Race details

7

Redcliffe | Redcliffe Peninsula Harness Racing & Sporting Club | 8.30PM

GARRARDS HERE ON TRACK PACE 1780m GARRARDS HERE O

Sun 11 Apr GOOD

Time: 2-15.50 Last 400m: 31.9

Field

B-CLASS, MS, NR 30 to 42, 3YO and older PACERS, PBD/NR/L3$, MS

Prize Money

$3,600: $1,816 / $570 / $318

Track Rating

GOOD

Gross Time

2-15.50

Mile Rate

2-02.50

Lead Time

11.9

Margins

1.2m x 4.7m

First Quarter

31.9

Second Quarter

32.3

Third Quarter

29.4

Fourth Quarter

30.0

1

2 STAR OF WONDER

T: Trent Hodges

D: Noel Parrish

Row & Barrier

Fr2

Time

2-15.50

Mile Rate

2-02.490

Sectionals

800m: 59.06 (3rd)
400m: 29.67 (3rd)

Margin

0.0m

Prize money

$1,816

Stewards Comments

3 SWAB: behind leader at bell, swabbed

Starting Price

$71.00

2

3 GIGANTIC JASPER

T: Mark McNee

D: Mark McNee

Row & Barrier

Fr3

Time

2-15.59

Mile Rate

2-02.574

Sectionals

800m: 59.49 (1st)
400m: 30.09 (1st)

Margin

1.2m

Prize money

$570

Stewards Comments

GS L 1: gate speed, led, leader at bell

Starting Price

$3.90

3

5 DOWNTOWN LUCCA

T: Allan Sanders

D: Darrel Graham

Row & Barrier

Fr5

Time

2-15.96

Mile Rate

2-02.890

Sectionals

800m: 58.71 (8th)
400m: 29.83 (5th)

Margin

5.9m

Prize money

$318

Stewards Comments

RAS 8 3WLT: restrained at start, 1 out 3 back at bell, 3 wide late with trail

Starting Price

$2.00

4

9 WAVEDANCER

T: Billy Moore

D: Jonah Hutchinson

Row & Barrier

Sr2

Time

2-16.06

Mile Rate

2-02.972

Sectionals

800m: 59.42 (4th)
400m: 30.17 (4th)

Margin

7.1m

Prize money

$236

Stewards Comments

4 3WL: 1 out 1 back at bell, 3 wide late

Starting Price

$3.20

5

4 DATSINAHURRI

T: Donny Smith

D: Keith Durston

Row & Barrier

Fr4

Time

2-16.54

Mile Rate

2-03.379

Sectionals

800m: 60.18 (2nd)
400m: 30.73 (2nd)

Margin

13.2m

Prize money

$180

Stewards Comments

GS L1W 2: gate speed, Led one wide line, death seat at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

6

6 KAMEKONA

T: Mark Belford

D: Dean Belford

Row & Barrier

Fr6

Time

2-16.65

Mile Rate

2-03.475

Sectionals

800m: 59.43 (7th)
400m: 30.09 (8th)

Margin

14.6m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

RAS 7: restrained at start, 4th fence at bell

Starting Price

$41.00

7

8 DJANGO MACH

T: Mick Benham

D: Angus Garrard

Row & Barrier

Sr1

Time

2-16.74

Mile Rate

2-03.556

Sectionals

800m: 59.77 (6th)
400m: 30.54 (6th)

Margin

15.8m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

6: 1 out 2 back at bell

Starting Price

$81.00

8

1 POSER

T: Stephen Bunz

D: Lachie Manzelmann

Row & Barrier

Fr1

Time

2-16.90

Mile Rate

2-03.690

Sectionals

800m: 60.02 (5th)
400m: 30.57 (7th)

Margin

17.8m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

5: 3rd fence at bell

Starting Price

$71.00

9

7 GOODJET

T: Jenny Anderson

D: Taleah McMullen

Row & Barrier

Sr3

Time

2-18.10

Mile Rate

2-04.723

Sectionals

800m: 60.40 (9th)
400m: 30.80 (9th)

Margin

33.1m

Prize money

$120

Stewards Comments

CWE RR WF HI C RTR 10: caught wide early, raced roughly, worked forward, hung in, checked, restrained to rear, 1 out 4 back at bell

Starting Price

$17.00