1. Home
  2. Racing & Results
  3. Racing Calendar
  4. Albion Park Sat 23 Jan

Race Meeting

Albion Park Harness Racing Club

Albion Park | TAB

Sat 23 Jan Today GOOD

Scattered Clouds
24°

3km/h
E

Nominations

Not set

Acceptances

Not set

Fields Available

Not set

Driver Changes

Thu 21/01/21 09:00am

Scratchings

Sat 23/01/21 08:30am

Odds provided by

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 5:37pm

TAB LIVE SKY RACING VISION BAND 5 PACE 2138m

TAB BAND 5 PACE

Prize Money $14,660: $7,818 / $2,238 / $1,156

Time: 2-33.50 Last 400m: 29.3

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required an $8,640 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

8 MAJORDOIT

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-33.522

Mile Rate

1-55.558

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

-

Prize money

$7,818

Stewards Comments

5 SWAB: 3rd fence at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$15.00

2

1 LEFT A TERROR

T: Cristina Monte

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-33.717

Mile Rate

1-55.705

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

2.6m

Prize money

$2,238

Stewards Comments

GS L 3 USL: gate speed, led, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$5.00

3

12 BOHANNAN NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-33.897

Mile Rate

1-55.840

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

5.0m

Prize money

$1,156

Stewards Comments

URP W3 3WLT: Usual Racing Pattern, 3rd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$6.50

4

5 TACTICAL RESPONSE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-33.990

Mile Rate

1-55.910

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

6.3m

Prize money

$794

Stewards Comments

3WE WF L 1: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$2.90

5

9 MONTANA CHIEF

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-34.012

Mile Rate

1-55.927

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

6.6m

Prize money

$554

Stewards Comments

7 HUE NCR: 4th fence at bell, held up early, no clear run

Starting Price

$34.00

6

6 GODDESS JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-34.375

Mile Rate

1-56.200

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

11.4m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 NCR: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$71.00

7

11 WINKANDITSOVER

T: Ron Sallis

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-34.393

Mile Rate

1-56.214

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

11.7m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

W2 3WL: 2nd horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$10.00

8

10 RUN BOY RUN NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-34.640

Mile Rate

1-56.400

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

15.0m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WM W1 3WL WF OL: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages, 1st horse 3 wide at bell, 3 wide late, worked forward, Outside leader

Starting Price

$14.00

9

4 SO KOOL MASTER

T: Mark Rees

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-34.712

Mile Rate

1-56.454

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

16.0m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

3WE WF L1W 2: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

10

3 MAJOR MUCHA

T: Travis Mackay

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-34.774

Mile Rate

1-56.500

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

16.8m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

L1W 4: Led one wide line, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.50

11

7 HEZA BROMAC NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-34.828

Mile Rate

1-56.541

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

17.5m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

URP FSU RAS 8: Usual Racing Pattern, fractious in score-up, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

12

2 OUR LITTLE DIGGER

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-35.060

Mile Rate

1-56.716

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

20.6m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:07pm

AQWA CONSTRUCTIONS VETERANS PACE 1660m

AQWA VETERANS P

Prize Money $8,400: $4,762 / $1,410 / $742

Time: 1-56.70 Last 400m: 27.0

PACERS, PBD/L6$, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses 7 years and older that have not won a race with total stake exceeding $10,000 at their last 6 starts.

1

6 ROCKNROLL ICON

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-56.719

Mile Rate

1-53.154

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

-

Prize money

$4,762

Stewards Comments

PRB RWE WF OL 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$5.50

2

8 IDEAL WORLD NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-56.803

Mile Rate

1-53.236

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

1.1m

Prize money

$1,410

Stewards Comments

5 HUE NCRVS: 3rd fence at bell, held up early, no clear run vital stage

Starting Price

$4.20

3

4 SIR JULIAN

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-56.868

Mile Rate

1-53.299

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

2.0m

Prize money

$742

Stewards Comments

UCL L1W 4: Unsuccessful challenge for lead, Led one wide line, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

4

1 CLARRY

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-56.946

Mile Rate

1-53.374

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

3.0m

Prize money

$518

Stewards Comments

GS L SLE 3 USL: gate speed, led, surrended lead early, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$2.50

5

2 HANDSOME HERO NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.001

Mile Rate

1-53.428

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

3.8m

Prize money

$368

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00

6

10 COLONEL JOY

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.325

Mile Rate

1-53.742

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

8.1m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

7

9 ELMS CREEK NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-57.330

Mile Rate

1-53.746

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

8.2m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

BSU 7: broke in score up, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

8

5 STOMPEM NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.445

Mile Rate

1-53.858

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

URP 10 HU: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 4 back at bell, held up

