1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Tue 15 Sep

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Tue 15 Sep GOOD

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Mon 14/09/20 09:00am

Scratchings

Tue 15/09/20 08:30am

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 1:23pm

BURWOOD STUD 2YO MAIDEN PACE 1660m

BURWOOD STUD 2Y

Prize Money $7,680: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 2-00.00 Last 400m: 28.8

2YO PACERS, PBD/SEX, MS

NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won a race.

1

3 DANCE IN THE SUN NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.00

Mile Rate

1-56.356

Sectionals

800m: 55.40 (1st)
400m: 27.50 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

MF GS L 1 SWAB: More Forward, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.12

2

1 TORQUE IN CONTROL

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-01.61

Mile Rate

1-57.971

Sectionals

800m: 56.62 (3rd)
400m: 28.57 (2nd)

Margin

22.3m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

URP 3: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$8.50

3

4 FIRE EYES

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.99

Mile Rate

1-58.341

Sectionals

800m: 56.67 (4th)
400m: 28.56 (4th)

Margin

27.5m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

4

7 OCTOBER RACKETEER

T: Peter Donohoe

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-02.06

Mile Rate

1-58.413

Sectionals

800m: 56.43 (6th)
400m: 27.83 (7th)

Margin

28.5m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 7: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$61.00

5

6 RAINBOW JET

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-02.12

Mile Rate

1-58.474

Sectionals

800m: 57.13 (2nd)
400m: 28.82 (3rd)

Margin

29.3m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

CWE WF 2: caught wide early, worked forward, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

6

5 LAKER

T: Darrel Graham

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-02.42

Mile Rate

1-58.775

Sectionals

800m: 56.77 (6th)
400m: 28.52 (5th)

Margin

33.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PH 6: pulled hard, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

7

2 OUR DOLLY

T: Warren Hinze

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-05.18

Mile Rate

2-01.529

Sectionals

800m: 59.70 (5th)
400m: 31.06 (6th)

Margin

71.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:03pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED TROTTERS DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP 2138m

PRYDE'S EASIFEE

Prize Money $7,590: $4,445 / $1,313 / $686

Time: 2-44.00 Last 400m: 31.2

TROTTERS, RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Also eligible horses Rated no better than NR75 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 5 starts.

1

6 AVEROSS DON NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

FT Fr5

Time

2-44.00

Mile Rate

2-03.409

Sectionals

800m: 59.00 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,445

Stewards Comments

WF L 1 SWAB: worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.50

2

7 MISS INVASION

T: Don Hancock

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

FT Fr6

Time

2-44.06

Mile Rate

2-03.461

Sectionals

800m: 58.75 (2nd)
400m: 29.15 (2nd)

Margin

0.8m

Prize money

$1,313

Stewards Comments

PRB SAL SLE 3: pre-race blood sample, stepped and led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

3

8 TORFINO MIST

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

FT Fr7

Time

2-44.20

Mile Rate

2-03.555

Sectionals

800m: 58.55 (3rd)
400m: 28.98 (4th)

Margin

2.6m

Prize money

$686

Stewards Comments

GO 5 CODS: galloped out, 3rd fence at bell, continue ods

Starting Price

$5.00

4

9 MELPARK MAGIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

10 Fr1

Time

2-44.21

Mile Rate

2-02.987

Sectionals

800m: 58.20 (4th)
400m: 28.82 (5th)

Margin

2.7m

Prize money

$478

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

5

2 REDWOOD INVASION NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

FT Fr2

Time

2-44.11

Mile Rate

2-03.485

Sectionals

800m: 57.75 (5th)
400m: 29.12 (3rd)

Margin

1.4m

Prize money

$338

Stewards Comments

9 BX2 REL SD1T: 5th fence at bell, broke twice in running, relegated, stood down 1 trial

Starting Price

$5.00

6

4 LANSBURY

T: Karen Bennett

D: Frank Bennett

Row & Barrier

FT Fr4

Time

2-45.16

Mile Rate

2-04.250

Sectionals

800m: 58.41 (6th)
400m: 29.27 (6th)

Margin

15.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GO 11 WI: galloped out, 6th fence at bell, warning issued

Starting Price

$41.00

7

3 JUSTABITLIKEMUM

T: Doug Lee

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

FT Fr3

Time

2-45.60

Mile Rate

2-04.572

Sectionals

800m: 58.46 (7th)
400m: 29.57 (7th)

Margin

20.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GO 13 WI: galloped out, 7th fence at bell, warning issued

Starting Price

$8.00

8

1 ARNOLD NZ

T: Nathan Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

FT Fr1

Time

2-48.09

Mile Rate

2-06.383

Sectionals

800m: 59.81 (8th)
400m: 29.98 (8th)

Margin

53.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

B TO WI: broke, tailed out, warning issued

Starting Price

$2.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 2:42pm

BADCOCK GROUP OF COMPANIES PACE 1660m

BADCOCK GROUP O

Prize Money $7,900: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 1-58.30 Last 400m: 28.4

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS

NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available.

