Race details

7

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 8.50PM

DARREN EBERT & CO PACE 1780m DARREN EBERT &

Wed 05 Aug GOOD

Time: 2-15.10 Last 400m: 31.9

Field

C-CLASS, MS, NR 30 to 43, 3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR, MS

Prize Money

$5,170: $2,850 / $857 / $460

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-15.10

Mile Rate

2-02.10

Lead Time

11.0

Margins

1.8 x 1.7

First Quarter

31.9

Second Quarter

33.6

Third Quarter

29.0

Fourth Quarter

29.6

1

3 CARIBBEAN ROCKET

T: Des Pollock

D: Ben Battle

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-15.10

Mile Rate

2-02.125

Sectionals

800m: 58.57 (2nd)
400m: 29.53 (2nd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$2,850

Stewards Comments

GS HI 2 SWAB: gate speed, hung in, death seat at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$6.50

2

4 SISTER FEELGOOD

T: John McMullen

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-15.24

Mile Rate

2-02.245

Sectionals

800m: 58.09 (5th)
400m: 28.95 (5th)

Margin

1.8m

Prize money

$857

Stewards Comments

URP 6 3WLT: Usual Racing Pattern, 1 out 2 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$34.00

3

1 TEACHERS PET

T: Peter Greig

D: Peter Greig

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-15.37

Mile Rate

2-02.360

Sectionals

800m: 58.55 (3rd)
400m: 29.50 (3rd)

Margin

3.5m

Prize money

$460

Stewards Comments

INC 3: inconvenienced, behind leader at bell

Starting Price

$10.00

4

7 BLACKJEWEL

T: John Cockburn

D: Trent Moffat

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-15.39

Mile Rate

2-02.374

Sectionals

800m: 58.20 (6th)
400m: 29.09 (5th)

Margin

3.7m

Prize money

$326

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$4.00

5

2 MANOFLISA

T: Trent Hodges

D: Trent Hodges

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-15.50

Mile Rate

2-02.469

Sectionals

800m: 58.64 (4th)
400m: 29.59 (4th)

Margin

5.1m

Prize money

$237

Stewards Comments

PRB 4 3WL: pre-race blood sample, 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$3.00

6

9 TILDALYN

T: Steve Coombs

D: Narissa McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-15.65

Mile Rate

2-02.603

Sectionals

800m: 58.13 (8th)
400m: 28.95 (8th)

Margin

7.1m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

7: 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$14.00

7

5 WILLSINTOWN

T: Melissa Kendall

D: Zac Chappenden

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-15.69

Mile Rate

2-02.634

Sectionals

800m: 59.15 (1st)
400m: 30.16 (1st)

Margin

7.6m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

GS L 1 HI CMP D/F SS: gate speed, led, leader at bell, hung in, contacted marker pegs, driver fined, slow sectional

Starting Price

$18.00

8

8 WHATA REACTOR

T: Warren Hinze

D: Shane Graham

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-15.85

Mile Rate

2-02.782

Sectionals

800m: 58.36 (7th)
400m: 29.46 (7th)

Margin

9.7m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

8: 1 out 3 back at bell

Starting Price

$6.00

9

6 MELTON MAX GENTLE

T: John McMullen

D: Pete McMullen

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-16.22

Mile Rate

2-03.094

Sectionals

800m: 58.37 (9th)
400m: 29.41 (9th)

Margin

14.4m

Prize money

$110

Stewards Comments

10: 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$18.00