Starting Price

$81.00

9

3 DAPPER NZ

T: Wayne Graham

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.606

Mile Rate

1-54.014

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

11.9m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

WF L 1: worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$7.50

10

7 JONAH JONES NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-57.627

Mile Rate

1-54.034

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

12.2m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 9 HU: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 5th fence at bell, held up

Starting Price

$126.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 6:35pm

BRISBANE APG SALE 31ST JAN BAND DIVIDE PACE 1660m

APG DIVIDED CON

Prize Money $15,210: $8,544 / $2,444 / $1,258

Time: 1-57.60 Last 400m: 28.8

PACERS, PBD/L3$, MS

NDC. NMC. Divided Conditions. Band Penalty races. Minimum 6 starters in top division. Each division split by Band assessment however lowest or highest earners in last 5 starts may be selected in the next Band to achieve a race and maximize field sizes. Division One of $15,210, all other divisions of $14,060.

1

7 TURN IT UP

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

1-57.592

Mile Rate

1-54.000

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

-

Prize money

$8,544

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 SWAB: gate speed, led, leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.40

2

1 WATCH PULP FICTION NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.923

Mile Rate

1-54.321

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

4.4m

Prize money

$2,444

Stewards Comments

3: behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$26.00

3

8 NORTHVIEW HUSTLER NZ

T: Alistair Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-58.098

Mile Rate

1-54.491

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

6.8m

Prize money

$1,258

Stewards Comments

5 USL: 3rd fence at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$26.00

4

9 ROCK WITH SAM

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-58.141

Mile Rate

1-54.533

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

7.4m

Prize money

$864

Stewards Comments

4: 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

5

10 CHEVRONS REWARD NZ

T: Charlie Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-58.181

Mile Rate

1-54.571

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

7.9m

Prize money

$600

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

6

2 FAME ASSURED

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.281

Mile Rate

1-54.668

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

9.2m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

L1W 2: Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$23.00

7

3 JUSTALITTLE TORQUE

T: Wayne Graham

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-58.550

Mile Rate

1-54.929

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

12.8m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 12 3WLT: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$14.00

8

5 SUBTLE DELIGHT

T: Don Hancock

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-58.563

Mile Rate

1-54.942

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

13.0m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

PRB RAS 7: pre-race blood sample, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

9

4 LILAC FLASH NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-58.772

Mile Rate

1-55.144

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 8 3WL FT: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late, flat tyre

Starting Price

$23.00

10

6 MAJOR CAM

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-00.051

Mile Rate

1-56.384

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

33.0m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

URP RAS 10 3WLT HU CTS B NAT: Usual Racing Pattern, restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail, held up, contacted sulky, broke, no action taken

Starting Price

$5.50

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:07pm

RIO COBRA SULKY QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

RIO QUALIFYING

Prize Money $14,014: $7,818 / $2,238 / $1,156

Time: 1-56.70 Last 400m: 28.1

PACERS, RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required an $8,400 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

9 WILL THE WIZARD

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-56.723

Mile Rate

1-53.158

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

-

Prize money

$7,818

Stewards Comments

URP 6 3WL HI WI SWAB: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late, hung in, warning issued, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.95

2

5 THE FORTUNATE SON

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-56.877

Mile Rate

1-53.307

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

2.1m

Prize money

$2,238

Stewards Comments

RWE WF OL WF L 2: Raced wide early, worked forward, Outside leader, worked forward, led, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$4.60

3

1 VIENNA BOY

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-57.079

Mile Rate

1-53.503

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

4.8m

Prize money

$1,156

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$5.00

4

10 NOTORIOUS NZ

T: Ryan Veivers

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-57.286

Mile Rate

1-53.704

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

7.6m

Prize money

$794

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

5

4 GOOD AS IT GETS

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-57.443

Mile Rate

1-53.856

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$554

Stewards Comments

URP CWE RTR 8: Usual Racing Pattern, caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

5

6 OUR UNCLE JIM

T: Trent Dawson

D: Trent Dawson

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-57.443

Mile Rate

1-53.856

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$554

Stewards Comments

RAS 10: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$51.00

7

7 MASTER CATCH

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-57.446

Mile Rate

1-53.859

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

LF RAS 7: Less Forward, restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$34.00

