Race details

3

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7.33PM

SKY RACING PACE 2138m SKY RACING PACE

Fri 15 May GOOD

Time: 2-34.50 Last 400m: 30.6

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 65 to 80., 3YO and Older PACERS., PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$6,480: $3,622 / $1,076 / $566

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-34.50

Mile Rate

1-56.30

Lead Time

37.2

Margins

3.2 x SHFHD

First Quarter

30.6

Second Quarter

30.0

Third Quarter

28.6

Fourth Quarter

28.1

1

10 SPEECH IS SILVER NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-34.534

Mile Rate

1-56.320

Sectionals

800m: 55.25 (9th)
400m: 27.40 (7th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$3,622

Stewards Comments

PRB 10 3WLT SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.09

2

1 DATTITUDE

T: Donny Smith

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.773

Mile Rate

1-56.500

Sectionals

800m: 56.93 (1st)
400m: 28.32 (1st)

Margin

3.2m

Prize money

$1,076

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

3

8 KURAHAUPO GAMBLER NZ

T: Alex Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-34.775

Mile Rate

1-56.501

Sectionals

800m: 56.63 (3rd)
400m: 27.97 (3rd)

Margin

3.2m

Prize money

$566

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

4

9 WINKANDITSOVER

T: Ron Sallis

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-34.904

Mile Rate

1-56.598

Sectionals

800m: 56.46 (5th)
400m: 27.79 (6th)

Margin

5.0m

Prize money

$397

Stewards Comments

5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$23.00

5

7 DEMETER NZ

T: Reece Maguire

D: Reece Maguire

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-35.027

Mile Rate

1-56.691

Sectionals

800m: 56.26 (7th)
400m: 27.60 (9th)

Margin

6.6m

Prize money

$284

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

6

5 MONTANA CHIEF

T: Stephanie Graham

D: Brittany Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-35.841

Mile Rate

1-57.304

Sectionals

800m: 57.41 (4th)
400m: 28.69 (5th)

Margin

17.5m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS 3WE OTE 4: gate speed, 3 wide early stages, obtained trail early, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

7

2 MAJOR SCORE

T: Jack Butler

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-36.109

Mile Rate

1-57.505

Sectionals

800m: 57.37 (6th)
400m: 28.64 (8th)

Margin

21.1m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

6 CTS: 1 out 2 back at bell, contacted sulky

Starting Price

$126.00

8

4 THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-36.264

Mile Rate

1-57.622

Sectionals

800m: 56.57 (10th)
400m: 28.71 (10th)

Margin

23.2m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 12 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$34.00

9

6 ALLELUIA NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-36.318

Mile Rate

1-57.663

Sectionals

800m: 58.17 (2nd)
400m: 29.45 (2nd)

Margin

23.9m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

GS CWE WF OL 2: gate speed, caught wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

10

3 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-36.352

Mile Rate

1-57.688

Sectionals

800m: 57.28 (8th)
400m: 29.41 (4th)

Margin

24.4m

Prize money

$107

Stewards Comments

RAS 8 3WL SCT FT: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, sulky contacted, flat tyre

Starting Price

$151.00