1

8 OUR BALOU

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.30

Mile Rate

1-54.726

Sectionals

800m: 56.65 (2nd)
400m: 28.88 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

3 USL SWAB: behind leader at bell, used sprint lane, swabbed

Starting Price

$14.00

2

2 LITTLELIONELJAMES

T: Errol Cain

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.34

Mile Rate

1-54.783

Sectionals

800m: 56.03 (6th)
400m: 28.60 (5th)

Margin

0.5m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.20

3

4 MISTER FINNIGAN

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.40

Mile Rate

1-54.817

Sectionals

800m: 56.38 (5th)
400m: 28.96 (4th)

Margin

1.3m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

2: death seat at bell

Starting Price

$1.70

4

3 LANCELOT BROMAC NZ

T: Stewart Dickson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.53

Mile Rate

1-54.943

Sectionals

800m: 56.82 (3rd)
400m: 29.42 (1st)

Margin

3.0m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

WF W1 L1W: worked forward, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, Led one wide line

Starting Price

$26.00

5

1 RED TERROR NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.61

Mile Rate

1-55.018

Sectionals

800m: 57.29 (1st)
400m: 29.50 (1st)

Margin

4.1m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$16.00

6

5 MAJOR LUCKY NZ

T: Rob Gorman

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.69

Mile Rate

1-55.095

Sectionals

800m: 55.32 (9th)
400m: 28.23 (9th)

Margin

5.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 10: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

7

6 COPPICE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.87

Mile Rate

1-55.262

Sectionals

800m: 55.87 (8th)
400m: 28.52 (8th)

Margin

7.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 8: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

8

7 HOT DOGMA

T: Ross Fletcher

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-58.89

Mile Rate

1-55.279

Sectionals

800m: 56.87 (4th)
400m: 29.12 (5th)

Margin

7.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 5 BMD: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell, back in mobile draw

Starting Price

$151.00

9

9 UNCLE RYAN

T: Mal Charlton

D: Steven Doherty

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.89

Mile Rate

1-55.284

Sectionals

800m: 56.23 (7th)
400m: 28.79 (7th)

Margin

7.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:17pm

LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM PACE 1660m

LUNCHBOX LODGE

Prize Money $7,900: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 1-58.70 Last 400m: 28.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS

NDC. NMC. 3YO Concession available.

1

4 ROCKS OR DIAMONDS

T: Brian McCall

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.70

Mile Rate

1-55.111

Sectionals

800m: 55.50 (1st)
400m: 27.40 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.40

2

5 TORQUE ONETWOTHREE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.91

Mile Rate

1-55.318

Sectionals

800m: 54.91 (6th)
400m: 27.46 (2nd)

Margin

2.9m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

RAS 6: restrained at start, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

3

9 JILLIBY JACKPOT

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.54

Mile Rate

1-55.956

Sectionals

800m: 56.11 (2nd)
400m: 27.88 (3rd)

Margin

11.7m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

WF L1W 2: worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

4

7 NO DOUBT NZ

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Scott Hewitt

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.58

Mile Rate

1-55.990

Sectionals

800m: 55.27 (7th)
400m: 27.69 (5th)

Margin

12.2m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

BS 8 ODM: broke at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, out of draw in mobile starts

Starting Price

$23.00

5

2 SHADYS DELIGHT

T: Peter Greig

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.69

Mile Rate

1-56.099

Sectionals

800m: 55.95 (4th)
400m: 27.71 (6th)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

6

8 THE SECOND CHANCE

T: Alan Donohoe

D: Alan Donohoe

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.03

Mile Rate

1-56.451

Sectionals

800m: 56.03 (5th)
400m: 27.69 (7th)

