: 58.43 (9th)
400m: 29.32 (10th)

Margin

19.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 7: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

2 SIR TIGER NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-02.629

Mile Rate

1-58.884

Sectionals

800m: 60.50 (6th)
400m: 31.14 (5th)

Margin

39.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6 GG: 1 out 2 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$5.00

10

9 ALSJEANSMAXSSTAR

T: Kay Crone

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-03.148

Mile Rate

1-59.387

Sectionals

800m: 60.69 (7th)
400m: 31.31 (8th)

Margin

46.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

8 GG: 1 out 3 back at bell, gave ground over concluding stages

Starting Price

$151.00