1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 14 Nov
  5. 2020 DARRELL ALEXANDER TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 1 - HEAT 1

Race details

8

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9.10PM

2020 DARRELL ALEXANDER TROTTING CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 1 - HEAT 1 2647m DJA ROUND 1 - H

Sat 14 Nov GOOD

Time: 3-25.20 Last 400m: 30.2

Field

C-CLASS (M, SS, No NR, TROTTERS, RBD, SS

Prize Money

$8,100: $4,628 / $1,365 / $712

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

3-25.20

Mile Rate

2-04.80

Lead Time

84.9

Margins

HFNK x HD

First Quarter

30.2

Second Quarter

30.8

Third Quarter

30.2

Fourth Quarter

29.1

1

4 BD KHAOSAN NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

FT Fr4

Time

3-25.20

Mile Rate

2-04.779

Sectionals

800m: 58.59 (3rd)
400m: 28.85 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$4,628

Stewards Comments

L1W 2 SWAB: Led one wide line, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$7.50

2

3 NEEDABACARDI

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

FT Fr3

Time

3-25.24

Mile Rate

2-04.813

Sectionals

800m: 58.28 (5th)
400m: 28.51 (4th)

Margin

0.5m

Prize money

$1,365

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$9.00

3

2 SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

FT Fr2

Time

3-25.30

Mile Rate

2-04.839

Sectionals

800m: 58.60 (4th)
400m: 28.44 (5th)

Margin

1.3m

Prize money

$712

Stewards Comments

PRB 5: pre-race blood sample, 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

4

9 NORTHERN MUSCLE

T: Denis Smith

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

10 Fr1

Time

3-25.52

Mile Rate

2-04.500

Sectionals

800m: 59.61 (1st)
400m: 29.40 (1st)

Margin

4.2m

Prize money

$495

Stewards Comments

L1W WF L 1: Led one wide line, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$4.80

5

1 MIRACLE RISING NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

FT Fr1

Time

3-25.55

Mile Rate

2-04.986

Sectionals

800m: 59.15 (2nd)
400m: 29.03 (3rd)

Margin

4.6m

Prize money

$350

Stewards Comments

URP SAL SLM 3 USL: Usual Racing Pattern, stepped and led, surrendered lead middle, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$7.50

6

7 ALADDIN SANE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

FT Fr7

Time

3-25.64

Mile Rate

2-05.036

Sectionals

800m: 58.35 (7th)
400m: 28.54 (6th)

Margin

5.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP BAS ODS 6: Usual Racing Pattern, broke after start, out of draw in standing starts, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$5.50

7

6 MUSCULUS NZ

T: Nathan Dawson

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

FT Fr6

Time

3-25.96

Mile Rate

2-05.235

Sectionals

800m: 58.86 (6th)
400m: 28.67 (7th)

Margin

10.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GF 7: gear failure, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

8

5 AVEROSS DON NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

FT Fr5

Time

3-26.27

Mile Rate

2-05.415

Sectionals

800m: 58.81 (8th)
400m: 28.64 (9th)

Margin

14.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

URP CWE RP 9: Usual Racing Pattern, caught wide early, restrained to a position, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

9

10 GREG THE GREAT

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

10 Fr2

Time

3-26.35

Mile Rate

2-04.986

Sectionals

800m: 58.70 (9th)
400m: 28.87 (8th)

Margin

15.0m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GO CRODS 8: galloped out, continue rods, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

10

8 ROCKET NOVA NZ

T: Kay Crone

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

FT Fr8

Time

3-35.24

Mile Rate

2-10.741

Sectionals

800m: 60.15 (10th)
400m: 29.21 (10th)

Margin

131.5m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

BAS CODS TO: broke after start, continue ods, tailed out

Starting Price

$126.00