Margin

18.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

7

6 UNDERTHEKILT

T: Warren Hinze

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.08

Mile Rate

1-56.495

Sectionals

800m: 55.73 (8th)
400m: 27.74 (7th)

Margin

19.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

8

3 MISTER COLE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.14

Mile Rate

1-56.547

Sectionals

800m: 55.49 (9th)
400m: 27.76 (9th)

Margin

19.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB CWE RTR 10: pre-race blood sample, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

9

1 KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-00.80

Mile Rate

1-57.212

Sectionals

800m: 57.20 (3rd)
400m: 28.92 (4th)

Margin

29.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RRAS 3: raced roughly after start, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 3:52pm

FRANCO NELSON @ BURWOOD STUD 2YO PACE 1660m

FRANCO NELSON 2

Prize Money $7,680: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 2-00.80 Last 400m: 29.3

2YO PACERS, PBD/LT$, MS

NDC. NMC. 2YO's that have not won more than 2 races.

1

8 ITZ MAJOR RICH NZ

T: Cristina Monte

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-00.80

Mile Rate

1-57.078

Sectionals

800m: 55.39 (4th)
400m: 27.68 (4th)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

4 SWAB: 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$3.00

2

7 STOKER ACE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.92

Mile Rate

1-57.190

Sectionals

800m: 54.77 (7th)
400m: 27.15 (7th)

Margin

1.6m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 8: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

3

4 AYE AYE CAPTAIN

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-00.96

Mile Rate

1-57.226

Sectionals

800m: 55.84 (2nd)
400m: 28.13 (2nd)

Margin

2.1m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

URP 2: Usual Racing Pattern, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$2.90

4

5 OUTA THE BLUE

T: Jack Butler

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-01.10

Mile Rate

1-57.364

Sectionals

800m: 55.33 (6th)
400m: 27.62 (6th)

Margin

4.0m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

5

3 DON HESTON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-01.27

Mile Rate

1-57.533

Sectionals

800m: 56.44 (1st)
400m: 28.54 (1st)

Margin

6.3m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.40

6

2 AMARONE

T: Phil Mitchell

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-01.79

Mile Rate

1-58.045

Sectionals

800m: 56.63 (2nd)
400m: 28.67 (3rd)

Margin

13.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

PRB 3: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$18.00

7

6 GLITTER STRIP

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-02.01

Mile Rate

1-58.264

Sectionals

800m: 56.49 (5th)
400m: 28.52 (5th)

Margin

16.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 5: restrained at start, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 4:33pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD PACE 1660m

CHANGEOVER @ BU

Prize Money $8,010: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 1-57.20 Last 400m: 27.0

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS

DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR74 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

1

7 DINA BOLT NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-57.20

Mile Rate

1-53.613

Sectionals

800m: 55.42 (9th)
400m: 29.07 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

RAS 8 SWAB: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.50

2

10 AMILLION PROMISES

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.29

Mile Rate

1-53.696

Sectionals

800m: 56.21 (4th)
400m: 28.95 (4th)

Margin

1.2m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

PRB 4: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

3

4 JEROSH

T: Mal Charlton

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-57.41

Mile Rate

1-53.815

Sectionals

800m: 56.60 (3rd)
400m: 28.90 (5th)

Margin

2.8m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE 3: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

4

6 DAPPER NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-57.50

Mile Rate

1-53.897

Sectionals

800m: 55.34 (10th)
400m: 28.68 (7th)

Margin

3.9m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

5

8 SPECIAL RESERVE

T: Shannon Price

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-57.68

Mile Rate

1-54.068

Sectionals

800m: 56.21 (6th)
400m: 28.47 (10th)

Margin

6.3m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

7 T/R: 4th fence at bell, Trainer Reprimanded

Starting Price

$6.50

6

5 ALE ALE KAI NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.83

Mile Rate

1-54.205

Sectionals

800m: 56.04 (8th)
400m: 28.74 (9th)

Margin

8.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

7

3 THE MONEY BALL

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.96

Mile Rate

1-54.331

Sectionals

800m: 56.47 (6th)
400m: 29.18 (6th)

Margin

9.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$31.00

8

2 THE FORTUNATE SON

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.02

Mile Rate

1-54.383

Sectionals

800m: 57.45 (1st)
400m: 29.80 (3rd)

Margin

10.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

L1W WF L 1: Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.30

9

9 ARMA NAUGHTY

T: Scott Hewitt

D: Scott Hewitt

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.38

Mile Rate

1-54.724

Sectionals

800m: 57.53 (2nd)
400m: 30.32 (1st)