8

2 DENNINGTON HEIGHTS

T: Bianca Hooper

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-58.240

Mile Rate

1-54.629

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

20.3m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

L1W 4 T TKB: Led one wide line, 1 out 1 back at bell, tightened, Turned Knee Boot

Starting Price

$71.00

9

8 BLACKSADANCE

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-02.870

Mile Rate

1-59.117

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

82.4m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

URP 3 SC B: Usual Racing Pattern, behind leader at bell, severely checked, broke

Starting Price

$6.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 7:40pm

REMEMBERING DESTREOS BAND DIVIDE PACE 1660m

DESTREOS DIVIDE

Prize Money $13,760: $7,818 / $2,238 / $1,156

Time: 1-56.30 Last 400m: 27.0

PACERS, PBD/L3$, MS

NDC. NMC. Divided Conditions. Band Penalty races. Minimum 6 starters in top division. Each division split by Band assessment however lowest or highest earners in last 5 starts may be selected in the next Band to achieve a race and maximize field sizes. Division One of $15,210, all other divisions of $14,060.

1

4 TENNYSON BROMAC NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

1-56.286

Mile Rate

1-52.734

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

-

Prize money

$7,818

Stewards Comments

PRB L1W 4 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, Led one wide line, 1 out 1 back at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$4.80

2

10 LETS KATCHMEIFUCAN NZ

T: Craig Cross

D: Ricky Thurlow

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

1-56.373

Mile Rate

1-52.819

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

1.2m

Prize money

$2,238

Stewards Comments

8 3WL: 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$7.50

3

5 HURRICANE ROY

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

1-56.385

Mile Rate

1-52.830

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

1.3m

Prize money

$1,156

Stewards Comments

RAS 9: restrained at start, 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$19.00

4

1 SPARKLING CULLECT NZ

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

1-56.545

Mile Rate

1-52.985

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

3.5m

Prize money

$794

Stewards Comments

UTHL 3 USL: unable to hold lead, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$4.60

5

9 IMASPORTSSTAR NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

1-56.754

Mile Rate

1-53.188

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

6.3m

Prize money

$554

Stewards Comments

URP 7 NCR: Usual Racing Pattern, 4th fence at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$16.00

6

6 SPEEDY DOMINIC

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

1-56.767

Mile Rate

1-53.201

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

6.5m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

URP GS L 1: Usual Racing Pattern, gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

7

7 STRADDIE

T: Charlie Cini

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

1-56.775

Mile Rate

1-53.208

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

6.6m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

CWE 3WM WF L1W 2: caught wide early, 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$3.50

8

8 LENNY THE LEGEND

T: Wayne Graham

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

1-56.960

Mile Rate

1-53.388

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

9.0m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

9

2 BIG BANG LEONARD

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

1-57.055

Mile Rate

1-53.480

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

10.3m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

6 NCR: 1 out 2 back at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$126.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:07pm

PRYDE'S EASIFEED BAND 5 PACE 2138m

PRYDE'S BAND 5

Prize Money $14,660: $7,818 / $2,238 / $1,156

Time: 2-36.40 Last 400m: 30.6

PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

DC. MC. Band Penalty event. Also eligible Band 4 with a driver or mares claim. If multiple divisions are required an $8,640 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

12 ONE CHANGE NZ

T: Vicki Rasmussen

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr5

Time

2-36.422

Mile Rate

1-57.741

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

-

Prize money

$7,818

Stewards Comments

PRB 3WMT WF OL 2 SWAB: pre-race blood sample, 3 wide middle stages with trail, worked forward, Outside leader, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$1.25

2

10 ALWAYS A SECRET

T: Cristina Monte

D: Nathan Dawson

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-36.597

Mile Rate

1-57.873

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

2.3m

Prize money

$2,238

Stewards Comments

3WM WF OL WF L 1: 3 wide middle stages, worked forward, Outside leader, worked forward, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$11.00

3

1 ALE ALE KAI NZ

T: Mark Rees

D: Dannielle Veivers

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-36.800

Mile Rate

1-58.025

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

5.1m

Prize money

$1,156

Stewards Comments

GS L 3 USL: gate speed, led, behind leader at bell, used sprint lane

Starting Price

$61.00

4

8 LISA LINCOLN NZ

T: Melissa Gillies

D: Paul Diebert

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-36.845

Mile Rate

1-58.059

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

5.7m

Prize money

$794

Stewards Comments

5 HUE: 3rd fence at bell, held up early

Starting Price

$51.00

5

5 OUR BONDI BEACH

T: Greg Franklin

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-37.012

Mile Rate

1-58.185

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

7.9m

Prize money

$554

Stewards Comments

3WE WF OL 4: 3 wide early stages, worked forward, Outside leader, 1 out 1 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

