Skip to main navigation Skip to main content
  1. Home
  2. Racing
  3. Racing Calendar

TAB Metro Country Trial Featured
Nominations Weights Acceptances Field set Results Abandoned
Date
Location
First race
Status
Track Conditions
Mon 29 Nov
First race 8:00 AM
View Replays Trial Results
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 7
Rail Position True Entire
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 130mm last 7days.
First race 11:20 AM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 12:01 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 6:34 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Tue 30 Nov
First race 7:30 AM
Metro Trial Abandoned
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 7
Rail Position True Entire
Irrigation Nil last 7 days
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs 74mm last 7 days
First race 12:42 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 6:46 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 1:54 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Wed 1 Dec
First race 1:03 PM
View Replays TAB Metro Results
Track Type Poly, Synthetic
Rating Synthetic 10
Penetrometer 6.8
Rail Position True
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 13mm last 24hrs, 74mm last 7 days
First race 5:25 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 6:34 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 12:05 PM
TAB Field set
First race 2:27 PM
TAB Field set
Thu 2 Dec
First race 12:05 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Penetrometer 4.8
Rail Position +6m 1000m-W/Post; +3m Remainder
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 104mm last 7 days
First race 12:47 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 6:19 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Today
Fri 3 Dec
First race 11:57 AM
View Replays TAB Results
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 7
Penetrometer 5.8
Rail Position +3.5m Entire Course
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 106mm last 7 days
First race 5:20 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 8
Rail Position +4m Entire Course
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 2mm last 24hrs, 146mm last 7 days
First race 12:12 PM
View Replays TAB Results
First race 2:41 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Sat 4 Dec
First race 12:03 PM
TAB Metro Featured Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 8
Penetrometer 6.3
Rail Position +2m Entire Course
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 140mm last 7 days
First race 12:19 PM
TAB Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 9
Rail Position +2.5m 1400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 144mm last 7 days
First race 4:22 PM
TAB Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 6
Rail Position +2m 800m-450m; True Remainder
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 118mm last 7 days
First race 12:47 PM
TAB Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Soft 6
Penetrometer 5.9
Rail Position +7m Entire Course
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 49mm last 7 days
First race
Country Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 10
Rail Position True
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 46mm last 24hrs, 95mm last 7 days
First race 1:14 PM
Country Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Rail Position True
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall Nil
First race
Country Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 10
Rail Position True
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 16mm last 24hrs, 129mm last 7 days
First race 5:14 PM
TAB Field set
First race 8:25 AM
TAB Field set
First race 4:42 PM
TAB Field set
Sun 5 Dec
First race 12:25 PM
TAB Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Heavy 8
Rail Position +4m Entire Course
Irrigation Nil
Rainfall 2mm last 24hrs, 146mm last 7 days
First race 12:52 PM
TAB Field set
First race 11:53 AM
TAB Field set
First race 4:42 PM
TAB Field set
Mon 6 Dec
First race 7:30 AM
Trial Field set
Track Type Turf
First race 11:46 AM
TAB Field set
First race 6:09 PM
TAB Field set
Tue 7 Dec
First race 2:27 PM
TAB Field set
Track Type Turf
Rating Good 4
Rail Position +2m 1400m-320m Cutaway applies; True Remainder
Irrigation 5mm last 24hrs, 5mm last 7 days
Rainfall Nil last 24hrs, 26.5mm last 7 days
First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Inner, Turf
First race
Trial
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 01/12/2021 - Trials not proceeding due to sand track issues.
First race 5:24 PM
TAB Field set
First race 6:55 PM
TAB Field set
First race 2:06 PM
TAB Field set
Wed 8 Dec
First race
TAB Acceptances
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 6 metres Entire Course.
First race 5:13 PM
TAB Field set
First race
TAB
First race 6:40 PM
TAB Field set
Thu 9 Dec
First race
TAB Weights
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 2 metres Entire Course.
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 10 Dec
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 11 Dec
First race
TAB Metro Featured Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 6m 1000-W/Post; 3m Remainder of Course.
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 12 Dec
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 13 Dec
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 14 Dec
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True Entire Course.
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 15 Dec
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 8 metres Entire Course.
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 16 Dec
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 17 Dec
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 18 Dec
First race
TAB Metro Featured Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Sand
Esk
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 19 Dec
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon 20 Dec
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 21 Dec
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 22 Dec
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 23 Dec
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 24 Dec
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 10 metres Entire Course.
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 26 Dec
First race
TAB Metro Featured Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
Mon 27 Dec
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Tue 28 Dec
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Wed 29 Dec
First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position 10 metres Entire Course.