Margin

15.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

10

1 KOTIRO NZ

T: Cristina Monte

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.42

Mile Rate

1-54.760

Sectionals

800m: 57.21 (5th)
400m: 29.53 (8th)

Margin

15.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:12pm

TAB BAND 5 CONDITIONED PACE 1660m

TAB BAND5 CONDI

Prize Money $7,900: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 1-58.60 Last 400m: 27.2

PACERS, RBD, MS

DC. NMC. For horses that have not won more than $2,500 at their last 3 starts. Also eligible horses balloted from APC12092002.

1

2 THE DEMOCRAT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.60

Mile Rate

1-55.019

Sectionals

800m: 56.10 (1st)
400m: 27.70 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.95

2

6 OUTLAW FELLA

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-58.94

Mile Rate

1-55.356

Sectionals

800m: 56.22 (2nd)
400m: 27.83 (2nd)

Margin

4.7m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

GS OV L1W 2: gate speed, overraced, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

3

1 HARPAGUS NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-58.96

Mile Rate

1-55.376

Sectionals

800m: 56.13 (3rd)
400m: 27.73 (3rd)

Margin

4.9m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

PRB 3 USL: pre-race blood sample, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$4.40

4

3 RUN BOY RUN NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-59.26

Mile Rate

1-55.678

Sectionals

800m: 56.20 (4th)
400m: 27.84 (5th)

Margin

9.1m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

5

5 SOMWHEREOVARAINBOW

T: Shannon Price

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.31

Mile Rate

1-55.717

Sectionals

800m: 55.60 (8th)
400m: 27.95 (4th)

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

CWE RP 8: caught wide early, restrained to a position, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

6

8 PSYCHEDELIC

T: John Cremin

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.34

Mile Rate

1-55.753

Sectionals

800m: 56.21 (5th)
400m: 27.78 (6th)

Margin

10.2m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

7

10 OUR LITTLE DIGGER

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-59.38

Mile Rate

1-55.796

Sectionals

800m: 55.95 (7th)
400m: 27.53 (8th)

Margin

10.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

8

9 LETS GO BETTER NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.54

Mile Rate

1-55.953

Sectionals

800m: 56.15 (6th)
400m: 27.84 (7th)

Margin

12.9m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$13.00

9

4 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.58

Mile Rate

1-55.985

Sectionals

800m: 55.84 (9th)
400m: 27.64 (9th)

Margin

13.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:47pm

MR FEELGOOD @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 1660m

MR FEELGOOD @ E

Prize Money $8,010: $4,570 / $1,350 / $704

Time: 1-58.60 Last 400m: 28.9

PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS

DC. MC. Also eligible horses up to NR100 that have not won more than $1,000 at their last 3 starts.

1

3 BEE GEES BANDIT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.60

Mile Rate

1-54.968

Sectionals

800m: 55.60 (1st)
400m: 28.30 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,570

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 1 SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$2.40

2

7 PELOSI

T: Anna Woodmansey

D: John Cremin

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-59.02

Mile Rate

1-55.374

Sectionals

800m: 55.57 (3rd)
400m: 28.37 (2nd)

Margin

5.6m

Prize money

$1,350

Stewards Comments

4WE WF L1W 2: 4 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.20

3

10 JERADAS DELIGHT

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-59.08

Mile Rate

1-55.439

Sectionals

800m: 54.27 (10th)
400m: 27.60 (8th)

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$704

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$8.00

4

1 ATTACK ON COMMAND

T: Jonah Hutchinson

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-59.32

Mile Rate

1-55.669

Sectionals

800m: 55.94 (2nd)
400m: 28.63 (3rd)

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$490

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

5

8 FLAMING HERO

T: Greg Elkins

D: Greg Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-59.32

Mile Rate

1-55.672

Sectionals

800m: 55.61 (4th)
400m: 28.31 (4th)

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$346

Stewards Comments

PRB URP 5 USL: pre-race blood sample, Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$151.00

6

4 WHISKEY BLAZE

T: Ben Battle

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-59.37

Mile Rate

1-55.711

Sectionals

800m: 55.51 (5th)
400m: 28.35 (4th)