6

7 FRANCO LANDRY NZ

T: Jack Butler

D: Chloe Butler

Row & Barrier

Fr7

Time

2-37.060

Mile Rate

1-58.221

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

8.6m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

RAS 10 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 4 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$9.50

7

6 GEORGIE MARTIN NZ

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-37.178

Mile Rate

1-58.310

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

10.1m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

RAS 12 3WL: restrained at start, 1 out 5 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$34.00

8

11 ARTHUR LOWE NZ

T: Ron Sallis

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr4

Time

2-37.290

Mile Rate

1-58.394

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

11.6m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

9: 5th fence at bell

Starting Price

$101.00

9

2 FIRE AND ICE

T: Vic Frost

D: Justin Elkins

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-37.315

Mile Rate

1-58.413

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

12.0m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$126.00

10

3 JUST JOSHIN

T: Aileen Smith

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-37.353

Mile Rate

1-58.442

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

12.5m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

WF L1W 6: worked forward, Led one wide line, 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

11

4 COMMODORE JUJON

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-37.528

Mile Rate

1-58.573

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

14.8m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

CWE RTR 14: caught wide early, restrained to rear, 1 out 6 back at bell

Starting Price

$21.00

12

9 THATS HOW WEROLL

T: Ian Gurney

D: Adam Sanderson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-37.651

Mile Rate

1-58.666

Sectionals

800m: -
400m: -

Margin

16.5m

Prize money

$300

Stewards Comments

8 NCR: 1 out 3 back at bell, no clear run

Starting Price

$41.00

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 8:37pm

LUNCHBOX LODGE SPELLING FARM 4 WINS PACE 1660m

LUNCHBOX LODGE

Prize Money $11,030: $6,422 / $1,882 / $976

PACERS, PBD/LTW, MS

NDC. NMC. Horses that have not won more than 4 races.

1

CROWN MOJO

T: Jason Carkeet

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

2

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

11 starts 2 WINS 5 PLACE

2

KAY NORA SHANNON

T: Mark Rees

D: Ben Battle

Form

8

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Mare

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

42 starts 2 WINS 14 PLACE

3

BETTATHANIDEAL NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Form

s

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

9 starts 2 WINS 5 PLACE

4

NAUGHTYINHEAVEN

T: Errol O'Shea

D: Trent Moffat

Form

s8

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Mare

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

25 starts 3 WINS 4 PLACE

5

CALL ME TRISH

T: Michael Nutley

D: Brendan Barnes

Form

62

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Mare

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

25 starts 2 WINS 8 PLACE

6

ROCKSLIDE

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

-

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Gelding

This season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

8 starts 4 WINS 5 PLACE

8

ATOMIC BOMBSHELL

T: Mark Rees

D: Dannielle Veivers

Form

665

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

25 starts 3 WINS 11 PLACE

9

BETTERTHANDIAMONDS

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

1

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Mare

This season

1 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

13 starts 3 WINS 6 PLACE

10

THE CASUAL GOOSE

T: Michael Nutley

D: Hayden Barnes

Form

s7

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

20 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:10pm

ATLAS COPCO QUALIFYING B PACE 1660m

ATLAS QUALIFYIN

Prize Money $8,400: $4,762 / $1,410 / $742

PACERS, RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for horses that do not have a Band assessment. If multiple divisions are required an $8,400 race may be conducted for balloted horses.

1

MAJOR SLIP UP

T: Ben Crosby

D: Nikki Chalk

Form

s

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

1 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

2

LOMBO HEAVEN

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

-

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

15 starts 3 WINS 6 PLACE

3

ONE OFF NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

862

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

29 starts 3 WINS 12 PLACE

4

NIKITARAS

T: Graham Dwyer

D: Paul Diebert

Form

456

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

24 starts 4 WINS 9 PLACE

5

RECIPE FOR DREAMING NZ

T: Richard Hutchinson

D: Zac Chappenden

Form

6362

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

50 starts 4 WINS 20 PLACE

6

PACIFIC COIN

T: Lola Weidemann

D: Lola Weidemann

Form

1715

Handicap

FT

Age

9

Gender

Gelding

This season

4 starts 2 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

84 starts 10 WINS 26 PLACE

7

SLINGSHOT

T: Ron Sallis

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

231

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 1 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