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Thu 30 Dec
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Fri 31 Dec
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
Rail Position True Entire Course.
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sat 1 Jan
First race
TAB Metro Featured Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
Country Nominations
Track Type Dirt
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Sun 2 Jan
First race
TAB Nominations
Track Type Turf
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
First race
TAB
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race 8:00 AM
View Replays Trial Results
Albion Park First race 11:20 AM
View Replays TAB Results
Bundaberg First race 12:01 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Albion Park First race 6:34 PM
View Replays TAB Results
30
Deagon First race 7:30 AM
Metro Trial Abandoned
Albion Park First race 12:42 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Townsville First race 6:46 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Ipswich First race 1:54 PM
View Replays TAB Results
1
Sunshine Coast Poly Track First race 1:03 PM
View Replays TAB Metro Results
Redcliffe First race 5:25 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Rockhampton First race 6:34 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Capalaba First race 12:05 PM
TAB Field set
Albion Park First race 2:27 PM
TAB Field set
2
Townsville First race 12:05 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Redcliffe First race 12:47 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Albion Park First race 6:19 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Today 3
Ipswich First race 11:57 AM
View Replays TAB Results
Sunshine Coast First race 5:20 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Albion Park First race 12:12 PM
View Replays TAB Results
Ipswich First race 2:41 PM
View Replays TAB Results
4
Doomben First race 12:03 PM
TAB Metro Featured Field set
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race 12:19 PM
TAB Field set
Toowoomba First race 4:22 PM
TAB Field set
Rockhampton First race 12:47 PM
TAB Field set
Goondiwindi First race
Country Acceptances
Bowen First race 1:14 PM
Country Field set
Nanango First race
Country Acceptances
Albion Park First race 5:14 PM
TAB Field set
Townsville First race 8:25 AM
TAB Field set
Ipswich First race 4:42 PM
TAB Field set
5
Sunshine Coast First race 12:25 PM
TAB Field set
Marburg First race 12:52 PM
TAB Field set
Capalaba First race 11:53 AM
TAB Field set
Albion Park First race 4:42 PM
TAB Field set
6
Rockhampton First race 7:30 AM
Trial Field set
Bundaberg First race 11:46 AM
TAB Field set
Albion Park First race 6:09 PM
TAB Field set
7
Cairns First race 2:27 PM
TAB Field set
Doomben First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Toowoomba Inner Track First race
Trial Nominations
Aquis Beaudesert First race
Trial
Albion Park First race 5:24 PM
TAB Field set
Townsville First race 6:55 PM
TAB Field set
Ipswich First race 2:06 PM
TAB Field set
8
Ipswich First race
TAB Acceptances
Redcliffe First race 5:13 PM
TAB Field set
Albion Park First race
TAB
Rockhampton First race 6:40 PM
TAB Field set
9
Mackay First race
TAB Weights
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
10
Doomben First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
11
Eagle Farm First race
TAB Metro Featured Nominations
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Toowoomba First race
TAB Nominations
Townsville First race
TAB Nominations
Roma First race
Country Nominations
Bundaberg First race
Country Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
12
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
13
Bundaberg First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
14
Kilcoy First race
TAB Nominations
Sunshine Coast First race
Trial Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
15
Ipswich First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Rockhampton First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
16
Dalby First race
TAB Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
17
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Rockhampton First race
TAB Nominations
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
18
Eagle Farm First race
TAB Metro Featured Nominations
Mackay First race
TAB Nominations
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Toowoomba First race
TAB Nominations
Gladstone First race
Country Nominations
Esk First race
Country Nominations
Atherton First race
Country Nominations
Chinchilla First race
Country Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
19
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Marburg First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
20
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
Trial Nominations
Yeppoon First race
Trial Nominations
Bundaberg First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
21
Townsville First race
TAB Nominations
Doomben First race
Metro Trial Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Townsville First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
22
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Metro Nominations
Townsville First race
Trial Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Rockhampton First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
23
Toowoomba First race
TAB Nominations
Redcliffe First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
24
Ipswich First race
TAB Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
Capalaba First race
TAB
25
26
Doomben First race
TAB Metro Featured Nominations
Aquis Park Gold Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Warwick First race
TAB Nominations
Calliope First race
Country Nominations
Mareeba First race
Country Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
27
Sunshine Coast First race
TAB Nominations
Bundaberg First race
TAB
Albion Park First race
TAB
28
Townsville First race
TAB Nominations
Albion Park First race
TAB
Rockhampton First race
TAB
Ipswich First race
TAB
29