Margin

10.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

4 HU: 1 out 1 back at bell, held up

Starting Price

$14.00

7

2 HES OKEY DOKEY NZ

T: Adam Sanderson

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-59.57

Mile Rate

1-55.907

Sectionals

800m: 55.35 (7th)
400m: 28.19 (7th)

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$3.70

8

6 FEELINGFORAMIRACLE

T: Geoff Dawson

D: Kelli Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-59.60

Mile Rate

1-55.943

Sectionals

800m: 55.50 (6th)
400m: 28.26 (6th)

Margin

13.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$151.00

9

5 JUMPING JOLT

T: Greg Elkins

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-59.62

Mile Rate

1-55.960

Sectionals

800m: 55.01 (9th)
400m: 27.98 (9th)

Margin

13.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

MF WF 3WE RTR 12 NCR: More Forward, worked forward, 3 wide early stages, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$14.00

10

9 OYSTER STRIDE

T: Graham White

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-59.75

Mile Rate

1-56.088

Sectionals

800m: 55.21 (8th)
400m: 28.04 (10th)

Margin

15.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:16pm

OHOKA PUNTER @ EGMONT PARK STUD PACE 2138m

OHOKA PUNTER @

Prize Money $8,130: $4,508 / $1,331 / $695

Time: 2-33.70 Last 400m: 30.5

3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L4$, MS

DC. MC. 3YO Concession available. Also eligible horses up to NR66 that have not won more than $1,500 at their last 5 starts.

1

7 KIWIS ARE FLYING NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-33.70

Mile Rate

1-55.657

Sectionals

800m: 56.10 (1st)
400m: 28.50 (1st)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,508

Stewards Comments

PRB GS WF L 1 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, gate speed, worked forward, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.35

2

10 HUNZA VALLEY

T: Rob Gorman

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-34.31

Mile Rate

1-56.114

Sectionals

800m: 55.77 (7th)
400m: 28.11 (7th)

Margin

8.1m

Prize money

$1,331

Stewards Comments

URP 7: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

3

2 JUSTA DALE NZ

T: Graham White

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-34.43

Mile Rate

1-56.208

Sectionals

800m: 56.49 (3rd)
400m: 28.87 (3rd)

Margin

9.8m

Prize money

$695

Stewards Comments

GS L 3: gate speed, led, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

4

1 BILLBOARD BONNIE

T: Daren Garrard

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-34.47

Mile Rate

1-56.236

Sectionals

800m: 56.23 (5th)
400m: 28.55 (5th)

Margin

10.3m

Prize money

$484

Stewards Comments

5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$34.00

5

5 LEFT A TERROR

T: Cristina Monte

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-35.06

Mile Rate

1-56.677

Sectionals

800m: 57.19 (2nd)
400m: 29.34 (4th)

Margin

18.2m

Prize money

$342

Stewards Comments

WF L1W 2: worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$7.00

6

6 IFOUNDTHEBEACH

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Matthew Greentree

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-35.45

Mile Rate

1-56.971

Sectionals

800m: 56.53 (10th)
400m: 28.81 (11th)

Margin

23.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 9: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

7

3 ALL GOOD

T: Rob Gorman

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-35.58

Mile Rate

1-57.063

Sectionals

800m: 57.35 (4th)
400m: 30.05 (2nd)

Margin

25.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP 4: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

8

8 OUR FRIEND NZ

T: John Stariha

D: John Stariha

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-35.76

Mile Rate

1-57.202

Sectionals

800m: 57.18 (6th)
400m: 29.74 (6th)

Margin

27.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

9

12 FIRE AND ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-35.83

Mile Rate

1-57.249

Sectionals

800m: 56.70 (11th)
400m: 29.51 (8th)

Margin

28.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

12: 1 out 5 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

10

11 GOTTA MOMENT NZ

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-35.97

Mile Rate

1-57.356

Sectionals

800m: 57.08 (9th)
400m: 29.53 (10th)

Margin

30.3m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP HOSU 10: Usual Racing Pattern, hung out score-up, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

11

4 TODAYS HERO

T: Alex Cain

D: Matt Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-36.15

Mile Rate

1-57.495

Sectionals

800m: 56.75 (12th)
400m: 29.46 (12th)

Margin

32.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

RAS 14: restrained at start, 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

12

9 ALI DOWNUNDER

T: Mal Charlton

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-36.45

Mile Rate

1-57.721

Sectionals

800m: 57.68 (8th)
400m: 30.07 (9th)

Margin

36.8m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.50