Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar

TAB Metro Country Trial Featured
Nominations Weights Acceptances Field set Results Abandoned
Date
Location
First race
Status
Track Conditions
Mon 27 Sep
First race 11:54 AM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 6:38 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Today
Tue 28 Sep
First race 1:42 PM
TAB Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 3
Rail Position True Entire Course
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 6mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil
First race 7:30 AM
Metro Trial Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 5
Rail Position True and (2m from 900 to 400m)
First race 12:53 PM
TAB Field set
First race 7:15 PM
TAB Field set
First race 3:49 PM
TAB Field set
Wed 29 Sep
First race 1:08 PM
TAB Metro Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 5
Rail Position +5m Entire
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 15mm last 7 days
Rainfall 3mm last 24hrs, 3mm last 7 days
First race 7:30 AM
Trial Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Rail Position True Entire
Irrigation Nil last 24hrs, 17mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs Nil last 7 days
First race 5:18 PM
TAB Field set
First race 6:52 PM
TAB Field set
First race 3:36 PM
TAB Field set
Thu 30 Sep
First race
TAB Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True Entire Course.
First race 12:59 PM
TAB Field set
First race
TAB
Fri 1 Oct
First race
TAB Weights
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 6.5 metres 1000-W/Post; 4 metres Remainder.
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 2 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Weights
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 5
Rail Position 4.5 metres Entire Course.
First race
TAB Weights
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True Entire Course.
First race
TAB Weights
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 8
Rail Position +5.5m 1400m-400m; +3.5m Remainder of Course
Irrigation 10mm last 24hrs, 18mm last 7 days
Rainfall 13mm last 24hrs, 13mm last 7 days
First race
TAB Weights
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 2 metres Entire Course.
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
Rail Position True
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
Rail Position True
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
Rail Position True
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
Rail Position True
First race 6:14 PM
TAB Field set
First race
TAB
Sun 3 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 4 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True Entire Course.
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 5 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 6 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 7 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 7 metres Entire Course.
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 8 Oct
First race
TAB Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 9 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 10 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 11 Oct
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 12 Oct
First race
TAB
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 13 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 14 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 15 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 16 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 17 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 18 Oct
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 19 Oct
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 20 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 21 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 22 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 23 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 24 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 25 Oct
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 26 Oct
First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 27 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 28 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 29 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True Entire Course.
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 30 Oct
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 31 Oct
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
Bundaberg First race 11:54 AM
View Replays TAB Results
Albion Park First race 6:38 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Today 28
Yeppoon First race 1:42 PM
TAB Field set
Doomben First race 7:30 AM
Metro Trial Field set
Albion Park First race 12:53 PM
TAB Field set
Townsville First race 7:15 PM
TAB Field set
Ipswich First race 3:49 PM
TAB Field set
29
Ipswich First race 1:08 PM
TAB Metro Field set
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race 7:30 AM
Trial Acceptances
Redcliffe First race 5:18 PM
TAB Field set
Rockhampton First race 6:52 PM
TAB Field set
Albion Park First race 3:36 PM
TAB Field set
30
Gatton First race
TAB Acceptances
Redcliffe First race 12:59 PM
TAB Field set
Albion Park First race
TAB
1
Townsville First race
TAB Weights
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
2
Doomben First race
TAB Metro Weights
Mackay First race
TAB Weights
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB Weights
Toowoomba First race
TAB Weights
Jundah First race
Country Nominations
Gordonvale First race
Country Nominations
Eidsvold First race
Country Nominations
Cunnamulla First race
Country Nominations
Tara First race
Country Nominations
Richmond First race
Country Nominations
Albion Park First race 6:14 PM
TAB Field set
Ipswich First race
TAB
3
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
4
Aquis Beaudesert First race
TAB Nominations
Townsville First race
Trial Nominations
Marburg First race
TAB
Bundaberg First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
5
Rockhampton First race
TAB Nominations
Deagon First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Toowoomba First race
Trial Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
6
Doomben First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Rockhampton First race
Trial Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Rockhampton First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
7
Ipswich First race
TAB Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
8
Cloncurry First race
TAB Country Nominations
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
9
Eagle Farm First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Warwick First race
TAB Nominations
Atherton Night First race
Country Trial Nominations
Gayndah First race
Country Nominations
Emerald First race
Country Nominations
Atherton First race
Country Nominations
Cunnamulla First race
Country Nominations
Bowen First race
Country Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
10
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
11
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Bundaberg First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
12
Cairns First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
13
Doomben First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Rockhampton First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
14
Townsville First race
TAB Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
15
Ipswich First race
TAB Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
16
Eagle Farm First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Toowoomba First race
TAB Nominations
Rockhampton First race
TAB Nominations
Mitchell First race
Country Nominations
Innisfail First race
Country Nominations
Charters Towers First race
Country
Blackall First race
Country Nominations
Wondai First race
Country Nominations
Stanthorpe First race
Country Nominations
Mount Isa First race
Country Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
17
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Ewan First race
Country Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
18
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
Trial Nominations
Rockhampton First race
Trial Nominations
Bundaberg First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
19
Sunshine Coast First race
Trial Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
20
Ipswich First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Rockhampton First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
21
Gatton First race
TAB Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
22
Mackay First race
TAB Nominations
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
23
Doomben First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Toowoomba First race
TAB Nominations
Townsville First race
TAB Nominations
Isisford First race
Country Nominations
Gympie First race
Country Nominations
Gladstone First race
Country Nominations
Charleville First race
Country Nominations
Clifton First race
Country Nominations
Richmond First race
Country Nominations
Albion Park First race