31 starts 4 WINS 14 PLACE

8

RANIERI NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Form

637

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

35 starts 3 WINS 14 PLACE

9

OUR FRIEND NZ

T: John Stariha

D: Angus Garrard

Form

06

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

39 starts 5 WINS 9 PLACE

10

WICKED AZZ

T: Greg Franklin

D: Nathan Dawson

Form

644

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Mare

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

33 starts 7 WINS 13 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 9:38pm

SKY RACING MARES QUALIFYING PACE 1660m

SKY MARES QUALI

Prize Money $14,060: $7,818 / $2,238 / $1,156

Mares, PACERS, RBD, MS

NDC. NMC. Band Penalty event for mares that do not have a Band assessment.

1

FOR THE CORZ NZ

T: Narissa McMullen

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

s7

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Mare

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

20 starts 3 WINS 8 PLACE

2

A RAINBOW DELIGHT

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Pete McMullen

Form

-

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Mare

This season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

20 starts 4 WINS 11 PLACE

3

MORESCO

T: Stephen Cini

D: Dannielle Veivers

Form

s11

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Mare

This season

2 starts 2 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

22 starts 4 WINS 12 PLACE

4

ROCKITA

T: Craig Cross

D: Ricky Thurlow

Form

2

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Mare

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

34 starts 8 WINS 19 PLACE

5

MAFFIOSO GIRL

T: Greg Elkins

D: Matt Elkins

Form

26

Handicap

FT

Age

5

Gender

Mare

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

41 starts 7 WINS 19 PLACE

8

MISS RUBY SUNSHINE NZ

T: Chantal Turpin

D: Chantal Turpin

Form

-

Handicap

FT

Age

4

Gender

Mare

This season

0 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

16 starts 5 WINS 8 PLACE

Albion Park | Albion Park Harness Racing Club | 10:05pm

CHANGEOVER @ BURWOOD STUD TROTTERS BAND HANDICAP 2138m

TROTTERS BAND H

Prize Money $14,990: $7,592 / $2,220 / $1,144

TROTTERS, RBD, SS

NDC. NMC. Band Handicap - No Band Assessment FT, Band 5 10m, Band 4 20m, Band 3 30m, Band 2 40m, Band 1 50m. Band Penalty event.

1

MATATOKI NZ

T: Mark Dux

D: Mark Dux

Form

s4

Handicap

FT

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

36 starts 1 WINS 6 PLACE

2

JEDDY R YA READY NZ

T: Darren Weeks

D: Kylie Rasmussen

Form

34

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

44 starts 2 WINS 20 PLACE

3

REDRIVERDEBBA

T: Tim Gillespie

D: Tim Gillespie

Form

4112

Handicap

FT

Age

7

Gender

Mare

This season

4 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

15 starts 0 WINS 5 PLACE

4

SKYLINE NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Trista Dixon

Form

032

Handicap

FT

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 2 PLACE

Last season

35 starts 10 WINS 18 PLACE

5

SIR FAHRENHEIT NZ

T: Donny Smith

D: Angus Garrard

Form

18

Handicap

10

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 1 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

28 starts 5 WINS 12 PLACE

6

BD KHAOSAN NZ

T: Darrel Graham

D: Darrel Graham

Form

866

Handicap

10

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

18 starts 2 WINS 8 PLACE

7

RED CASTLETON NZ

T: Trent Lethaby

D: Taleah McMullen

Form

2

Handicap

20

Age

8

Gender

Gelding

This season

1 starts 0 WINS 1 PLACE

Last season

22 starts 1 WINS 4 PLACE

8

IM THE COMMANDO NZ

T: Grant Dixon

D: Grant Dixon

Form

67

Handicap

20

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

52 starts 7 WINS 19 PLACE

9

NEEDABACARDI

T: Jack Butler

D: Brendan Barnes

Form

211

Handicap

30

Age

7

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 2 WINS 3 PLACE

Last season

27 starts 2 WINS 12 PLACE

10

GARLAND GREENE

T: Stephen Cini

D: Narissa McMullen

Form

545

Handicap

40

Age

6

Gender

Gelding

This season

3 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

23 starts 8 WINS 12 PLACE

11

GEE UP NEDDY NZ

T: Hayden Barnes

D: Hayden Barnes

Form

45

Handicap

40

Age

10

Gender

Gelding

This season

2 starts 0 WINS 0 PLACE

Last season

33 starts 7 WINS 16 PLACE